2014年3月8日星期六

Best ISEB BH0-008 test training guide

ITCertMaster not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

ITCertMaster.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed ISEB BH0-008 certification exam. ITCertMaster gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in BH0-008 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertMaster ISEB BH0-008 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertMaster ISEB BH0-008 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

Exam Code: BH0-008
Exam Name: ISEB (ISEB Foundation Certificate in Green IT)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
80 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-07

ITCertMaster has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertMaster is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

BH0-008 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/BH0-008.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008   BH0-008

NO.2 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling.
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-008 test questions   BH0-008   BH0-008

NO.3 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green IT
programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

ISEB exam prep   BH0-008 exam simulations   BH0-008   BH0-008 exam dumps   BH0-008   BH0-008 study guide

NO.4 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-008   BH0-008 exam simulations   BH0-008 original questions

NO.5 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value of green
IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business strategy to
include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide a green
discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008 test answers   BH0-008   BH0-008 dumps

NO.6 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008 test questions   BH0-008

NO.7 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an organisation?
Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-008 exam   BH0-008   BH0-008

NO.8 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008 questions   BH0-008   BH0-008 answers real questions   BH0-008

NO.9 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key staff.
b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

ISEB exam simulations   BH0-008   BH0-008 study guide   BH0-008 answers real questions

NO.10 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-008 dumps   BH0-008

ITCertMaster offer the latest CD0-001 Practice Test and high-quality 000-456 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-N45 VCE testing engine and ADR-001 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/BH0-008.html

没有评论:

发表评论