ITCertMaster's ISC SSCP exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the ISC SSCP certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
At present, ISC certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained ISC exam certificate? For example, have you taken ISC SSCP certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get SSCP certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for ISC SSCP exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.
Exam Code: SSCP
Exam Name: ISC (System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP) )
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
254 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-07
After the advent of the ITCertMaster's latest ISC certification SSCP exam practice questions and answers, passing ISC certification SSCP exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertMaster's practice questions and answers about ISC certification SSCP exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertMaster is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertMaster's products, you will be well prepared for ISC certification SSCP exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertMaster. Select ITCertMaster is to choose success. ITCertMaster's ISC SSCP exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertMaster's ISC SSCP exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertMaster's ISC SSCP exam training materials is to choose success.
Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the ISC SSCP exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? ISC certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get ISC SSCP certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertMaster exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertMaster ISC SSCP study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.
ITCertMaster SSCP certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about SSCP exam. ITCertMaster covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertMaster is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertMaster can give you a better future
SSCP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/SSCP.html
NO.1 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D
ISC SSCP exam dumps SSCP SSCP exam simulations
NO.2 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
ISC SSCP answers real questions SSCP
NO.3 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A
ISC exam simulations SSCP certification training SSCP
NO.4 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
ISC SSCP braindump SSCP test answers SSCP exam simulations SSCP SSCP
NO.5 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E
ISC SSCP exam prep SSCP test questions SSCP SSCP
NO.6 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E
ISC SSCP SSCP pdf SSCP questions SSCP
NO.7 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A
ISC SSCP original questions SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.8 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B
ISC test questions SSCP SSCP exam dumps SSCP exam dumps
NO.9 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D
ISC SSCP SSCP SSCP braindump
NO.10 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B
ISC SSCP SSCP exam SSCP test answers
NO.11 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis
ISC test questions SSCP SSCP certification training SSCP SSCP exam prep
NO.12 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
ISC exam simulations SSCP certification training SSCP
NO.13 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B
ISC SSCP questions SSCP test questions SSCP test
NO.14 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
ISC SSCP braindump SSCP original questions SSCP SSCP original questions
NO.15 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D
ISC exam dumps SSCP demo SSCP pdf SSCP test SSCP answers real questions
NO.16 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B
ISC certification SSCP certification training SSCP SSCP test questions SSCP certification SSCP dumps
NO.17 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment
ISC SSCP SSCP exam simulations
NO.18 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C
ISC SSCP SSCP exam SSCP SSCP test
NO.19 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files
ISC SSCP test SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.20 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C
ISC pdf SSCP SSCP
NO.21 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C
ISC answers real questions SSCP certification training SSCP braindump SSCP
NO.22 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90
NO.23 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D
ISC SSCP exam simulations SSCP dumps SSCP
NO.24 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming
ISC SSCP test questions SSCP exam dumps SSCP questions
NO.25 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C
ISC SSCP questions SSCP exam prep
NO.26 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D
ISC pdf SSCP test questions SSCP test questions
NO.27 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable
ISC dumps SSCP demo SSCP questions SSCP SSCP exam prep SSCP study guide
NO.28 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E
ISC test SSCP study guide SSCP SSCP certification training SSCP exam simulations
NO.29 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C
ISC test questions SSCP SSCP certification SSCP test
NO.30 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B
ISC exam prep SSCP original questions SSCP SSCP exam prep SSCP SSCP
ITCertMaster offer the latest LOT-407 Practice Test and high-quality 250-407 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and C2040-951 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/SSCP.html
没有评论:
发表评论