2014年3月6日星期四

ITCertMaster SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam practice questions and answers

What do you know about ITCertMaster? Have you ever used ITCertMaster exam dumps or heard ITCertMaster dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertMaster is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertMaster can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertMaster SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

ITCertMaster have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam successfully. In ITCertMaster you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertMaster will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertMaster's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertMaster, passing SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam is much more simple for you.

Exam Code: C-HANAIMP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 )
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
160 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-05

In order to pass SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertMaster can provide you the resources to meet your need.

C-HANAIMP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C-HANAIMP-1.html

NO.1 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. SYS_ADMIN
B. CONTENT_ADMIN
C. SAP_ALL
D. IC MODELER
Answer: B

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 pdf   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 demo

NO.2 What are the key benefits of using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer with SAP HANA? (Choose
three)
A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information.
B. You can easily create your own queries to access information.
C. You can access information for data discovery intuitively.
D. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly.
E. You can easily create an IDT business layer.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP braindump   C-HANAIMP-1 original questions   C-HANAIMP-1 test

NO.3 If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 exam

NO.4 What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. An extra layer of granular security
B. Improved database calculation speed
C. Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D. Users can use business names instead of technical names
Answer: A,D

SAP demo   C-HANAIMP-1 original questions   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.5 How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio.
B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh.
C. Execute an information space using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer.
D. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 test   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.6 Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the
SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Publish the connection to CMS.
B. Build a query to test the connection.
C. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA.
D. Build an OLAP connection to SAP HANA.
E. Build a data foundation.
Answer: A,C,E

SAP study guide   C-HANAIMP-1 exam prep   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.7 Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?
A. Description
B. Description mapping
C. Calculated attributes
D. Filters
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 exam simulations   C-HANAIMP-1 answers real questions

NO.8 You have a Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific
year.
Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance?
A. In the universe
B. In the Web Intelligence report
C. In the analytic view
D. In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.9 Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and
interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 exam   C-HANAIMP-1 pdf   C-HANAIMP-1 test   C-HANAIMP-1 demo

NO.10 Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
A. Operational Data Provider
B. BAPI function calls
C. IDOCs
D. Read table via ABAP data flows
Answer: A

SAP certification training   C-HANAIMP-1 test answers   C-HANAIMP-1 original questions   C-HANAIMP-1 study guide   C-HANAIMP-1 test answers   C-HANAIMP-1 original questions

ITCertMaster offer the latest LOT-412 Practice Test and high-quality 70-461 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 1Z0-060 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H29 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C-HANAIMP-1.html

没有评论:

发表评论