You choosing ITCertMaster to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-102 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertMaster's trial version of exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-102 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertMaster's product to prepare for Juniper certification JN0-102 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertMaster help you to find real Juniper JN0-102 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertMaster Juniper JN0-102 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertMaster the Juniper JN0-102 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertMaster also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertMaster Juniper JN0-102 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertMaster will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertMaster can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.
Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of Juniper JN0-102 test? Don't worry. ITCertMaster can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, ITCertMaster find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass JN0-102 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, ITCertMaster provides you with Juniper JN0-102 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, JN0-102 certificate exam will not a problem.
Exam Code: JN0-102
Exam Name: Juniper (Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos))
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
235 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-07
JN0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/JN0-102.html
NO.1 Which two statements accurately describe a broadcast domain? (Choose two.)
A. Broadcast domains require that the participating devices connect to common switches or hubs.
B. Broadcast domains consist of devices reachable by frames addressed to the Layer 2 broadcast
address.
C. Broadcast domains require a gateway device such as a router.
D. Broadcast domains consist of devices that reside on the same VLAN.
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-102 certification training JN0-102
NO.2 A packet is evaluated against three user-defined terms within a firewall filter and no match is
found.
What correctly describes the action the firewall filter will take for this packet?
A. The filter will permit the packet and take no additional action.
B. The filter will reject the packet and send an ICMP message back to the sender.
C. The filter will discard the packet and take no additional action.
D. The filter will permit the packet and write a log entry to the firewall log.
Answer: C
Juniper certification training JN0-102 certification training JN0-102 JN0-102 exam simulations
NO.3 A network administrator wants to verify the active alarms on interface so-0/ 0/ 0.0.
Which command displays this information?
A. show interfaces alarms
B. show interfaces terse
C. show alarms extensive
D. show interfaces extensive
Answer: D
Juniper exam prep JN0-102 demo JN0-102 exam JN0-102 study guide
NO.4 What represents the decimal equivalence of 11100101?
A. 5
B. 93
C. 177
D. 229
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-102 JN0-102 demo JN0-102 dumps
NO.5 Which command is used to display all output at once?
A. show interfaces | all
B. show interfaces | no-more
C. show interfaces | hold
D. show interfaces | display-all
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-102 JN0-102 test JN0-102 test questions JN0-102 JN0-102
NO.6 Which J-Web tab do you use to add licenses to the device?
A. "Configure"
B. "Troubleshoot"
C. "Monitor"
D. "Maintain"
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-102 JN0-102 JN0-102
NO.7 Which command is used to enable access to J-Web using HTTPS?
A. set system remote-access profile https
B. set services remote-access profile j-web-https
C. set system services web-management https
D. set services web-management j-web-https
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-102 JN0-102 exam prep JN0-102 questions
NO.8 What is the role of route preference?
A. It is used as a tiebreaker when the same prefix is available through multiple protocols.
B. It is used to determine the preferred path to a given destination.
C. It is used to select the best route between multiple equal-cost paths.
D. It is used to select which routing table to use for forwarding.
Answer: A
Juniper practice test JN0-102 JN0-102 JN0-102
NO.9 You have been allocated a 192.168.100.0/ 22 network.
How many usable hosts are available?
A. 510
B. 512
C. 1022
D. 1024
Answer: C
Juniper demo JN0-102 JN0-102 questions
NO.10 What represents the binary equivalence of 207?
A. 11001111
B. 11101011
C. 11010111
D. 11010101
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-102 JN0-102 exam JN0-102 JN0-102 dumps
ITCertMaster offer the latest HP2-B103 Practice Test and high-quality 1Y0-400 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 642-467 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-702 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/JN0-102.html
没有评论:
发表评论