ITCertMaster's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-446 exam. ITCertMaster's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-446 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-446 exam. ITCertMaster can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-446 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-446 exam, ITCertMaster help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-446 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-446 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-446 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the IBM 000-446 exam. ITCertMaster IBM 000-446 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertMaster, part of the best IBM certification 000-446 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertMaster can provide you with the real IBM certification 000-446 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed IBM certification 000-446 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Exam Code: 000-446
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Content Manager OnDemand for i5/OS)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
116 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-07
ITCertMaster is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertMaster's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertMaster are proved to be effective. ITCertMaster's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 000-446 certification exam. ITCertMaster's simulation test software and related questions of 000-446 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 000-446 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 000-446 certification exam.
What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, IBM 000-446 exam is very popular. Do you want to get IBM 000-446 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertMaster certification training will be with you.
000-446 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/000-446.html
NO.1 Before using the Report Wizard to define a PDF report, what must be installed on the PC running the
OnDemand Administrative Client?
A.The PDF Indexer
B.Adobe Acrobat
C.Adobe Acrobat Reader
D.The OnDemand PDF Wizard
Answer: B
IBM practice test 000-446 000-446 certification training 000-446 answers real questions 000-446 study guide
NO.2 An administrator wants to store a System Log message whenever a user deletes an annotation.The box
in the Application Group Message Logging for Annotation Delete is checked.A test is performed to
validate that messages are being stored as expected.The administrator deletes an annotation and then
queries the System Log for the proper message (Message number 70), but nothing is returned.Which
additional required step should be completed for the proper message to be logged?
A.Annotation delete message logging must be selected for the administrator's userid.
B.The System Log does not have an option to store a message for annotation deletions.
C.Administrator permissions allow annotations to be deleted and so no message is stored.
D.Application Group Messages must be checked in the System Logging section of the System
Parameters.
Answer: D
IBM 000-446 000-446 000-446 braindump
NO.3 After installing the OnDemand Web Enablement Kit (ODWEK) software, what must be done before you
can begin configuring the ODWEK initialization file for your operating environment?
A.Configure the HTTP server.
B.Configure the OnDemand server.
C.Configure the client PC.
D.Configure the Web Application Server.
Answer: A
IBM 000-446 000-446 000-446
NO.4 A customer is looking for a way to do a broad search across the entire enterprise for content stored on
their websites, file systems, and DB2 Content Manager.Which product provides this capability?
A.OmniFind
B.DB2 CommonStore
C.DB2 Content Manager
D.WebSphere Information Integrator Content Edition
Answer: A
IBM 000-446 exam dumps 000-446 original questions
NO.5 What does a validation string used by OnDemand validate?
A.the load information for the current page
B.the field information for the current page
C.that the current page can be indexed and stored
D.that the current page can be viewed with the logical view
Answer: D
IBM original questions 000-446 certification training 000-446 000-446 exam simulations 000-446 000-446
NO.6 A company would like the ability to notify the security administrator whenever there is a failed log in
attempt by a user.Which series of steps must the company complete to accomplish this goal?
A.Check the Failed Login checkbox in both the System Logging and User Exit Logging sections on the
System Parameters window.
B.Check the Failed Login checkbox in the User Exit Logging section on the System Parameters window.
C.Write a user exit program to send a message to the system administrator and check the Failed Login
checkbox in both the System Logging and User Exit Logging sections on the System Parameters window.
D.Write a user exit program to send a message to the system administrator and check the Failed Login
checkbox in the User Exit Logging section on the System Parameters window.
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-446 000-446 000-446 000-446 pdf
NO.7 An OnDemand system administrator runs the STRDSMOND command specifying a specific
application group and sets the RUNASM parameter to *YES.Which statement reflects how ASM will run?
A.ASM will run for all application groups.
B.ASM will run for only the application groups specified for DSM.
C.ASM will fail unless you have named a specific policy to process.
D.ASM will run in the same batch job immediately after STRDSMOND completes.
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-446 000-446 questions 000-446 000-446
NO.8 Which function does the OnDemand server run to allow users to connect to an OnDemand system
through the Client for Windows?
A.the arscnct job
B.the client/server job
C.the arssockd job
D.the DB2 Connect job
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-446 exam 000-446 test questions 000-446
NO.9 A report layout contains multiple account numbers (each containing 10 numeric characters) per page
but there are some inconsistencies when locating account numbers.Often, a description field will overlap
into the account number column.These numbers do not appear sequentially.What can be used to ensure
that the indexer will collect only the account number and not part of the description?
A.Define the field with a mask and offset values
B.Define the field based on a floating trigger
C.Define the field based on a floating trigger with mask values
D.Define the field based on a floating trigger with mask and offset values
Answer: C
IBM 000-446 000-446 000-446
NO.10 What must be enabled on the browser for the OnDemand Web Enablement Kit to function properly?
A.cookies
B.active scripting
C.script debugging
D.ActiveX controls
Answer: A
IBM 000-446 test answers 000-446 study guide
NO.11 A customer intends to store all of its archive data into DR550 or Centera storage devices.Which
statement is true?
A.An OnDemand storage set links directly to a DR550 or a Centera device.
B.TSM cannot be configured to interface with Centera devices.
C.TSM can be configured to interface with DR550 or a Centera devices.
D.OnDemand can write directly to Centera devices; therefore TSM is not required.
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-446 exam dumps 000-446 000-446 original questions
NO.12 To load data into a TSM controlled data storage device, which attribute must match the OnDemand
storage node attributes defined within a Storage Set?
A.TSM node name and password
B.Copy Group name and password
C.Policy Set name and password
D.Policy Domain name and password
Answer: A
IBM 000-446 000-446 braindump
NO.13 A company plans to store a 6500-page document in OnDemand.Which action should be used to view
a few pages in this document at a time?
A.Create a table index.
B.Enable large object support.
C.Use fewer triggers when indexing.
D.Add an application ID to the application group.
Answer: B
IBM 000-446 practice test 000-446 exam prep 000-446
NO.14 An Advanced Function Printing Data stream (AFPDS) report is displayed using the OnDemand
Client.An error message is displayed indicating that the requested font is not found.Which action should
be performed to keep those error message from being displayed in the future?
A.Update the code pages in the ICU Font Library.
B.Repackage the OnDemand Client installation with AFP font support.
C.Update the *.cp files in the FONT\MAPS directory.
D.Update the ICU Data Library with custom conversion tables.
Answer: D
IBM test 000-446 000-446
NO.15 An application group specifies to Migrate Data from cache as "When Data is Loaded".A report is
archived into OnDemand.In addition to the CACHE directory, a copy of the archived report is placed into
which directory?
A.ASMAGGREGATION
B.ASMREQUEST
C.TMP
D.LOAD
Answer: B
IBM 000-446 000-446
NO.16 An OnDemand administrator has received an error message indicating that journaling needs to be
restarted for the OnDemand database files.Which command would be used to accomplish this task?
A.Select the restart journaling option from the OnDemand Administrative client.
B.Use the RSTONDJRN command.
C.Use the RSTJRNOND command.
D.Run program QRLCSTRJ with parameter PARM(RLC) from the command line.
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-446 pdf 000-446 demo
NO.17 Which command(s) would be used to delete both the index data and documents stored during the load
process?
A.DLTRPTOND
B.RMVIDXOND and RMVRPTOND
C.RMVRPTOND
D.DLTIDXOND and DLTRPTOND
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-446 000-446 exam dumps 000-446 000-446 certification
NO.18 To create a default date-range search option for a report to specify the last six months, which task must
be completed?
A.Change the application group default date-range interval.
B.Change the Folder - Field Information default date-range interval.
C.Change the Application - Load Information default date-range interval.
D.Change both the folder and the application default date-range intervals.
Answer: B
IBM 000-446 test answers 000-446 certification 000-446 practice test 000-446 test
NO.19 Which two can be used to view data that is output from the AFP2HTML transform? (Choose two.)
A.the AFP2HTML applet
B.the native Web browser
C.the AFP Plug-in
D.the Line Data applet
E.the Adobe Acrobat Reader
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-446 000-446 pdf 000-446 000-446 000-446
NO.20 What can be specified when defining a report using the Report Wizard?
A.Segment Date format
B.logical view
C.Postprocessor Parameters
D.Large Object support
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-446 test answers 000-446 exam prep 000-446 pdf 000-446
ITCertMaster offer the latest 70-481 Practice Test and high-quality HP2-N35 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-643 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/000-446.html
没有评论:
发表评论