In the past few years, IBM certification 000-647 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification 000-647 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertMaster can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertMaster we provide the 000-647 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 000-647 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
ITCertMaster is a very good website for IBM certification 000-647 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertMaster can effectively capture the content of IBM certification 000-647 exam. ITCertMaster's IBM 000-647 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Exam Code: 000-647
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Performance Tester)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
58 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-07
Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend IBM 000-647 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting 000-647 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertMaster IBM 000-647 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.
ITCertMaster IBM 000-647 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM 000-647 examination. With ITCertMaster, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertMaster provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertMaster can give you a brighter future.
If you attend IBM certification 000-647 exams, your choosing ITCertMaster is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
If you buy the ITCertMaster's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertMaster can promise to help you succeed to pass your first IBM certification 000-647 exam.
000-647 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/000-647.html
NO.1 What must you do if you want to record tests on a web browser other than Microsoft Internet Explorer?
A. download and install the RPT IE plug-in for the supported web browser from developerWorks
B. select Enable Environments for Testing from the Configure menu and add the web browser as
described in the product documentation
C. manually configure the browser to communicate to the server(s) via a SOCKS proxy as described in
the product documentation
D. manually configure the web browser to use the Microsoft JVM as described in the product
documentation
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-647 exam prep 000-647 study guide 000-647 exam simulations 000-647 questions
NO.2 Which type of performance test determines the conditions under which a system fails and how it fails?
A. load
B. longevity and endurance
C. stress
D. volume
Answer: C
IBM 000-647 000-647
NO.3 You want to use test data in RPT custom code that comes from a server (for example, to validate a
response or to calculate a running total). What must you do to accomplish this?
A. create a datapool value that gets its value from a test reference for the server value, then add this to
the custom code argument list
B. create a reference for the server value at the beginning of the test, then add this to the custom code
argument list
C. create a reference for the server value anywhere before/above the point in the test where the value is
returned, then add this to the custom code argument list
D. create a reference for the server value at the footer of the test, then add this to the custom code
argument list
Answer: C
IBM 000-647 exam simulations 000-647 braindump 000-647 000-647 braindump
NO.4 How can you create a copy of an RPT test?
A. right-click the test; select Copy from the menu; enter a new name for the copied test
B. select the test; from the File menu, click ? Save As ; enter a new name for the copied test
C. switch to the Navigator view; select the source Java file (*.rec) of the test; from the File menu, click ?
Save As; enter a new name for the copied test
D. from the Navigator view, right-click the .recmodel file; select Generate Test; choose Performance Test
Generator; enter a new name for the copied test
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-647 braindump 000-647 questions 000-647 questions 000-647 exam simulations
NO.5 What are the most common measurement criteria collected during performance tests?
A. execution timestamp and passed verification points
B. object recognition and verification points
C. response times and throughput
D. tester names and test user groups
Answer: C
IBM 000-647 exam prep 000-647 study guide 000-647 test answers 000-647
NO.6 What is the goal of the workload analysis?
A. to clarify the objective of the workload interval
B. to ensure that tests performed represent real user activity
C. to gather statistics about the system under test
D. to identify the critical measurement points for each test
Answer: B
IBM 000-647 000-647 000-647
NO.7 What documents all artifacts that define the system, users, and tasks associated with the target
workload for the performance testing effort?
A. datapool document
B. product manual
C. test schedule guide
D. workload analysis document
Answer: D
IBM 000-647 000-647 000-647 exam 000-647
NO.8 You manipulate the execution of steps in a test by repeating sequences of a transaction. How can you
add further control?
A. add a Loop test element and then Events and Dependencies in the test suite
B. add do or for loop statements to the test source code and then use either the breakLoop() or the
continueLoop() method
C. add a Loop test element and then custom code classes with either the breakLoop() or the
continueLoop() method
D. add a Loop test element and then Loop Control test elements in the test editor
Answer: C
IBM test 000-647 exam 000-647 000-647
NO.9 What is the recommended number of variables you should change at one time for tests that will be
compared?
A. all
B. four
C. none
D. one
Answer: D
IBM 000-647 study guide 000-647 000-647
NO.10 What is the first step in workload definition?
A. clarify and document the goals of the performance-testing project
B. examine the production environment being tested
C. identify test variables and user groups
D. record a performance test to verify that the application is testable
Answer:A
IBM 000-647 000-647 dumps 000-647 exam prep
ITCertMaster offer the latest PMI-100 Practice Test and high-quality 000-303 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our C4060-155 VCE testing engine and 156-315.13 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/000-647.html
没有评论:
发表评论