If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Microsoft MB4-535 exam, ITCertMaster is the best choice. ITCertMaster will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Microsoft MB4-535 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertMaster Microsoft MB4-535 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertMaster Microsoft MB4-535 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Microsoft MB4-535 exam, then select the ITCertMaster, this is absolutely right choice.
What is ITCertMaster Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft MB4-535 exam training resources. But ITCertMaster provide you the most actual information. ITCertMaster have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft MB4-535 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft MB4-535 examination, please Login ITCertMaster website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertMaster Microsoft MB4-535 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertMaster Microsoft MB4-535 exam materials. This allows ITCertMaster to always have the materials of highest quality.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertMaster Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Microsoft MB4-535 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertMaster which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
Having Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertMaster is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam. ITCertMaster have a training tools of Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam which can ensure you pass Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertMaster that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertMaster's Microsoft MB4-535 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertMaster will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertMaster still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertMaster you will still find the hope of light.
Exam Code: MB4-535
Exam Name: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Financials)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
163 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-11
MB4-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/MB4-535.html
NO.1 Which of the following functions can be accomplished in the General Ledger Closing screen? Choose
the 3 that apply.
A. Close particular modules or all modules for the Period.
B. Close particular modules or all modules for the Year.
C. Delete detail for one or more modules.
D. Re-open a prior period so additional transactions can be entered.
Answer: ABC
Microsoft MB4-535 MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.2 Which "Account Types" are recognized by Microsoft Dynamics SL?
A. Asset, Liability, Revenue only
B. Asset, Liability, Income, Expense
C. Asset, Payable, Receivable, Expense
D. Any account type can be assigned
Answer: B
Microsoft MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.3 Which scenarios would require a new Budget distribution with assigned percentages? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. Seasonal variations for employee expenses.
B. Equally distribute expenses for office supplies.
C. Monthly variation for utilities.
D. Distribute an expense based on the actual balances for the prior year.
Answer: AC
Microsoft MB4-535 exam MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.4 Which Allocation Method is used to allocate office supplies posted to an administrative account to each
department based on the amount of office supply expense in each departmental subaccount?
A. Actual Period-to-Date
B. Ledger-Period-to-Date
C. Percent
D. Unit Ratio
Answer: A
Microsoft MB4-535 answers real questions MB4-535 exam dumps MB4-535 dumps MB4-535 test
NO.5 In which periods will transactions update account balances when the Post Transactions process is run?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Current period
B. Future periods
C. Prior periods
D. Only periods that have not had transactions posted yet.
Answer: AC
Microsoft exam prep MB4-535 MB4-535 exam dumps MB4-535 exam dumps
NO.6 How do you change the Default Ledger ID specified in the GL Setup screen?
A. Use Initialize Mode
B. The field can be changed at any time.
C. Once set, this field cannot be changed.
D. Use Customization Manager
Answer: C
Microsoft certification MB4-535 exam prep MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.7 The option "Edit only in Init Mode" is checked in GL Setup. How do you edit a General Ledger batch
that is "Released" but not "Posted"?
A. The "Released" batch cannot be edited.
B. Any batch is always available for editing.
C. Use Initialize Mode to edit the batch.
D. Change the status to "Unreleased" and edit the batch.
Answer: C
Microsoft exam dumps MB4-535 questions MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.8 How many ledgers can be affected by a single Journal Transactions batch?
A. One
B. One ledger per transaction line
C. One ledger per transaction line, as long as debits equal credits for each ledger in the batch
D. Unlimited
Answer: A
Microsoft exam dumps MB4-535 MB4-535 MB4-535 questions
NO.9 A batch was posted to period 03-2007 and should have been posted to period 02-2007. Which steps
are required to correct the situation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 03-2007.
B. Edit the Period to Post on the original batch and run the Post Transactions process again.
C. Enter a batch with the opposite debits and credits and post it to period 03-2007.
D. Enter a batch with the same debits and credits as the original and post it to period 02-2007.
Answer: CD
Microsoft certification training MB4-535 MB4-535 dumps MB4-535 answers real questions MB4-535 demo MB4-535
NO.10 What determines the fiscal period for posting a transaction?
A. Current fiscal period value from the GL Setup screen
B. Transaction Date
C. Current business date
D. Period to Post in the data entry screen
Answer: D
Microsoft braindump MB4-535 certification MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.11 When is the "Adjustment" batch type used?
A. Correct a batch of transactions entered in error
B. Link a corrected batch to an original batch
C. Enter statistical transactions
D. Make a one-sided journal entry
Answer: D
Microsoft test questions MB4-535 pdf MB4-535 MB4-535 certification training MB4-535
NO.12 Which fiscal periods can be entered as the Period to Post in the Journal transactions screen?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Any Future Period
B. Any period in the current fiscal year
C. Any prior period in any year.
D. Any prior period as far back as the General Ledger history retention settings.
Answer: ABD
Microsoft MB4-535 MB4-535 exam simulations MB4-535 certification MB4-535
NO.13 A company wishes to segment their subaccount as follows: 1. Company Segment, 2. Location, 3.
Department, 4. Event, 5. Region, 6. Project, 7. Sales Type. How is this accomplished?
A. Define the Subaccount as seven Segments in Flexkey Definition.
B. Recommend the company not use Solomon as the subaccount does not accommodate this scenario.
C. Recommend the client use three segments as seven is just too many.
D. Define one of the segments as part of the natural account and create a subaccount with six segments.
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf MB4-535 exam prep MB4-535 study guide MB4-535 test answers
NO.14 General Ledger transaction and account history detail is being retained for one year. General Ledger
was closed for the year in period 12-2005 and the Delete Detail option was checked. Which of the
following functions may still be performed? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Print a Trial Balance Report for period 01-2005.
B. Inquire on account balances for period 06-2005.
C. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2005.
D. Enter a batch to post to period 12-2003.
Answer: ABC
Microsoft test MB4-535 answers real questions MB4-535 MB4-535 test questions
NO.15 In Flexkey Definition, the "Validate" option for each segment is not checked and the "Valid Combos
Required" option is not checked. Which will occur during maintenance and data entry? Choose the 2
that apply.
A. There will be limited account/subaccount combinations available for data entry.
B. When setting up new subaccounts, any value may be entered for any segment.
C. It will not be necessary to enter a subaccount during data entry.
D. All subaccounts entered during data entry will be accepted and automatically created in Subaccount
Maintenance.
Answer: BD
Microsoft MB4-535 test questions MB4-535 MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.16 Which of the following functions would save data entry time if a user inputs a similar journal entry each
month?
A. Manual or Recurring batch
B. Consolidation batch
C. Allocation Group
D. Adjustment batch
Answer: A
Microsoft MB4-535 MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.17 Which ledger do transactions from Accounts Payable update?
A. Any Actual type of ledger
B. Any Statistical type of ledger
C. Only the ledger in the "Default Ledger ID" field in the GL setup screen
D. Any Budget Ledger
Answer: C
Microsoft MB4-535 practice test MB4-535 MB4-535 exam dumps
NO.18 What occurs in the system when General Ledger is closed for a period and the Delete Detail box is
checked? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The Period to Post field defaults to the next period in the Journal Transaction screen.
B. A transaction is created to post the difference between income and expense accounts to the Net
Income account.
C. Detail is deleted based on GL Setup retention settings.
D. The period being closed is flagged as "Closed" and no additional batches may be entered for that
period.
Answer: AC
Microsoft MB4-535 exam simulations MB4-535 certification training MB4-535
NO.19 Which batch status values will post during the Post Transactions process?
A. Unposted
B. Hold
C. Balanced
D. Posted
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf MB4-535 MB4-535
NO.20 Which ledger type is used to track the number of employees associated with each payroll expense
account?
A. Budget
B. Statistical
C. Actual
D. Reporting Currency
Answer: B
Microsoft answers real questions MB4-535 MB4-535 exam prep MB4-535
ITCertMaster offer the latest 000-955 Practice Test and high-quality E20-554 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-250 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/MB4-535.html
没有评论:
发表评论