2014年3月5日星期三

Best exercises of HP certification HP2-T23 exam and answers

ITCertMaster is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertMaster's HP HP2-T23 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertMaster HP HP2-T23 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

Have you ever used ITCertMaster HP HP2-T23 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertMaster practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertMaster exam dumps, you will achieve success.

Whole ITCertMaster's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP2-T23 exam is very popular. ITCertMaster's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP2-T23 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertMaster's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertMaster efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP2-T23 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-T23
Exam Name: HP (Supporting Industry Standard Server Solutions)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
100 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-04

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-T23 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertMaster HP HP2-T23 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

HP2-T23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP2-T23.html

NO.1 What is the name of the HP agent that enables a customer to manage HP software that is
stored in a user-defined repository?
A. Web-Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
B. Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM)
C. Version Control Agent
D. Data Collection Reports
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T23 certification training   HP2-T23 study guide   HP2-T23 study guide
Reference:http://h20565.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/kb/doc
Display/resource.process/?spf_p.tpst=kbDocDisplay_ws_BI&spf_p.rid_kbDocDisplay=docDisplay
ResURL&javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&spf_p.rst_kbDocDisplay=wsrpresour
ceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c031689542%257CdocLocale%253Den_US&javax.portlet.endCach
eTok=com.vignette.cachetoken(page 20, see HP version control repository manager)

NO.2 Which HP utility can patch a ProLiant server with a release set made up of drivers, firmware,
and software that have been tested together?
A. HP Smart Update Firmware DVD
B. HP Version Control Update (VCU)
C. Integrated Lights Out (iLO)
D. Service Pack for ProLiant (SPP)
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-T23   HP2-T23   HP2-T23 demo   HP2-T23 original questions   HP2-T23

NO.3 What happens if you lose or misplace a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) key?
A. The system requests the Administrator password.
B. The system enters diagnostic mode.
C. The system will not boot.
D. Data loss might occur.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T23 pdf   HP2-T23

NO.4 You cannot get to the network from any of the server blades in a c7000 enclosure with 10GbE
Pass-Thru modules.
What should you verify first for proper connectivity to the network?
A. Correct SFPs are installed
B. External switch supports at least Gigabit speed
C. Interconnect link between the Pass-Thru modules
D. External switch set to half duplex
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T23   HP2-T23   HP2-T23

NO.5 Which statements are correct about HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) 7.0 Agentless
Management? (Select two.)
A. HP SIM communicates with the CPU and collects essential data for the operating system.
B. Agentless Managements provided by the CPU.
C. HP SIM communicates with the iLO Management Engine to collect hardware data.
D. The Agentless Management Service runs on the host to provide software information directly to
the iLO Management Engine.
Answer: C,D

HP test   HP2-T23 exam simulations   HP2-T23   HP2-T23
Reference:http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c03306157 /c03306157.p
d f(page 2)

NO.6 Microsoft Windows BitLocker Encryption feature uses a TPM microcontroller chip to store
certificates and encryption keys on a DL380 G7.
Which action must a field engineer perform before upgrading server firmware and installing an
additional storage controller?
A. Create new certificates and encryption keys.
B. Disable BitLocker.
C. Delete certificates and encryption keys.
D. Disable TPM.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T23 original questions   HP2-T23   HP2-T23 study guide   HP2-T23

NO.7 An engineer is installing an HP R7000 UPS and an Extended Runtime Module (ERM) in an
existing HP 10642 G2 rack. This rack contains 10 ProLiant DL380e Gen8 servers mounted from 1U
upward.
How should the engineer perform this installation?
A. Mount the R7000 UPS at 10U in the 10642 G2 rack with the ERM on top of the R7000 UPS.
B. Remove the lowest ProLiant DL380e Gen8 servers and mount the R7000 and the ERM at the
lowest position in the rack. Mount the removed ProLiant DL380e Gen8 servers at a higher position
in the 10642 G2 rack.
C. Mount the R7000 at the highest position possible in the 10642 G2 rack with the ERM just below
the UPS.
D. Remove the two lowest mounted ProLiant DL380e Gen8 servers and mount the R7000 at the
bottom of the 10642 G2 rack. Mount the two removed ProLiant DL380e Gen8 servers at the top of
the 10642 G2 rack. Mount the ERM above the remaining original mounted ProLiant DL380e Gen8
servers.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T23   HP2-T23 test answers   HP2-T23

NO.8 Which statements are correct about HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) 7.0 Agentless
Management? (Select two.)
A. HP SIM communicates with the CPU and collects essential data for the operating system.
B. Agentless Management is provided by the CPU.
C. HP SIM communicates with the iLO Management Engine to collect hardware data.
D. The Agentless Management Service runs on the host to provide software information directly to
the iLO Management Engine.
Answer: C,D

HP certification training   HP2-T23 exam   HP2-T23   HP2-T23 test answers

NO.9 Which RAID level is known as Advance Data Guarding (ADG)?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-T23   HP2-T23   HP2-T23   HP2-T23 answers real questions
Reference:http://h50146.www5.hp.com/products/storage/whitepaper/pdfs/c00386950.pdf

NO.10 A customer lost the password information for the Onboard Administrator of a C7000 enclosure
and asks you to restore administrator access.
How should you do this?
A. Connect to the serial port of the Onboard Administrator and press the reset button to restore the
default password.
B. Use HP SUM in Recovery mode.
C. Run the Onboard Administrator Recover option from one of the server blades in the enclosure.
D. Run Remote Insight Board Command Language (RIBCL) from the Insight Display.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T23   HP2-T23 braindump   HP2-T23 dumps   HP2-T23
Reference:http://h20566.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.PAGE/public/kb/docDisplay/?sp
4t
s.oid=1844065&spf_p.tpst=kbDocDisplay&spf_p.prp_kbDocDisplay=wsrpnavigationalState%3DdocI
d%253Demr_na-c0111586616%257CdocLocale%253D%257CcalledBy%253D&javax.portlet.begCach
eTok=com.vignette.cac hetoken&javax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken

ITCertMaster offer the latest HP0-J65 Practice Test and high-quality 74-325 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and ST0-202 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP2-T23.html

没有评论:

发表评论