ITCertMaster website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP0-J73 exam, it also includes the HP HP0-J73 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertMaster provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP0-J73 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP0-J73 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
ITCertMaster have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertMaster's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertMaster's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J73 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertMaster's products, ITCertMaster is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertMaster's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP0-J73 exam. Please Add ITCertMaster to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP0-J73 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertMaster is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertMaster HP HP0-J73 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP0-J73 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
HP HP0-J73 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, HP0-J73 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. HP HP0-J73 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.
Exam Code: HP0-J73
Exam Name: HP (Foundations of HP Storage Solutions)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
101 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-04
ITCertMaster HP HP0-J73 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
HP0-J73 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-J73.html
NO.1 A customer wants to enable a long distance (~50km/ 31miles) replication for their Fibre
Channel-Based enterprise storage solution. Because of budget restrictions, they want a low-cost
solution that supports replication.
Which type of solution meet these requirements?
A. Network Storage Router
B. Extended SAN switch
C. WAN Accelerator
D. IP Distance Gateway
Answer: D
HP HP0-J73 original questions HP0-J73 HP0-J73 practice test HP0-J73
NO.2 HP StoreOnce Backup Systems support CIFS and NFS protocols. Which benefits result from
this support? (Select two.)
A. NAS target devices can have separate network configurations for each rack in a two-rack system.
B. NAS target devices can be created for Windows and UNIX/Linux hosts.
C. NAS target devices can be used with most backup applications that support backup to disk.
D. NAS target devices can be integrated into backup routines without a new backup job.
E. NAS target devices can be used for general purpose file storage.
Answer: B,C
HP test HP0-J73 HP0-J73 exam simulations HP0-J73 certification
Reference:
http://bizsupport1.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c02734522 /c02734522.pdf
(page 5, NAS targets for backup applications)
NO.3 Which functions are provided by server-based storage virtualization? (Select two.)
A. Host path failover
B. Volume sharing among multiple servers
C. Performance load balancing of SAN connections
D. Intelligent LUN expansion and reduction
E. Thin provisioning
Answer: A,C
HP certification training HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73 test answers HP0-J73 exam
NO.4 A system administrator is integrating a tape library into a SAN environment to facilitate the
SAN backup process. The administrator needs to simplify configuration and maintenance
procedures and to manage security and reliability across the SAN.
What should the administrator do to accomplish these tasks?
A. Implement a Fibre Channel interface controller.
B. Configure the SAN for automatic zoning information updates.
C. Install DAT drives that use DDS technology and automated disaster recovery.
D. Implement an FC-AL topology by modifying an N_Port to be an NL_Port
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-J73 exam HP0-J73 HP0-J73 practice test HP0-J73
NO.5 Which function of SNMP enables information to be collected?
A. Management Information Base (MIB)
B. SNMP trap
C. SNMP manager
D. SNMP agent
Answer: B
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73 exam prep HP0-J73 study guide HP0-J73
NO.6 A company needs a solution that provides storage only as needed. The company's goal is to
reduce capital expenditures and lower the power and cooling overhead to reduce operating
expenditures.
Which type of storage implementation meets these requirements?
A. Thin provisioning
B. Scale-out storage arrays
C. Scale-up storage servers
D. Virtual storage arrays
Answer: D
HP HP0-J73 test HP0-J73 exam dumps HP0-J73
NO.7 A company is planning an online backup strategy for a highly available database application.
Which key component must be included in the backup strategy?
A. Rollback logs
B. Temp logs
C. Transaction logs
D. Event logs
Answer: C
HP demo HP0-J73 HP0-J73 test answers HP0-J73 HP0-J73
NO.8 A company is planning to deploy data tiring in a SAN environment. They need a solution that
provides the maximum performance for the first tier and the maximum capacity for the second tier.
Which drive types should the company use? (Select two.)
A. near line (SATA)
B. solid-state drive (SSD)
C. serial-attached SCSI (SAS)
D. Fibre Channel (FC)
E. Fibre-attached ATA (FATA)
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73 exam dumps HP0-J73 exam simulations HP0-J73 demo
NO.9 A company is planning to implement a backup and archiving solution. They have the following
requirements:
-Corrupt data files must be restored within seconds -Archived data must be available for 15 years.
-Archived data must be stored off-site.
Which types of solutions should the company use? (Select two.)
A. Remote replication for backup data
B. Remote replication for archived data
C. Tape-based storage for backup data
D. Tape-based storage for archived data
E. Disk-based storage for backup data
F. Disk-based storage for archived data
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73 certification training
NO.10 Which drive technology uses flash memory and protects against environmental impacts on the
drive?
A. SCSI
B. SAS
C. SSD
D. ATA/IDE
Answer: C
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73 exam simulations HP0-J73 exam dumps
ITCertMaster offer the latest 000-276 Practice Test and high-quality 1Y0-370 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 1Y0-400 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-J73.html
没有评论:
发表评论