2014年3月6日星期四

C-TFIN22-64 examination of the latest SAP certification exam questions and answers

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertMaster's SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the SAP C-TFIN22-64 will be solved. ITCertMaster's SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertMaster site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real SAP C-TFIN22-64 certification exam training materials. The ITCertMaster SAP C-TFIN22-64 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

From ITCertMaster website you can free download part of ITCertMaster's latest SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertMaster latest SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertMaster of you carefully compare. The ITCertMaster provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertMaster team of experts to come up against SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam.

If you have ITCertMaster's SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

There are a lot of sites provide the SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertMaster is only website which can provide you SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertMaster, you can through your SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertMaster are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Exam Code: C-TFIN22-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
80 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-05

C-TFIN22-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C-TFIN22-64.html

NO.1 A customer wants to perform cost center planning to reflect different expectations for
the future. How
can the customer create different plans in parallel?
A. Use different versions.
B. Use different costing variants.
C. Use different planning areas.
D. Use different valuation areas.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 dumps   C-TFIN22-64 certification

NO.2 What does the planner profile in cost center accounting determine?
A. The available planning layouts.
B. The required planning sequence.
C. The available planning level.
D. The available planning methods (for example, top-down, forecast).
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 original questions   C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps   C-TFIN22-64

NO.3 What is the name of the infrastructure that supports core business solutions in four
subcomponents
including people integration, information integration, process integration, and application
platform?
A. SAP NetWeaver
B. SAP Business Process Management
C. SAP Exchange Infrastructure
D. SAP Web AS
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.4 Which planning transactions create secondary costs on the receivers?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Plan assessment
B. Transfer of depreciations from Asset Accounting
C. Transfer of personnel cost from HR
D. Plan distribution
E. Activity input planning
Answer: A,E

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.5 A customer wants to allocate internal and external costs, based on statistical key
figure values, to the
receivers. Which method do you choose?
A. Assessment
B. Overhead calculation
C. Distribution
D. Settlement
Answer: A

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 pdf   C-TFIN22-64 exam   C-TFIN22-64 original questions

NO.6 Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method?
Note: There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
B. Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
C. Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
D. Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
E. Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.
Answer: C,E

SAP pdf   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 exam

NO.7 Which of the following is a typical sequence of steps in a Purchase to Pay process?
A. Purchase requisition -> Purchase order -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
B. Purchase requisition -> Goods issue -> Purchase verification -> Invoice receipts Payment
C. Purchase requisition -> Goods verification -> Purchase receipts -> Invoice receipts
Payment
D. Purchase order -> Purchase requisition -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
Answer: A

SAP demo   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 exam prep   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.8 Which master data is required for a direct activity allocation? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Activity type
B. Cost center
C. Allocation cycle
D. Activity price
E. Secondary cost element
Answer: A,B,E

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 test questions   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 practice test   C-TFIN22-64

NO.9 Which of the following is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. Business blueprint -> Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
B. Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
C. Project preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
D. Project preparation -> Realization -> Business blueprint -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
Answer: C

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 test questions   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 original questions

NO.10 In January, you posted a headcount of 10 employees as an actual statistical key figure
on a cost center.
The key figure is defined as fixed value. In July, the headcount is reduced to 8 employees for
the rest of
the year. What headcount do you have to post?
A. -2 in each period July to December.
B. -2 in period July.
C. 8 in each period July to December.
D. 8 in period July.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions

NO.11 Which of the following are characteristics of Master Data? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Is typically assigned to organizational levels.
B. Must be assigned on client level.
C. Is used long-term for multiple business processes.
D. Cannot be changed after creation.
E. Is a template for transactional data.
Answer: A,C

SAP test answers   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 certification

NO.12 What does the SAP Web AS provide?
A. Real-time data exchange with all SAP systems.
B. Master data harmonization cross SAP NetWeaver.
C. J2EE and ABAP in a single environment.
D. Storage of all transactional documents in one single database.
Answer: C

SAP study guide   C-TFIN22-64 exam simulations   C-TFIN22-64 questions   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.13 A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by
generating an error
message. What do you recommend?
A. Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
B. Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
C. Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
D. Creating a validation rule in the IMG.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN22-64 test answers   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64

NO.14 Which information is transferred when you settle an Internal Order to costing-based
CO-PA?
A. Cost component split of the order cost.
B. Characteristic values of the settlement rule.
C. Variance categories of the internal order.
D. All information of the internal order master data.
Answer: B

SAP certification training   C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 certification   C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps

NO.15 Which of the following are the usage scenarios for Solution Manager.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Retirement
D. Operations
E. Validation
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C-TFIN22-64   C-TFIN22-64 original questions   C-TFIN22-64 pdf   C-TFIN22-64

ITCertMaster offer the latest C_TSCM52_66 Practice Test and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 646-048 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-200 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C-TFIN22-64.html

没有评论:

发表评论