2014年3月6日星期四

SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam practice questions and answers

Before you decide to buy ITCertMaster of SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertMaster of SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials. The SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam of ITCertMaster is the best choice for you.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. SAP certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain SAP certificate, you will get a great help. Because SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing C-TSCM52-64 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly C-TSCM52-64 certification exam? ITCertMaster certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

Exam Code: C-TSCM52-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
80 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-05

Although there are other online SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertMaster's SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertMaster's SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam training materials.

ITCertMaster provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get SAP certification C-TSCM52-64 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertMaster to your Shopping Cart. ITCertMaster will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertMaster can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass SAP C-TSCM52-64 exam? SAP C-TSCM52-64 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. SAP certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by SAP certification exam. C-TSCM52-64 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

C-TSCM52-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C-TSCM52-64.html

NO.1 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TSCM52-64 test questions   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations

NO.2 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 braindump   C-TSCM52-64

NO.3 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase
requisitions with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements
in
requirements planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of
supply in the source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item
using "Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor"
indicator in the record.
Answer: A,C

SAP test   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 pdf   C-TSCM52-64 certification training

NO.4 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM52-64 pdf   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64

NO.5 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization"?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM52-64 exam prep   C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 exam simulations   C-TSCM52-64 demo

NO.6 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D

SAP exam prep   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 test questions

NO.7 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date
and
quantity. To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C-TSCM52-64 braindump   C-TSCM52-64

NO.8 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account
group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account
group
Answer:A,C,D

SAP dumps   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 exam dumps

NO.9 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a
purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of
material group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to
material group 4711
Answer: A

SAP exam   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 braindump   C-TSCM52-64

NO.10 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In
the
future, you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups,
valuation classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles
to the new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to
the new material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles
to the new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the
advertising articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A

SAP dumps   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64   C-TSCM52-64 study guide   C-TSCM52-64 exam

ITCertMaster offer the latest C4040-225 Practice Test and high-quality 70-482 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and MB5-854 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C-TSCM52-64.html

没有评论:

发表评论