2014年3月10日星期一

HP certification HP2-K22 exam best training materials

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertMaster, part of the best HP certification HP2-K22 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertMaster can provide you with the real HP certification HP2-K22 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP2-K22 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

If you use the ITCertMaster HP HP2-K22 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our HP HP2-K22 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertMaster to help you pass the HP certification HP2-K22 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertMaster, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: HP2-K22
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP StorageWorks P9000)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
76 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-09

ITCertMaster HP HP2-K22 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other HP2-K22 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertMaster.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertMaster dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the HP HP2-K22 exam. ITCertMaster HP HP2-K22 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

HP2-K22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP2-K22.html

NO.1 What would be considered a mission-critical challenge for a customer?
A. deciding on whether to deploy Solid State Drives (SSDs)
B. identifying the refresh cycle for company laptops and desktops
C. covering the rising maintenance costs on print servers
D. improving Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with reduced funding
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-K22 dumps   HP2-K22 exam dumps   HP2-K22 exam simulations

NO.2 How does Smart Tiers allow customers to significantly improve disk array performance?
A. through inter-mixing of disk drive types in array groups
B. by moving entire volumes between tiers
C. by data de-duplication
D. through automatic relocation of pages between tiers
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-K22 exam   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 certification training   HP2-K22 test

NO.3 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Visioning Workshop
B. Proof of Concept
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Legacy Application Transformation
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-K22 demo   HP2-K22 test

NO.4 What are the four primary types of questions to ask your customers during sales meetings?
A. Verification, Needs Identification, Opinion, Commitment
B. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
C. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
D. Verification, Rhetorical, Opinion, Commitment
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 answers real questions   HP2-K22 exam simulations   HP2-K22 questions

NO.5 Which statement best describes the skill referred to as active listening"?
A. It is a questioning strategy that encourages the customer to offer additional information.
B. It is an approach used to prompt the customer towards a fast decision.
C. It is a questioning approach that involves leading questions.
D. It is a questioning strategy that employs short questions and rapid answers.
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 certification training

NO.6 HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Exchange is included in which software category?
A. Backup/Recovery Software
B. Business Continuity Solutions
C. Performance Management Software
D. Mainframe Connectivity Software
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K22 original questions   HP2-K22 exam   HP2-K22 dumps

NO.7 What does the acronym SMART stand for in the Sales Meeting Planner document.?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. SpecifiS, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K22 pdf   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 test questions   HP2-K22

NO.8 Which two P9000 software solutions work in conjunction to automatically migrate data between faster,
more expensive disks and slower, less expensive disks? (Select two.)
A. CommandViewAE
B. Smart Tiers
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Continuous Access
E. Application Performance Extender (APEX)
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 test questions

NO.9 Which type of questions are the best to ask at the beginning of a sales meeting?
A. Verification questions
B. Opinion questions
C. Needs Identification questions
D. Commitment questions
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K22 exam dumps   HP2-K22   HP2-K22

NO.10 Which two utilities or tools provide an improved P9500 user experience for storage administrators?
(Select two.)
A. Dual Disk Emulator
B. Data Integrity Check
C. Continental Clusters
D. Command Line Interpreter (CLI)
E. Enhanced Remote Web Console
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22   HP2-K22 practice test

ITCertMaster offer the latest 70-462 Practice Test and high-quality 700-301 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our C_TBIT44_73 VCE testing engine and 98-375 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP2-K22.html

没有评论:

发表评论