2014年3月10日星期一

HP HP0-D09 exam brain dumps

HP HP0-D09 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, HP0-D09 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. HP HP0-D09 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.

HP certification HP0-D09 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertMaster is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP0-D09 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP0-D09 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP0-D09 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertMaster is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP0-D09 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertMaster is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertMaster. ITCertMaster have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertMaster's HP HP0-D09 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

ITCertMaster HP HP0-D09 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass HP0-D09 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertMaster questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertMaster HP HP0-D09 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for HP0-D09 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

Selecting ITCertMaster can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP0-D09 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertMaster can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP0-D09 exam, we will full refund to you.

Exam Code: HP0-D09
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
132 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-09

Before you decide to buy ITCertMaster of HP HP0-D09 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertMaster of HP HP0-D09 exam training materials. The HP HP0-D09 exam of ITCertMaster is the best choice for you.

HP0-D09 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-D09.html

NO.1 You add new server blades to chassis managed by Matrix OE. What can you use to perform initial
deployment of VMware hypervisor hosts?
A. IO templates
B. IO servers
C. Insight Control deployment jobs
D. VMware vCenter templates
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09 test   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 exam simulations

NO.2 .How is Dynamic Power Capping achieved?
A. by disabling cores of a processor when a cap is reached
B. by raising the p-state of a processor when a cap is reached
C. by increasing the clock-cycle of a processor when a cap is reached
D. by lowering the p-state of a processor when a cap is reached
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.3 .Which tool can you use to configure a shared data store for VMware hypervisor cluster?
A. VMware vCenter server
B. VMware hypervisor host profile
C. IO storage pool entry
D. Insight Control for VMware vCenter server
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 exam   HP0-D09 answers real questions   HP0-D09 certification training

NO.4 .Click the Exhibit button.The customer sees that the Simulate button for the Room 44L Chiller 1 failure
rule is disabled in the Insight Control Data Center Power Control screen. What should you do to enable
the simulate function for the Room 44L Chiller 1 failure rule?
A. You should copy this rule to a new rule and click on the Simulate button for the new rule.
B. You should edit the rule and mark the Ready for Use button.
C. A rule with the status Not Ready for Use must be at the bottom of the rule list. Therefore, you must use
the down arrow button to move the rule to the bottom of the list.
D. The rule has been simulated before and failed the simulation. Therefore, you must edit the rule,
remove the errors, and then simulate the rule again.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-D09 dumps   HP0-D09

NO.5 .An engineer is installing BL460 G7 Server Blades and Virtual Connect FlexFabric modules in a c7000
as part of an HP Converged Infrastructure solution. Which external ports can be used for Fibre Channel
connectivity?
A. the first 2 ports
B. the last 2 ports
C. the first 4 ports
D. the last 4 ports
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 exam simulations   HP0-D09

NO.6 What can enabling "iLO event pass-thru" for event monitoring do?
A. increase workload for the iLO
B. enable iLO event collection by the OS of the server
C. duplicate the events generated for a server
D. enable OA to collect all iLO events in a single log
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09 questions   HP0-D09

NO.7 .What must be configured or changed in order to enable automated rehosting of virtual or physical
servers in the Converged Infrastructure environment.?
A. resource thresholds
B. storage capacity watermark
C. virtual swap memory setting
D. swap file storage location
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-D09 exam prep   HP0-D09

NO.8 .Your customer has a Converged Networking solution with an HP Virtual Connect and Physical
Instance enabled network card. The customer asks you to change the vMotion network speed. What
should you do to accomplish this?
A. Change the Required Network Speed within a local VMware Console
B. Change the Required Speed with VMware vSphere client
C. Change the Required Network Speed within Virtual Connect Manager
D. Change the Required Network Speed using Onboard Administrator GUI
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09 dumps   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 certification

NO.9 .Which elements are required for building a disaster recovery solution using HP Matrix OE, if HP
BladeSystem and HP EVA are already installed? (Select three.)
A. HP Insight Recovery Management
B. HP Application Recovery Manager
C. HP Business Copy EVA
D. HP Replication Solutions Manager EVA
E. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: A, D, E

HP exam dumps   HP0-D09 exam prep   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.10 .Which virtualization technique does not need to trap and translate all privileged layer instructions
between the guest OS and the actual server hardware?
A. binary translation
B. paravirtualization
C. hosted OS, application-layer abstraction
D. hardware-assisted virtualization
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 exam prep   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 certification   HP0-D09

NO.11 .You have completed installing a number of Virtual Connect (VC) based enclosure installations and
want to capture the most recent enclosure and VC information of all the enclosures. What is the quickest
way to do this?
A. Connect to the Onboard Administrator GUI and capture an enclosure inventory, then connect to Virtual
Connect Manager (VCM) via SSH and collect a 'show all' output.
B. Use the Virtual Connect Support Utility (VCSU) with the 'collect' option.
C. Use VCSU with the 'healthcheck' option.
D. Connect to the Onboard Administrator GUI and capture an enclosure inventory, then connect to Virtual
Connect Manager (VCM) via Telnet and collect a 'show all' output.
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-D09 questions   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 test questions

NO.12 .What does the Central Management Server (CMS) use to initiate and broker the migration process that
is required for Insight Control server migration capability?
A. FCoE
B. HPoncfg
C. PgAP
D. iSCSI
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D09 exam   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 certification   HP0-D09 original questions

NO.13 A current multi-enclosure Virtual Connect (VC) domain contains four BladeSystem enclosures cabled
together for a single VC domain. An additional BladeSystem enclosure needs to be added to the
environment.What will provide an optimized and fault tolerant configuration with room for future
expansion?
A. adding the additional BladeSystem enclosure to the current VC domain and configuring in Virtual
Connect Manager
B. creating a secondary VC domain with the new BladeSystem enclosure and configuring in Virtual
Connect SmartStart Manager
C. splitting the current VC domain into two separate VC domains and adding the new BladeSystem
enclosure into one of the newly created VC domains
D. adding the additional BladeSystem enclosure to the current VC domain and upgrading to Virtual
Connect Enterprise Manager to manage more enclosures in the domain
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 dumps   HP0-D09

NO.14 .Which HP Power Regulator setting allows reduced power consumption with little or no impact to
performance?
A. Static Low Power mode
B. Static High Performance mode
C. Dynamic Power Savings mode
D. OS Control mode
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 questions   HP0-D09

NO.15 .When using Insight Control Performance Management and viewing a server availability report, what
does %Minor indicate?
A. percentage of time that a server is up and available for monitoring
B. percentage of overall performance that might be approaching a bottleneck condition
C. percentage of overall performance that is in a bottleneck condition
D. percentage of overall performance that is satisfactory with no impending or existing bottleneck
condition
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.16 .A feature of HP Insight Control Virtual Machine Management minimizes downtime by performing which
function?
A. relocating virtual machines before hardware failures occur
B. relocating virtual machines after hardware failures occur
C. relocating hosts before hardware failures occur
D. relocating hosts after hardware failures occur
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 practice test   HP0-D09 original questions   HP0-D09 test questions

NO.17 .Which functions does HP SIM provide? (Select three.)
A. continuous device monitoring
B. HP systems software update and tracking
C. server deployment
D. inventory reporting
E. migration of old servers to new ProLiant, maintaining operating system, configuration, and data
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 test   HP0-D09

NO.18 .In a BladeSystem Matrix environment, your logical servers are running low on usable storage capacity.
What can you do on the HP StorageWorks EVA4400 SAN array that was attached to the matrix enclosure?
(Select two.)
A. Add additional disk drives and disk enclosure if needed.
B. Change the disk failure protection level to double on the EVA4400.
C. Group new disk drives into the existing disk group.
D. Increase the storage raw capacity by joining two or more units of EVA4400 with the MPX200 router.
E. Change the vRAID level of the virtual disk from level 5 to level 1.
Answer: A, C

HP exam simulations   HP0-D09 pdf   HP0-D09 certification training   HP0-D09 exam simulations

NO.19 .Which HP product delivers scale out, excellent performance, and a modular storage infrastructure?
A. HP EVA 6400
B. HP P410i
C. HP P2000 MSA
D. HP X9000
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 dumps   HP0-D09

NO.20 Which tool is appropriate to use to forecast workload memory utilization for future provisioning?
A. HP Software Operations Orchestration
B. HP Matrix OE Capacity Planning
C. HP Insight Installation Advisor
D. HP System Management Home Page
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 exam   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 study guide

ITCertMaster offer the latest HP2-B102 Practice Test and high-quality ICBB PDF Exam Questions training material. Our HP2-K36 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-D09.html

没有评论:

发表评论