2014年3月6日星期四

ITCertMaster SAP C_TADM51_70 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertMaster SAP C_TADM51_70 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

If you have decided to participate in the SAP C_TADM51_70 exam, ITCertMaster is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your SAP C_TADM51_70 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through SAP C_TADM51_70 exam.

Exam Code: C_TADM51_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 (C_TADM51_70))
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
80 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-05

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertMaster provides high-quality SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertMaster. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertMaster's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertMaster's SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

SAP C_TADM51_70 exam materials of ITCertMaster is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertMaster is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertMaster SAP C_TADM51_70 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with SAP C_TADM51_70 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertMaster dumps.

C_TADM51_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C_TADM51_70.html

NO.1 The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?
A. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00
B. SAP Basis 4.6D
C. SAP Web Application Server 6.40
D. SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10
Answer: A

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 questions   C_TADM51_70 exam

NO.2 Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two.)
A. Screens (Dynpros)
B. Buffer areas
C. Programs
D. Client-independent customizing settings
Answer: A,C

SAP answers real questions   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 test   C_TADM51_70 exam   C_TADM51_70 exam simulations

NO.3 Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the registration
process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change in
the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.
C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in Visual
Administrator.
D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.
E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 exam   C_TADM51_70

NO.4 In SAP NetWeaver 7.0, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The customer has
decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each stack. In which
Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they named? The SAP is LNX and
the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A. TablE.dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>DB
B. TablE.dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
C. TablE.users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
D. TablE.dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>
E. TablE.dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 exam simulations   C_TADM51_70

NO.5 The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. It provides runtime
control for working with log messages.
Which of the following statements about the Integrated Log Viewer is true?
A. The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP NetWeaver AS Java instance.
B. The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new locations
and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
C. Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C_TADM51_70 pdf   C_TADM51_70 practice test   C_TADM51_70 certification   C_TADM51_70 certification   C_TADM51_70 certification

NO.6 You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and profile
parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can maintain in
RZ10?
A. You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java
application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance profiles of the Java central
services instance.
B. Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles contain
AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in transaction
RZ10.
C. All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
Answer: A

SAP questions   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 answers real questions   C_TADM51_70 exam prep

NO.7 Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A. Bitmap index
B. Unique master index
C. Dictionary index
D. Balanced tree (B*tree) index
Answer: A,D

SAP pdf   C_TADM51_70 exam prep   C_TADM51_70 answers real questions   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 pdf

NO.8 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java? (Choose
three.)
A. A UDDI provider
B. The database of the AS Java
C. A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
D. A directory server (LDAP)
E. A file (also called secure store)
Answer: B,C,D

SAP demo   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 demo

NO.9 Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport groups in
ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain table), into
which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group.
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with "TMS...")
pointing to the same transport domain controller system.
Answer: A,E

SAP   C_TADM51_70 exam dumps   C_TADM51_70 test questions

NO.10 Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are correct.?
(Choose two.)
A. TemSe stores, for example, spool data.
B. TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
C. The instance parameter "rspo/store_location" determines where TemSe data is stored.
D. TemSe is always an operating system file.
Answer: A,C

SAP exam simulations   C_TADM51_70 certification training   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70   C_TADM51_70 pdf

ITCertMaster offer the latest ACMA_6.1 Practice Test and high-quality BAS-004 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C_TADM51_70.html

没有评论:

发表评论