2014年3月6日星期四

The best SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam training mode released

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. SAP C_TSCM52_64 is a high gold content certification exam. SAP C_TSCM52_64 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertMaster can provide you with SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertMaster's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam as a try.

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend SAP certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, SAP certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, SAP C_TSCM52_64 certification test is the most important exam. Having C_TSCM52_64 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertMaster exam dumps will help you sail through C_TSCM52_64 test.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertMaster is a great resource site. It includes SAP C_TSCM52_64 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam. ITCertMaster's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Exam Code: C_TSCM52_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
80 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-05

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertMaster provide you the latest SAP C_TSCM52_64 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertMaster can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam.

C_TSCM52_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C_TSCM52_64.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials ("material to
material")?
A. The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
B. The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
C. The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
D. The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
Answer: D

SAP exam dumps   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.2 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C

SAP demo   C_TSCM52_64 dumps   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions

NO.3 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization".?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C

SAP certification   C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.4 You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this
possible? (Choose two.)
A. Withdrawal for scrapping
B. Withdrawal for inspection sample
C. Withdrawal for a reservation
D. Withdrawal for a cost center
Answer: A,B

SAP   C_TSCM52_64 braindump   C_TSCM52_64

NO.5 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions
with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements in requirements
planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of supply in the
source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using
"Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor" indicator in
the record.
Answer: A,C

SAP demo   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 exam simulations

NO.6 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date and quantity.
To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 exam simulations

NO.7 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In the future,
you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups, valuation
classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles to the
new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to the new
material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles to the
new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the advertising
articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.8 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C

SAP   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 exam   C_TSCM52_64 questions

NO.9 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B

SAP   C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps

NO.10 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of material
group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to material group
4711
Answer: A

SAP   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions   C_TSCM52_64 questions   C_TSCM52_64 dumps

NO.11 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D

SAP exam   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64 exam

NO.12 What can you define for a movement type in Customizing? (Choose two.)
A. The transactions in which a movement type can be used
B. The reversal movement types for a movement type
C. The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
D. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a
movement type
Answer: A,B

SAP certification training   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.13 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
Answer: A,C,D

SAP test answers   C_TSCM52_64   C_TSCM52_64

NO.14 In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
A. Goods receipt for initial stock entry
B. Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
C. Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
D. Goods receipt to the consignment stock
Answer: D

SAP   C_TSCM52_64 certification training   C_TSCM52_64 dumps   C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps   C_TSCM52_64 original questions

NO.15 Which of the following elements belong to warehouse stock available for MRP in net requirement
calculation? (Choose three.)
A. Warehouse stock
B. On-order stock
C. Reorder point
D. Non-valuated goods receipt blocked stock
E. Fixed purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,E

SAP dumps   C_TSCM52_64 questions   C_TSCM52_64

ITCertMaster offer the latest 70-484 Practice Test and high-quality P2090-010 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our HP2-B101 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-821 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C_TSCM52_64.html

没有评论:

发表评论