Nortel 920-471 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Nortel certification 920-471 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertMaster is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Nortel certification 920-471 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertMaster, you can first free download part of ITCertMaster's Nortel certification 920-471 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
ITCertMaster can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Nortel certification 920-471 exam. ITCertMaster's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Nortel certification 920-471 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertMaster Nortel 920-471 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertMaster Nortel 920-471 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertMaster.
ITCertMaster can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Nortel certification 920-471 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Nortel certification 920-471 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertMaster website.
Through the Nortel certification 920-471 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Nortel certification 920-471 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertMaster choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertMaster's Nortel 920-471 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertMaster's Nortel 920-471 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
Exam Code: 920-471
Exam Name: Nortel (Nortel Converged Office CS 1000 Rls.5.x Config and Networking)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
62 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2013-11-04
920-471 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/920-471.html
NO.1 A company plans to use the Virtual Trunk Interzone traffic. You are programming a bandwidth
management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call Server using Element Manager (LD
117).
Which is the recommended Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming that bandwidth conservation is
required?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: D
Nortel answers real questions 920-471 920-471 920-471 exam simulations
NO.2 A company recently deployed IP telephones in its Call Center. During peak traffic conditions, callers
receive an overflow tone and calls are blocked.
Assume the following settings:
Zone Number = 1
Zone Intent = MO
Intrazone Traffic = Best Quality
Interzone Traffic = Best Bandwidth
Resource Type = Shared
Which programming change is recommended in Element Manager (LD 117) to provide dedicated Digital
Signal Processor (DSP) resources to Contact Center IP telephones?
A. Change Zone Intent to VTRK
B. Change Resource Type to Private
C. Change Interzone Traffic to Best Quality
D. Change Intrazone Traffic to Best Bandwidth
Answer: B
Nortel 920-471 920-471 920-471 920-471 braindump 920-471
NO.3 Which Communication Server 1000 web-based administration application does the Signaling host?
A. Call Server
B. NRS Manager
C. Branch Office
D. Media Gateway
Answer: B
Nortel test 920-471 920-471 920-471 pdf
NO.4 You are configuring a Bandwidth Management zone on a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 Call
Server using Element Manager (LD 117). The Call Server zones will be used for Intrazone
communications between endpoints (IP telephones and gateways).
Which is the preferred Bandwidth Management strategy, assuming the network has adequate bandwidth?
A. MO
B. VTRK
C. Best Quality (BQ)
D. Best Bandwidth (BB)
Answer: C
Nortel demo 920-471 dumps 920-471 920-471 920-471 920-471 dumps
NO.5 You are implementing IP Peer Networking in a network that includes three Communication Server
1000 Rls. 5.0 systems. DN uniqueness cannot be maintained so it will be necessary to route calls using
site Location Codes (LOCs).
Which type of dialing plan is recommended for the call routing scenario?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: A
Nortel 920-471 questions 920-471
NO.6 The customer network includes ranges of Directory Numbers that are routed over specific trunk routes
to other nodes in the network via Direct Steering Codes (DSCs) and route lists.
Which type of dialing plan is used?
A. Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP)
B. Flexible Numbering Plan (FNP)
C. Coordinated Dialing Plan (CDP)
D. Network Attendant Numbering Plan
Answer: C
Nortel certification training 920-471 certification 920-471 920-471
NO.7 The Network Routing Service consists of three basic components: Network Protocol, Database
Synchronization, and Database.
Which component(s) combines a SIP Redirect Server, SIP Registrar, H.323 Gatekeeper, and Network
Connection Service into a single application for network-based routing?
A. Database component
B. Call Server component
C. Network protocol component
D. Database synchronization and database component
Answer: C
Nortel 920-471 920-471 study guide 920-471 test
NO.8 A large customer needs a Nortel Converged Office solution that will support high availability for their
employees and allows for future growth of the organization. The customer currently has 100,000 users,
and is forecasting a potential growth of up to 10,000 users.
Which Nortel Converged Office deployment option would provide the optimum level of functionality?
A. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Consolidated configuration
B. OCS 2007 Standard Edition Expanded configuration
C. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Consolidated configuration
D. OCS 2007 Enterprise Edition Expanded configuration
Answer: D
Nortel 920-471 exam prep 920-471 exam dumps 920-471 920-471 test
NO.9 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 network that includes three CS 1000E systems
running Rls. 5.0 IP Peer Network. The customer has asked you when Digital Signal Processor (DSP)
resources are required.
How would you respond?
A. when a direct media path is required, without circuit switching
B. when it is necessary to connect to third-party SIP-enabled products
C. when it is necessary to connect to third-party H.323-enabled products
D. when it is necessary to transcode between IP and circuit-switched devices
Answer: D
Nortel 920-471 920-471 answers real questions
NO.10 You are using Element Manager to verify the system configuration before implementing IP Peer
Networking.
Which element can you configure or modify using Element Manager, assuming a VxWorks platform?
A. Call Server
B. Hardware watchdog
C. Network Connection Service
D. Basic Input Output System (BIOS)
Answer: A
Nortel 920-471 braindump 920-471
ITCertMaster offer the latest C_TADM51_70 Practice Test and high-quality E20-554 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/920-471.html
没有评论:
发表评论