ITCertMaster's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertMaster's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertMaster have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
ITCertMaster provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertMaster to your Shopping Cart. ITCertMaster will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertMaster can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
There is no site can compare with ITCertMaster site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertMaster's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
78 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2013-11-03
ITCertMaster can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertMaster website.
MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/MB3-860.html
NO.1 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860 exam prep
NO.2 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-860 practice test MB3-860 test answers MB3-860
NO.3 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C
Microsoft answers real questions MB3-860 MB3-860 test answers MB3-860 demo MB3-860
NO.4 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C
Microsoft original questions MB3-860 exam dumps MB3-860
NO.5 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf MB3-860 pdf MB3-860 certification training MB3-860
NO.6 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D
Microsoft dumps MB3-860 certification MB3-860
NO.7 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.8 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860 answers real questions MB3-860 test questions MB3-860
NO.9 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB3-860 demo MB3-860 MB3-860 certification training MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.10 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps MB3-860 MB3-860 original questions MB3-860 MB3-860 exam prep
ITCertMaster offer the latest 642-384 Practice Test and high-quality 642-980 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and ICBB dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/MB3-860.html
没有评论:
发表评论