2013年11月5日星期二

Network Appliance certification NS0-504 best exam questions and answers

ITCertMaster's Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertMaster's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertMaster can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertMaster senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertMaster's products, ITCertMaster can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: NS0-504
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
398 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2013-11-04

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertMaster's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertMaster is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertMaster a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertMaster is equivalent to choose success.

In order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertMaster can provide you the resources to meet your need.

To help you prepare for NS0-504 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertMaster can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertMaster Network Appliance NS0-504 practice including NS0-504 exam questions and answers, NS0-504 test, NS0-504 books, NS0-504 study guide.

NS0-504 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/NS0-504.html

NO.1 Which commands allow you to enable NetApp deduplication and verify space savings?
A. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df s <vol>
B. asis on <vol>, asis start <vol>, df s <vol>
C. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df r <vol>
D. sis on, sis start, df p <vol>
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504 test answers   NS0-504 test answers   NS0-504 exam dumps

NO.2 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504

NO.3 When assessing a current storage solution, it is critical to document the current NetApp
storage
system configuration.
Which factor should NOT be considered when documenting this existing configuration?
A. Data ONTAP version
B. current data layout (RAID groups, aggregates, volumes, etc...)
C. storage system name and IP
D. host power cables and power usage
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-504 exam prep   NS0-504   NS0-504 certification training

NO.4 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that
reflects
the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-504 test questions   NS0-504   NS0-504

NO.5 These are three methods of creating a LUN:
* lun create
* lun map
* lun setup
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance demo   NS0-504 dumps   NS0-504 test   NS0-504   NS0-504

NO.6 A company wants to use jumbo frames in their Ethernet network. They should set the packet
size
to which industry conventional value?
A. 1200
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 12000
Answer: C

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-504 test answers   NS0-504   NS0-504 pdf

NO.7 Which feature makes it possible for a storage administrator to add more than two storage
systems
to a cluster?
A. Scale horizontal
B. Scale out
C. Scale up
D. Scale vertical
Answer: B

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-504   NS0-504 practice test   NS0-504   NS0-504 exam

NO.8 Which two Data ONTAP Cluster-Mode clone technology can clone an individual LUN inside a
volume without cloning the entire volume?
A. FlexClone
B. LUN Clone
C. Snap Clone
D. Vol Clone
E. Aggr Clone
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504 dumps   NS0-504 study guide   NS0-504 exam simulations

NO.9 Which command do you use on a Cisco switch to view the currently active zoneset?
A. show zone analysis
B. show zoneset active
C. show running-config
D. show config active
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504 dumps   NS0-504 demo   NS0-504 practice test

NO.10 When running diagnostic tests after an initial installation of a NetApp FAS3000 storage system,
which command is used to run a comprehensive set of diagnostic tests on the entire system?
A. all
B. comprehensive
C. full
D. stress
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504 braindump   NS0-504   NS0-504

ITCertMaster offer the latest 642-996 Practice Test and high-quality 000-226 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/NS0-504.html

没有评论:

发表评论