2013年11月5日星期二

The latest Nokia certification NO0-002 exam practice questions and answers

In order to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertMaster can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertMaster which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Nokia certification NO0-002 exam.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
98 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2013-11-04

If you are sure that you want to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertMaster is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertMaster's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. ITCertMaster is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Nokia certification NO0-002 exam.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertMaster, you can try to free download part of Nokia NO0-002 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertMaster. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertMaster. Our ITCertMaster will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Nokia NO0-002 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertMaster is equal to choose success.

If you are still struggling to get the Nokia NO0-002 exam certification, ITCertMaster will help you achieve your dream. ITCertMaster's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertMaster's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Nokia certification NO0-002 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/NO0-002.html

NO.1 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers

NO.2 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia test answers   NO0-002   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002 questions   NO0-002   NO0-002
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.3 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002

NO.4 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002

NO.5 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia questions   NO0-002   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002

NO.6 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002 exam simulations
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.7 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia test   NO0-002 test   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.8 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia exam   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 demo

NO.9 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002   NO0-002 dumps

NO.10 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia pdf   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test

NO.11 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.12 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.13 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia demo   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.14 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002 test   NO0-002 braindump

NO.15 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia demo   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

NO.16 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.17 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002 test   NO0-002

NO.18 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification training

NO.19 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia dumps   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.20 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002   NO0-002

ITCertMaster offer the latest MB6-889 Practice Test and high-quality HP2-H29 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and C_HANATEC_1 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/NO0-002.html

没有评论:

发表评论