In order to help you more ITCertMaster the IBM C2180-374 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. C2180-374 study materials including the official IBM C2180-374 certification training courses, IBM C2180-374 self-paced training guide, C2180-374 exam ITCertMaster and practice, C2180-374 online exam C2180-374 study guide. C2180-374 simulation training package designed by ITCertMaster can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertMaster learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
ITCertMaster is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertMaster can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertMaster you can feel at ease to prepare your IBM C2180-374 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass IBM certification C2180-374 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertMaster can help you pass IBM certification C2180-374 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertMaster is your wisest choice. Having ITCertMaster can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
ITCertMaster IBM C2180-374 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual C2180-374 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our C2180-374 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertMaster IBM C2180-374 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertMaster's IBM C2180-374 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: C2180-374
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0, System Administration)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
111 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-12
The IBM C2180-374 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM C2180-374 certification exam, ITCertMaster is a good choice. Select ITCertMaster C2180-374 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
More and more people choose IBM C2180-374 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertMaster IBM C2180-374 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertMaster is the professional website which provide IBM C2180-374 exam questions and answers.
ITCertMaster's training product for IBM certification C2180-374 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertMaster's training about IBM certification C2180-374 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
C2180-374 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C2180-374.html
NO.1 An application deployed on z/OS was causing frequent abends.
Which of the following options from the IPCS Dump Component Panel can an administrator
use to
analyze
the problem?
A. CSQWDMP
B. ASMCHECK
C. DIVDATA
D. DAEDATA
Answer: A
IBM C2180-374 C2180-374 demo C2180-374
NO.2 An administrator using WebSphere MQ Explorer is unable to connect to queue
manager PROD after it
has been migrated, and receives error message SYSTEM.MQEXPLORER.REPLY.MODEL
not defined.
Which command will refresh the existing system objects to resolve this issue?
A. strmqm c PROD
B. strmqm a PROD
C. strmqm ss PROD
D. strmqm si PROD
Answer: A
IBM certification C2180-374 C2180-374 certification training
NO.3 An administrator has created the following MQ objects on two systems:
SYSTEM A
crtmqm -C "VEGGIE QUEUE MANAGER" -LL -Q -D POTATO VEGGIE
DEFINE QR(APPLE) RQMNAME(FRUIT) RNAME(PEACH)
DEFINE QL(DLQ)
DEFINE QL(POTATO) USAGE(XMITQ)
DEF CHL('VEGGIE. FRUIT') CHLTYPE(SDR) TRPTYPE(TCP)
CONNAME('9.84.100.7(1414)') +
XMITQ('POTATO')
SYSTEM B
crtmqm -C "FRUIT QUEUE MANAGER" -LL -Q -D GRAPE FRUIT
DEFINE QL(GRAPE) USAGE(XMITQ)
DEFINE QL(PEACH)
DEF CHL('VEGGIE. FRUIT') CHLTYPE(RCVR) TRPTYPE(TCP)
An application connects to queue manager VEGGIE and puts a message to queue APPLE.
On which
queue does the message get delivered before it gets picked up by the sender channel?
A. POTATO
B. APPLE
C. GRAPE
D. PEACH
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps C2180-374 C2180-374 exam C2180-374 C2180-374 demo
NO.4 Which Eclipse version is a prerequisite to use MQ Explorer to administer IBM
WebSphere MQ V7.0 on
Windows?
A. 3.3
B. 3.2
C. 3.1
D. 3.0
Answer: A
IBM test questions C2180-374 practice test C2180-374 questions C2180-374 certification
NO.5 An administrator has created a queue manager on AIX system A, using the command
crtmqm ll QMA.
What command will create a backup queue manager for QMA on AIX system B?
A. crtmqm ll QMB
B. crtmqm ll QMA
C. crtmqm lb QMA
D. crtmqm ll backup QMA
Answer: B
IBM exam prep C2180-374 C2180-374 exam simulations C2180-374 test answers C2180-374 C2180-374 certification training
NO.6 A legacy application uses MQPUT to send messages to a queue INV. Which set of
MQSC commands
below will successfully configure the queue manager so that a number of
JMS applications can receive these messages by subscribing to topic
Inventory/CurrentItems?
A. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems)DEFINE QALIAS(INV)
TARGET(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
B. DEFINE TOPIC(INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems)DEFINE TALIAS(INV)
TARGET(INV_TOPIC) TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
C. DEFINE TOPIC (INV_TOPIC) + TOPICSTR(Inventory/CurrentItems) QALIAS(INV)
D. DEFINE QALIAS(INV) TARGET(Inventory/CurrentItems) + TARGTYPE(TOPIC)
Answer: A
IBM C2180-374 demo C2180-374
NO.7 Which of the following statements are true, regarding applications that communicate
via
IBMWebSphere MQ?
IBM WebSphere MQ applications have to agree upon:
A. the platforms they are running on
B. the name(s) of the queue(s) used
C. the maximum number of messages sent within a given time period
D. the layout of the message data exchanged
E. the network protocol used
Answer: BD
IBM C2180-374 C2180-374 exam simulations C2180-374 exam prep
NO.8 Which two user profiles are mandatory to correctly run IBM WebSphere MQ on
i5/OS?
A. QMQM, QMQMADM
B. QMQMADIM, mqm
C. mqm, QMQM
D. mqm, MUSR_MQADMIN
Answer: A
IBM certification C2180-374 C2180-374 exam simulations C2180-374 certification C2180-374 C2180-374
NO.9 An administrator wants to define a IBMWebSphere MQ object so that the applications
can be
prevented from sending messages to the processing applications queue APPQ, but continue
to allow
administrators to send test messages to the processing application. The application will send
messages
using an object
ABC.
What MQSC command should be used?
A. DEFINE QALIAS(ABC) BASEQ(APPQ)
B. DEFINE QALIAS(ABC) TARGET(APPQ)
C. DEFINE QREMOTE(ABC) TARGET(APPQ)
D. DEFINE QLOCAL(ABC) ALIASQ(APPQ)
E. DEFINE QMODEL(ABC) BASEQ(APPQ)
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions C2180-374 C2180-374
NO.10 A company running IBM WebSphere MQ V5.3 on UNIX upgraded to IBM WebSphere
MQ V7.0.
Immediately after the migration, what is the administrator expected to do?
Start the:
A. MQSeries service
B. queue manager and listener simultaneously
C. queue manager before starting the listener
D. listener before starting the queue manager
Answer: C
IBM C2180-374 exam simulations C2180-374 C2180-374 braindump
NO.11 An administrator will install IBM WebSphere MQ on an AIX platform. There is a
requirement to
configure
the installation to store the queue managers data files under a directory tree different from
the default
specified by the installation.
After creating the appropriate directory tree, the administrator should:
A. specify the file location using the -ld option when running the crtmqm command.
B. add an entry for the variable MQSPREFIX in /var/mqm/service.env before running the
crtmqm
command.
C. edit /var/mqm/mqs.ini to specify LogDefaultPath in the LogDefaults stanza before running
the crtmqm
command.
D. edit /var/mqm/mqs.ini to specify DefaultPrefix in the AllQueueManagers stanza before
running the
crtmqm command.
Answer: D
IBM C2180-374 braindump C2180-374 C2180-374 demo
NO.12 An administrator wants to prevent the channel initiator process from starting when a
queue manager
QMA on AIX is started.
Which action(s) will accomplish this?
A. Restart the queue manager using strmqm ns QMA.
B. Restart the queue manager using strmqm chinit no QMA.
C. Issue the command ALTER QMGR SCHINIT(DISABLED), then restart the queue
manager using
strmqm QMA.
D. Edit the file qm.ini for QMA and add an entry ChannelInitiator = No in the CHANNELS
stanza, then
restart the queue manager using strmqm QMA
Answer: A
IBM test questions C2180-374 C2180-374 exam C2180-374 C2180-374 C2180-374
NO.13 For the Solaris platform, which databases are supported as a resource manager in
transactions
coordinated by IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0?
A. Oracle, Derby, My SQL
B. DB2, Derby, Teradata
C. DB2, Oracle, Informix, Sybase
D. DB2, SQL Server, Sybase, Informix
Answer: C
IBM C2180-374 original questions C2180-374
NO.14 What are the four predefined message types?
A. Request, response, publication, datagram
B. Publication, subscription, request, response
C. Request, reply, report, datagram
D. Request, broadcast, acknowledgment, response
Answer: C
IBM C2180-374 C2180-374 C2180-374
NO.15 Which of the following are performance enhancements to the Java Message Service
provider
implementation in IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0?
A. Read Ahead
B. Support for channel exits written in C/C++
C. Asynchronous Put
D. Message selection performed by Queue Manager
E. Ability to access all MQMD fields for IBM WebSphere MQ messages.
Answer: ACD
IBM dumps C2180-374 C2180-374 certification training
NO.16 An administrator has been asked to create a queue manager alias for QM1 to be used
for
communication
between remote queue managers.
What MQSC command will create the queue manager alias?
A. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME('Q1') RQMNAME(' ') XMITQ(QM1)
B. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME(' ') RQMNAME(QM1) XMITQ(QM1)
C. DEF QR(QM1.ALIAS) RNAME('Q1') RQMNAME(QM1) XMITQ(' ')
D. DEF QL(QM1.ALIAS) RQMNAME(QM1)
Answer: B
IBM practice test C2180-374 C2180-374 C2180-374 C2180-374
NO.17 Which features of IBM WebSphere MQ specifically provide robust message transport?
A. Data integrity, security, parallel processing
B. Asynchronous delivery, once and once-only delivery, persistent messaging
C. Time independence, no duplicate delivery, synchronous processing
D. Assured delivery, application parallelism, time dependent applications
Answer: B
IBM C2180-374 dumps C2180-374 exam prep C2180-374 C2180-374 original questions
NO.18 An administrator created a queue manager Paint.queue.manager on AIX with circular
logging. The
administrator then was told that the system will be used for production, so the logging needs
to be
switched to linear.
How can the administrator make this change?
A. Edit "/var/mqm/mqs.ini" and change LogType=LINEAR
B. Edit "/var/mqm/qmgrs/Paint.queue.manager/qm.ini" and change LogType=LINEAR
C. Issue the MQSC command ALTER QMGR LOGTYPE(LINEAR)
D. Recreate queue manager with crtmqm -c "Paint shop" -ll -q Paint.queue.manager
Answer: D
IBM questions C2180-374 test questions C2180-374 C2180-374 certification C2180-374 certification
NO.19 An administrator has been asked to determine which files are needed to restart a
queue manager
configured with linear logging.
Which of the following MQSC commands will determine which log files are still required?
A. DISPLAY QMGR
B. DISPLAY QMSTATUS
C. DISPLAY QMSTATUS ALL
D. DISPLAY QMGR RESTART
Answer: C
IBM C2180-374 certification training C2180-374 C2180-374 pdf
NO.20 What are the advantages of using queue-sharing groups in IBM WebSphere MQ?
A. workload balancing, remote administration
B. improved performance, ease of monitoring
C. scalability, end-to-end security, data integrity
D. scalability, high availability, workload balancing
Answer: D
IBM C2180-374 questions C2180-374 braindump
ITCertMaster offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 Practice Test and high-quality 1Z0-061 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 70-341 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C2180-374.html
没有评论:
发表评论