2014年3月14日星期五

ITCertMaster EMC EVP-100 exam practice questions and answers

When you click into ITCertMaster's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertMaster is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our EMC EVP-100 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertMaster website, you will be very satisfied.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertMaster provide you the latest EMC EVP-100 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertMaster can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend EMC certification EVP-100 exam.

ITCertMaster's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for EMC certification EVP-100 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertMaster provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real EMC certification EVP-100 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: EVP-100
Exam Name: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
133 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-13

EMC's EVP-100 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through EMC EVP-100 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertMaster EMC EVP-100 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertMaster exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertMaster is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertMaster is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertMaster IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

EVP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/EVP-100.html

NO.1 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 test

NO.2 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E

EMC   EVP-100 certification   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 test

NO.3 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification training   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam dumps

NO.4 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C

EMC exam simulations   EVP-100 exam   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100

NO.5 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E

EMC answers real questions   EVP-100 questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 demo

NO.6 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B

EMC questions   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100

NO.7 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   EVP-100 certification   EVP-100 test questions

NO.8 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam simulations   EVP-100

NO.9 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.10 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F

EMC answers real questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification training   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100   EVP-100 test

NO.11 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B

EMC questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 braindump

NO.12 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D

EMC original questions   EVP-100 braindump   EVP-100 pdf

NO.13 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 test answers   EVP-100

NO.14 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100

NO.15 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 test   EVP-100 study guide

NO.16 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D

EMC original questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 questions

NO.17 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C

EMC practice test   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.18 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 test

NO.19 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.20 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100

ITCertMaster offer the latest JK0-U11 Practice Test and high-quality 70-561 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/EVP-100.html

没有评论:

发表评论