2014年3月13日星期四

IBM Certification C2180-373 exam pdf

When you prepare for IBM C2180-373 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through C2180-373 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertMaster IBM C2180-373 exam dumps.

When we started offering IBM C2180-373 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertMaster guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your IBM C2180-373 exam to try our IBM C2180-373 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

ITCertMaster can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertMaster is to choose success. ITCertMaster's IBM C2180-373 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. IBM certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain IBM certificate, you will get a great help. Because IBM C2180-373 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing C2180-373 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly C2180-373 certification exam? ITCertMaster certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

Exam Code: C2180-373
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Business Monitor V6.2, Solution Development)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
112 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-12

ITCertMaster not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertMaster, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertMaster also provide you with a free update service for one year.

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertMaster also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertMaster IBM C2180-373 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertMaster will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertMaster can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

C2180-373 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C2180-373.html

NO.1 A solution developer is testing a monitor model using the Unit Test Environment
(UTE). While testing,
the events are emitted synchronously from the event source. The events are accumulating in
the system
exception queue in the correct order and are not consumed by the monitor model.
What is the possible cause of this problem There is a problem in:
A. the Global Instance ID.
B. the Event Sequence Path.
C. evaluating the filter condition.
D. in evaluating the correlation condition.
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-373 demo   C2180-373   C2180-373

NO.2 Which components are not scalable in a high availability clustered monitor topology?
A. Action services
B. CEI event service
C. Data services scheduler
D. Monitor model logic modules
E. Service integration bus message engine for WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: CE

IBM certification training   C2180-373 dumps   C2180-373

NO.3 Which component of WebSphere Business Monitor is responsible for processing
situation events for
alerts?
A. REST
B. Alerts widget
C. Action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: C

IBM original questions   C2180-373 braindump   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam prep

NO.4 Which component is an optional part of the WebSphere Business Monitor runtime
architecture?
A. CEI
B. REST
C. Monitor action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: D

IBM certification training   C2180-373 test questions   C2180-373 test   C2180-373 original questions

NO.5 Which of the following is a measure in the context of Business Activity Monitoring
(BAM)?
A. The minimal latency of the network.
B. The average score of a credit check.
C. The number of currently logged on users.
D. The maximal response time of the database system.
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 dumps   C2180-373 pdf

NO.6 The solution developer installed Business Space within a deployment environment
with a remote
database, and has successfully completed the initial Business Space configuration from the
WebSphere
Application Server admin console. How would the solution developer proceed with the
database
configuration?
A. Grant permissions on the existing tables for the Business Space application.
B. Business Space does not require separate tables from the monitor database, so not
additional setup is
required.
C. The tables must be created manually on the database server before using Business
Space.
D. The tables have already been created by checking Create tables checkbox during the
Business Space
configuration process.
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 certification training

NO.7 Which of the following WebSphere products can host the Monitor server component?
A. WebSphere Portal Server
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Message Broker
D. WebSphere Business Events
E. WebSphere Application Server
F. WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus
Answer: BEF

IBM questions   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373

NO.8 What are the possible interfaces that can be used to publish events to WebSphere
Business Monitor?
A. CEI APIs, EJB.
B. CEI APIs, JMS and REST APIs.
C. REST APIs, MDB and CBE.
D. REST APIs, JMS, MQ and CBE.
E. WS-Notification and MQ.
F. WS-Notification, MQ and EJB.
Answer: BE

IBM test answers   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam   C2180-373   C2180-373 answers real questions

NO.9 A telecommunication company is introducing a business process monitoring solution.
Since the scope
of the application is well-defined by the business department, the IT department decides to
build up a four
cluster environment. This means that BPEL processes and Monitor models share the same
cluster.
Which order must be followed during profile creation?
A. Installation order is not important
B. Create Monitor custom node first and then augment it with process server
C. Create process server custom node first and then augment it with the Monitor profile
D. It is not possible to run WebSphere Business Monitor and WebSphere Process Server
using the same
profile
Answer: C

IBM test   C2180-373 pdf   C2180-373 test   C2180-373

NO.10 The functional requirements need a set of KPIs to support business activity monitoring.
Which of the
following components can be used to define KPIs?
A. Business Space
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Business Modeler
D. WebSphere Integration Developer
E. WebSphere Monitor Development Toolkit
F. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Answer: ACE

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 test answers

NO.11 Which of the following event components are part of the CEI architecture ?
A. Consumer, Producer, Access
B. Consumer, Definition, Factory
C. Distribution, Catalog, Emitter
D. Distribution, Data Store, Publisher
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 dumps

NO.12 The solution developer has to setup a highly available and high volume Monitor
network deployment
environment.
What is the optimal way to fulfill this business requirement?
A. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EJB module.
B. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EAR module.
C. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to
distribute the
logic modules.
D. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to
distribute the
moderator modules.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-373 dumps   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam dumps

NO.13 What does Business Activity Monitoring encompass?
A. Measuring business performance.
B. Observing real-time and completed business processes
C. Analyzing business plans
D. Reporting on business operations
E. Planning business organizations.
F. Funding business operations.
Answer: ABD

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 questions   C2180-373

NO.14 The solution developer wants to build up a monitor environment as simple as
possible. What are the
only mandatory monitor components?
A. Monitor server
B. Monitor server, Business Space
C. Monitor server, Monitor database
D. Monitor server, Monitor database, Dashboard, Alphablox
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 practice test   C2180-373   C2180-373 braindump

NO.15 A solution developer is establishing security configuration for monitoring data within
the business
dashboards.
What is the proper sequence for configuring Monitor Data Security using the administrative
console?
A. Resource mapping, group, role
B. Resource group, role, user or group
C. LDAP group, role, widget security
D. LDAP directory, LDAP group, LDAP role
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam simulations   C2180-373

NO.16 A solution developer is designing a security configuration that consists of an
ActiveDirectory for
managing monitor environment and an existing LDAP for managing a portal environment.
What is the correct method for implementing access to both environments in the
infrastructure?
A. Create a sub-group in the ActiveDirectory called wpsadmin and give administrator rights to
the
WebSphere Portal administrator.
B. Create a Virtual Member Manager mapping of entries from both the ActiveDirectory and
the LDAP
directory.
C. Create a portlet that performs a security lookup on both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP
directory.
D. Create a Business Space administrator that has rights to both ActiveDirectory and LDAP
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 demo   C2180-373

NO.17 A financial institution must measure the number of times a customer accesses their
online banking
account and duration of each visit. The solution developer must design a solution that
captures these
events for measurement.
In order for these measurements to be stored for later retrieval, the events must first be:
A. persisted in the CEI runtime environment.
B. defined in the event meta-data repository.
C. delivered to subscribed consumers throughout the network.
D. created via an event emitter from an event source request.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   C2180-373 dumps   C2180-373

NO.18 Which component in the CEI architecture is the entry point for asynchronous event
delivery?
A. CEI Bus
B. CEI Data store
C. CEI Event Catalog
D. CEI Event Service
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-373 test   C2180-373 certification training   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 test answers

NO.19 A business analyst created a process model with associated KPIs in WebSphere
Business Modeler and
exported it to the Monitor Development Toolkit. The solution developer created another
monitor model
with measures to support alerts based on instance measures for the same process.
Assuming both of the monitor models are valid, what is the best way for the solution
developer to put the
KPIs and alerts definitions together in the same monitor model?
A. Combine the models with the Combine Monitor Models menu option, and choose to create
a new
monitor model.
B. Compare the models in a text editor, manually apply the changes from the business
analyst and create
a new monitor model by copying the XML.
C. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of
the highlighted
changes, and create a new monitor model by clicking Save a Copy.
D. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of
the highlighted
changes, and overwrite the previous monitor model by clicking Save as Right Contributor.
Answer: A

IBM questions   C2180-373   C2180-373 practice test   C2180-373

NO.20 Non-functional requirements need a topology that supports high performance and
throughput. What is
the recommended method for Monitor to fulfill the requirements?
A. Queue Based
B. Queue Bypass
C. WS-Eventing
D. WS-Notification
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 braindump

ITCertMaster offer the latest VCP5-DCV Practice Test and high-quality MB5-854 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C2180-373.html

没有评论:

发表评论