ITCertMaster is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertMaster repeat customers. ITCertMaster can provide the leading IBM training techniques to help you pass IBM certification C2090-550 exam.
ITCertMaster provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertMaster products, ITCertMaster will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertMaster to help you pass your first time IBM certification C2090-550 exam is very cost-effective.
ITCertMaster has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertMaster has a wealth of experience. ITCertMaster has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertMaster IBM C2090-550 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass C2090-550 certification test. ITCertMaster promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.
Exam Code: C2090-550
Exam Name: IBM (IBM solidDB and IBM solidDB Universal Cache)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
122 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-12
You can now get IBM C2090-550 exam certification our ITCertMaster have the full version of IBM C2090-550 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM C2090-550 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM C2090-550 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM C2090-550 certification exam.
C2090-550 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C2090-550.html
NO.1 It is possible when using solsql to run scripts either interactively or nested within
another script.
Which special character is used to identify that you want to execute a script file?
A. &
B. @
C. #
D. !
Answer: B
IBM C2090-550 pdf C2090-550 C2090-550 C2090-550 pdf
NO.2 To execute the admin command "status", what is the correct syntax?
A. solsql -e "COMMAND 'status' " "tcp 1313" dba dba
B. solsql -f "ADMIN STATUS 'status' " "tcp 1313" dba dba
C. solcon "status" "tcp 1313" dba dba
D. solcon -e "status" "tcp 1313" dba dba
Answer: D
IBM test questions C2090-550 C2090-550 dumps C2090-550
NO.3 You have setup solidDB Universal Cache such that you have a table DBA.ORG in the
solidDB
front-end, being mirrored to a back-end database. After some time, you notice that the
subscription is Inactive and you try to start Mirroring (Continuous). The subscription state
remains
Inactive and the Event Log shows that the structure of table DBA.ORG has changed. What is
the
recommended course of action?
A. In solidDB, drop the ORG table and recreate it; then restart the subscription.
B. In the backend database, drop the ORG table and recreate it; then restart the subscription.
C. In solidDB, change the table definition to what it was previously; then restart the
subscription.
D. In the Management Console, use the 'Update table definition' option, for the source in the
Table
Mappings area; then restart the subscription.
Answer: D
IBM study guide C2090-550 certification training C2090-550 study guide C2090-550 test
NO.4 After completing the upgrade of the Primary server while performing a cold HSB-
incompatible
upgrade, what is the correct sequence of steps to upgrade to the Secondary server?
A. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgraded Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ALONE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ACTIVE
state;
perform a 'hsb connect' command to resynchronize the servers and restore to normal
operation.
B. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgrade Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ALONE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ACTIVE
state;
perform a 'hsb netcopy' command followed by 'hsb connect' to resynchronize the servers and
restore to normal operation.
C. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgraded Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ACTIVE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ALONE
state;
perform a 'hsb connect' command to resynchronize the servers and restore to normal
operation.
D. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgraded Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ALONE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ALONE
state;
perform a 'hsb netcopy' command followed by 'hsb connect' to resynchronize the servers and
restore to normal operation.
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions C2090-550 braindump C2090-550 demo C2090-550 C2090-550 C2090-550
NO.5 What is the correct setup topology when deploying IBM solidDB Universal Cache in
conjunction
with IBM solidDB High Availability (HotStandby) functionality?
A. CDC for solidDB instances are running on both the Primary node and on the Secondary
node,
each CDC instance locally connecting to one solidDB server.
B. CDC for solidDB instance is running on the back-end node, remotely connecting to both
Primary and Secondary solidDB servers.
C. CDC for solidDB instance is running on the back-end node, remotely connecting to the
Primary
server. Connection to the Secondary server is managed using Advanced Replication.
D. CDC for solidDB instance is running on the Primary node, locally connecting to the
Primary
server. Connection to the Secondary server is managed by transparent failover.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-550 C2090-550 C2090-550 C2090-550
NO.6 Which statement regarding IBM solidDB Netbackup is true?
A. One IBM solidDB Netbackup Server can only serve one backup source server.
B. The command ADMIN COMMAND 'netbackup' is supported within the [Srv]At
configuration
parameter.
C. NetBackup copies logical database consisting of multiple files to one flat file to the
NetBackupDirectory by default.
D. If the specified remote directory does not exist, it is not created automatically by the
solidDB
Netbackup Server.
Answer: C
IBM certification training C2090-550 certification training C2090-550 C2090-550 C2090-550
NO.7 To set the transaction log retention space size for solidDB Universal Cache in the
solidDB
configuration file (solid.ini), which parameter is used?
A. [LogReader]
MaxLogSize
B. [Com]
ReadBufSize
C. [Hotstandby]
MaxMemLogSize
D. [indexFile]
CacheSize
Answer: A
IBM C2090-550 practice test C2090-550 questions C2090-550
NO.8 What are two methods for generating a trace file containing database statement
executions
occurring in the solidDB server? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SQL tracing within the solidDB server.
B. Enable ODBC tracing within the solidDB ODBC driver.
C. Enable ODBC tracing within the ODBC Driver Manager.
D. Enable JDBC tracing within the solidDB JDBC driver.
E. Enable JDBC tracing within the JDBC Driver Manager.
Answer: A,C
IBM questions C2090-550 answers real questions C2090-550
NO.9 To execute the HotStandby administrative commands, which type of access privilege
would be
needed?
A. SYS_ADMIN_SYNC_ROLE
B. SYNC_ADMIN_ROLE
C. ADMIN_CONSOLE_ROLE
D. SYS_CONSOLE_ROLE
Answer: D
IBM C2090-550 braindump C2090-550 exam simulations C2090-550 C2090-550 exam prep
NO.10 How many different installations of solidDB binaries can exist on the same host?
A. one
B. as many as can fit
C. one per release of solidDB
D. one per version of solidDB
Answer: B
IBM C2090-550 pdf C2090-550 certification training C2090-550 exam simulations C2090-550
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what does the attached replication diagram show?
A. All subscriptions are Mirroring Continuous.
B. The subscription FERO_BERW is Inactive.
C. The subscription FERO_BERW is Mirroring Continuous.
D. All subscriptions are using bidirectional Mirroring Continuous.
Answer: C
IBM practice test C2090-550 study guide C2090-550 exam prep C2090-550
NO.12 What are two effective ways to increase the throughput of replication between the
solidDB in-
memory cache and a back-end database? (Choose two.)
A. Add a summarization column to the source.
B. Use multiple subscriptions instead of just one.
C. Update the mirror_commit_after_max_transactions parameter to a higher value.
D. Ensure that the conflict resolution mechanism is set to "source".
E. Use only the Mirror (Continuous) form of replication.
Answer: B,C
IBM C2090-550 C2090-550 C2090-550 exam
NO.13 What are two possible conflict resolution methods between solidDB and a back-end
database?
(Choose two.)
A. Source wins
B. Reference
C. Trigger
D. UserExit
E. Alert user
Answer: A,D
IBM C2090-550 C2090-550 answers real questions
NO.14 When setting the [HotStandby]SafenessLevel = Auto, which two statements are true
about
transaction durability and HotStandby safeness level? (Choose two.)
A. SafenessLevel switches to 1-safe when using [Logging]DurabilityLevel = 1(Relaxed).
B. SafenessLevel switches to 2-safe when using [Loggng]DurabilityLevel = 2(Adaptive).
C. SafenessLevel switches to 1-safe when using [Logging]DurabilityLevel = 3(Strict).
D. SafenessLevel switches to 2-safe when using [Logging]DurabiltyLevel = 4(Custom).
E. SafenessLevel switches to 1-safe when using [Logging]DurabiltyLevel = 2(Adaptive).
Answer: A,B
IBM C2090-550 certification C2090-550 C2090-550 braindump C2090-550
NO.15 To administer a HotStandby database you need which privilege?
A. Sys_Sync_Admin_Role
B. Sys_Console_Role
C. Sys_Hotstandby_Role
D. Sys_Replication_Role
Answer: B
IBM C2090-550 C2090-550 C2090-550
NO.16 Which software components must be installed to deploy IBM solidDB Universal Cache
and provide
access to data residing in an IBM DB2 database?
A. IBM solidDB, IBM InfoSphere CDC for solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM InfoSphere CDC for DB2,
IBM
InfoSphere CDC Access Server, and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
B. IBM solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM Universal Cache for DB2,IBM InfoSphere CDC Replication
Center,
and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
C. IBM solidDB, IBM InfoSphere CDC for solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM InfoSphere CDC Access
Server,
and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
D. IBM solidDB, IBM InfoSphere CDC for solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM InfoSphere CDC for DB2,
IBM
InfoSphere CDC Replication Center, and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
Answer: A
IBM C2090-550 demo C2090-550 dumps C2090-550
NO.17 A solidDB disk-based database instance has been optimally running for six months and
starts to
experience major degradation in performance. Upon executing an overall DB status report
using ADMIN
COMMAND "status", it is noted that the value for index writes after last merge is at
20945876. Why would this be a probable cause of the performance degradation?
A. A large value for this counter signifies that the creation of indices, after a large batch insert
process, has been halted leading to excessive memory usage which can cause serious
performance issues.
B. A large value for this counter signifies that a large number of transactions are being
checkpointed which can cause serious performance issues.
C. A large value for this counter signifies that the multi-versioning storage tree is not being
flushed
to disk due to a long running transaction which can cause serious performance issues.
D. A large value for this counter signifies that a transaction performing a merge-join is
utilizing a
large amount of memory causing potential process paging/swapping leading to serious
performance issues.
Answer: C
IBM pdf C2090-550 C2090-550 C2090-550 certification C2090-550 exam C2090-550
NO.18 What are two possible reasons for high latency between a solidDB in-memory cache
and a back-end
database? (Choose two.)
A. Insufficient network bandwidth for the volume of transactions that are being processed.
B. The network connection between the solidDB in-memory cache and the back-end
database is
down.
C. There is database lock contention on the target database.
D. The CDC instances are stopped.
E. Table mappings are not configured properly.
Answer: A,C
IBM C2090-550 C2090-550 test C2090-550
NO.19 Which two are directly visible in solidDB server-side SQL Tracing? (Choose two.)
A. longest lasting statements in duration order
B. timestamps of statement preparation
C. timestamps of individual fetch operations
D. timestamps of individual rpc_session operations.
E. list of statements currently under execution
Answer: B,C
IBM C2090-550 C2090-550 practice test C2090-550 exam
NO.20 To set up solidDB in a standalone, HotStandby or Universal Cache configuration,
where can the
configuration be performed?
A. The configuration is performed from the command line using the solid command with
suitable
option settings and values.
B. The configuration needs to be set in a solid.ini file.
C. The configurations can be set up by using the solsql tool and the operating system
services file.
D. The standalone configuration is set in the solid.ini file while the HotStandby and Universal
Cache configuration is set using the sqlcon tool.
Answer: B
IBM test answers C2090-550 C2090-550 C2090-550 exam prep C2090-550 pdf
ITCertMaster offer the latest LOT-408 Practice Test and high-quality 000-455 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and LOT-412 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-705 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C2090-550.html
没有评论:
发表评论