2014年3月13日星期四

IBM Certification A2150-038 exam pdf

Would you like to pass IBM A2150-038 test and to get A2150-038 certificate? ITCertMaster can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for A2150-038 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertMaster IBM A2150-038 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass A2150-038 test, please click ITCertMaster.com to know more details.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertMaster's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years IBM certification A2150-038 exam questions. Finally, ITCertMaster's latest IBM A2150-038 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our IBM A2150-038 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertMaster will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertMaster's IBM certification A2150-038 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertMaster's products to your cart. ITCertMaster will achieve your dream.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, IBM's A2150-038 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertMaster has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the IBM A2150-038 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Exam Code: A2150-038
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamentals)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
100 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-12

ITCertMaster's training product for IBM certification A2150-038 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertMaster's training about IBM certification A2150-038 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

At present, IBM A2150-038 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take A2150-038 test? IBM A2150-038 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertMaster A2150-038 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

A2150-038 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/A2150-038.html

NO.1 Which product can be configured with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager for auditing
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Security Operation Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Compliance Operation Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   A2150-038 test   A2150-038   A2150-038 original questions   A2150-038 answers real questions

NO.2 JavaScript is used in which IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 task?
A. ACIs
B. Reports
C. Data Synchronization
D. Provisioning Policy Entitlements
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   A2150-038 test questions   A2150-038   A2150-038 certification training   A2150-038   A2150-038 study guide

NO.3 What is available to define the User ID for account provisioning in IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager V5.1
(ITIM)?
A. HR Feed
B. ITIM Adapter
C. Identity Policy
D. Adoption Policy
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   A2150-038 dumps   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038 braindump

NO.4 What can be achieved by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business protecting IBM
Tivoli Identity
Manager?
A. data sync
B. access control
C. roles management
D. federated identity management
Answer: B

IBM test answers   A2150-038   A2150-038 demo

NO.5 Which attribute is required for an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager custom person entity?
A. cn
B. uid
C. mail
D. eraliases
Answer: A

IBM pdf   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038 practice test   A2150-038 exam

NO.6 What are two output formats generated by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 reports?
(Choose two.)
A. XML
B. PDF
C. CSV
D. DSML
E. Microsoft Word
Answer: B, C

IBM   A2150-038 exam dumps   A2150-038 certification   A2150-038 questions   A2150-038 test questions

NO.7 Where does JavaScript defined with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) execute.?
A. browser
B. database
C. directory server
D. application server
Answer: D

IBM practice test   A2150-038 certification   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.8 Which activity should be included during the requirements gathering phase for
automating account
provisioning?
A. document reverse password synchronization
B. document challenge and response questions
C. document Self-Service Console requirements
D. document relationships between roles and accounts
Answer: D

IBM   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038 questions

NO.9 What is a function of an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. to log access activities on the managed resource
B. to provide reporting capability on a managed resource
C. to create and modify accounts on a managed resource
D. to create and modify password rules on a managed resource
Answer: C

IBM   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.10 Which policy type allows accounts and accesses to be validated periodically?
A. Identity
B. Adoption
C. Provisioning
D. Recertification
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   A2150-038 exam dumps   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.11 What is an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) service?
A. It represents a custom tool used to create an adapter using IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator.
B. It represents an instance of a resource such as an operating system or mail server that
ITIM can
manage.
C. It represents an instance of a manage resource in order to provision identity policy to the
federated
identity server.
D. It represents a user repository which a user can be provisioned and have access to modify
XML; it also
represents SOAP 2.0
Answer: B

IBM pdf   A2150-038 original questions   A2150-038 practice test   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.12 Which operation is valid when a user's identity is suspended given properly configured
automatic
provisioning policies and roles in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1?
A. The user's accounts are suspended on managed targets.
B. The user's identity is suspended and the accounts are deleted on the managed target.
C. The user's accounts will be modified in order to grant access rights to managed targets.
D. The user's accounts are added to the suspended group on the Enterprise Directory
Server.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   A2150-038 braindump   A2150-038 answers real questions   A2150-038 questions   A2150-038 test

NO.13 What configuration option is provided by the Middleware Configuration Utility?
A. create and configure the directory server
B. create and configure the application server
C. create and configure the HTTP Server plug-in
D. create and configure the directory integrator server
Answer: A

IBM   A2150-038   A2150-038   A2150-038

NO.14 What is one purpose of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 adapters?
A. to send SMTP alerts
B. to provision VMware images
C. to send text files by FTP action
D. to provision and de-provision accounts
Answer: D

IBM test   A2150-038 original questions   A2150-038 study guide

NO.15 Which task can be done using the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) Self-Service
User Interface
application?
A. manage service profiles
B. manage password changes
C. export text files through the FTP transport
D. send e-mail notifications to the ITIM administrator
Answer: B

IBM certification   A2150-038   A2150-038 exam prep   A2150-038 original questions   A2150-038

ITCertMaster offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part2 Practice Test and high-quality 1Y0-A26 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBIT44_731 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/A2150-038.html

没有评论:

发表评论