2014年3月11日星期二

Isilon certification 100-045 the latest examination questions and answers come out

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Isilon certification 100-045 exam to test our quality. ITCertMaster can help you 100% pass Isilon certification 100-045 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Isilon certification 100-045 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertMaster have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Isilon 100-045 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertMaster products, ITCertMaster will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Isilon certification 100-045 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertMaster's products. Selecting the ITCertMaster is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

ITCertMaster is a website to provide a targeted training for Isilon certification 100-045 exam. ITCertMaster is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Isilon certification 100-045 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertMaster are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertMaster, we can not only help you pass Isilon certification 100-045 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

ITCertMaster not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertMaster, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertMaster also provide you with a free update service for one year.

Exam Code: 100-045
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Certified Storage Professional)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
89 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-10

If you choose to sign up to participate in Isilon certification 100-045 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Isilon certification 100-045 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

100-045 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/100-045.html

NO.1 What should you name the account that runs the Isilon for vCenter Plug-in? (Choose 1)
A. vapi
B. api
C. vCenter
D. vm
Answer: A

Isilon test questions   100-045 exam   100-045   100-045 braindump

NO.2 When setting a new disk pool protection level, what should the administrator do to apply the new
protection level to existing data? (Select the best answer.)
A. The administrator should run the isi protect command to apply the new protection level.
B. The administrator should run the isi migrate command to apply the new protection level.
C. Nothing. The cluster applies the new protection level automatically to existing data.
D. Nothing. You cannot apply new protection level settings until you complete an entire cluster reboot.
Answer: C

Isilon   100-045 original questions   100-045 exam dumps

NO.3 How are disk pools provisioned? (Choose 1)
A. The cluster automatically creates disk pools.
B. By network provisioning rules.
C. By disk provisioning rules.
D. They must be manually created.
Answer: A

Isilon   100-045   100-045 questions   100-045 exam   100-045 exam dumps

NO.4 What is the maximum number of nodes supported by an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. 48
B. 64
C. 96
D. 128
E. 144
Answer: E

Isilon test answers   100-045 answers real questions   100-045   100-045

NO.5 What are versions of NFS are enabled by default in an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Versions 1 and 2
B. Versions 1, 2, and 3
C. Versions 2 and 3
D. Versions 3 and 4
E. Versions 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

Isilon   100-045   100-045 study guide   100-045

NO.6 The unlicensed version of SmartPools enables you to do what? (Choose 1)
A. Automatically move files from one disk pool to another
B. Define a subgroup of nodes to allow 12000X nodes and 36000X nodes to reside in a single disk pool
C. Force writes into the virtual hard disks.
D. Block manually configured file policies.
Answer: B

Isilon test answers   100-045   100-045   100-045 exam   100-045 exam   100-045 test answers

NO.7 What is the maximum tape block size supported by OneFS 6.5.? (Choose 1)
A. 8 K
B. 64 KB
C. 128 KB
D. 256 KB
Answer: C

Isilon exam simulations   100-045 test answers   100-045   100-045 exam prep

NO.8 Which of the following directory services is not supported by an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Active Directory
B. LDAP
C. NIS
D. NIS+
E. All are supported.
Answer: D

Isilon   100-045 exam simulations   100-045 exam dumps   100-045

NO.9 Which of the following best describes a Network Provisioning rule? (Choose 1)
A. You can define one subnet per cluster and one pool per subnet.
B. You can define one subnet per cluster and multiple pools per subnet.
C. You can define multiple subnets per cluster and one pool per subnet.
D. You can define multiple subnets per cluster and multiple pools per subnet.
Answer: C

Isilon   100-045   100-045 braindump   100-045 certification training

NO.10 The NLM protocol is used in some NFS client connections.
What does the NLM protocol do? (Choose 1)
A. Provides file locks for NFS v2 and 3 clients
B. Provides file locks for CIFS clients
C. Provides file locks for NFS v2, 3, and 4 clients
D. Provides file locks for SMB v1,2, and 3 clients
Answer: A

Isilon   100-045 test questions   100-045   100-045 exam prep   100-045 test answers

NO.11 When representing a cluster protection level as N+M:B, what is B? (Choose 1)
A. The number of recoverable disk failures.
B. The number of data blocks.
C. The number of recoverable node failures.
D. The number of data stripes.
Answer: C

Isilon   100-045   100-045 exam prep   100-045   100-045 pdf   100-045 exam simulations

NO.12 You are configuring a synchronization between two clusters using SyncIQ. You re root directory is
/ifs/data. You create an include statement for /ifs/data/media and an exclude statement of /ifs/data/public.
What will be synchronized to the other cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Nothing will be synchronized.
B. Everything in the ifs/data folder will be synchronized.
C. Everything in the ifs/data folder except the /ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
D. Everything in the /ifs/data/media folder and the /ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
E. Everything in the /ifs/data/media folder will be synchronized.
F. Everything in the ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
Answer: E

Isilon   100-045   100-045   100-045 answers real questions

NO.13 How do you enable anti-virus scanning service for an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Click Enable on the Anti-virus Summary page
B. Install an ICAP server
C. Configure all of the settings on the Anti-virus Summary page
D. Install an ICMP server
Answer: C

Isilon braindump   100-045   100-045 answers real questions

NO.14 For what reasons would you increase the default Ethernet frame MTU on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3.)
A. To match the frame size of the client system.
B. To improve overall performance.
C. To increase the LUN I/O performance.
D. There is no good reason to change the default Ethernet frame size. It is automatically optimized for
performance.
E. To provide easier trace captures.
Answer: A,B,C

Isilon   100-045 answers real questions   100-045   100-045 test answers

NO.15 How does an Isilon cluster running OneFS 6.5 enable file level access to Windows clients? (Choose 1)
A. Using SMB only
B. Using CIFS and SMB
C. Using CIFS and Samba
D. Using CIFS only
Answer: A

Isilon   100-045 certification training   100-045 braindump   100-045 exam dumps

ITCertMaster offer the latest M2020-645 Practice Test and high-quality 70-461 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our VCP510PSE VCE testing engine and C_TPLM30_65 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1D0-610 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/100-045.html

没有评论:

发表评论