2014年3月11日星期二

Latest SAP C_TPLM30_65 of exam practice questions and answers

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, SAP certification C_TPLM30_65 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Like the real exam, ITCertMaster SAP C_TPLM30_65 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertMaster real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

ITCertMaster SAP C_TPLM30_65 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

Exam Code: C_TPLM30_65
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Enterprise Asset Management (Maintenance & Repair) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
95 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-10

ITCertMaster provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get SAP certification C_TPLM30_65 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertMaster to your Shopping Cart. ITCertMaster will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertMaster can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

C_TPLM30_65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C_TPLM30_65.html

NO.1 Which of the following are prerequisites for business completion? (Choose two)
A. The order must have actual costs.
B. The order must be fully settled.
C. The balance of the order must be zero.
D. The order must have planned costs.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_TPLM30_65 exam simulations   C_TPLM30_65 original questions   C_TPLM30_65 test questions   C_TPLM30_65
6. What information does the value category provide in the maintenance order?
A. The costs details for individual technical objects
B. The costs by work center
C. The material costs by valuation category
D. A summary of costs for multiple cost elements
Answer: D

SAP   C_TPLM30_65   C_TPLM30_65
7. Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a
maintenance order operation?
A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active
B. Assignment of order type to notification type
C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header
D. Create default value profiles for general order data
Answer: A

SAP   C_TPLM30_65 exam prep   C_TPLM30_65   C_TPLM30_65 exam prep   C_TPLM30_65   C_TPLM30_65
8. Which of the following is a function of deadline monitoring (transaction IP30)?
A. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for scheduled maintenance items within a
specific period.
B. Convert maintenance notifications into maintenance orders within a specific period.
C. Convert maintenance calls into call objects within a specific period.
D. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for all overdue maintenance calls.
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C_TPLM30_65 test   C_TPLM30_65 exam   C_TPLM30_65 exam   C_TPLM30_65 questions
9. Which task list can have both external and internal number assignment for the task list group
number?
A. Bill of material task list
B. Equipment task list
C. General task list
D. Functional location task list
Answer: C

SAP exam prep   C_TPLM30_65   C_TPLM30_65 answers real questions   C_TPLM30_65 exam dumps
10. When the user creates a maintenance plan for a call object (order), which value in the
planning data determines the order type?
A. Priority
B. Maintenance activity type
C. Maintenance planner group
D. Main work center
Answer: C

SAP test   C_TPLM30_65   C_TPLM30_65   C_TPLM30_65 dumps

NO.2 A user has planned an operation with labor costs and material costs; however, the material
cost element is not assigned to a value category.
Where do the material costs appear in the value categories for the order?
A. In the overhead value category
B. In a new, automatically created value category
C. In the unassigned value category
D. In the internal activity value category
Answer: C

SAP   C_TPLM30_65   C_TPLM30_65 braindump   C_TPLM30_65 pdf   C_TPLM30_65

NO.3 A maintenance technician replaces a defective counter with a new counter.
Before the users can create a standard measuring document for the new counter, what step(s) must
they perform?
A. Create a new technical object to represent the new measuring point.
B. Create a special measuring document and set the Counter Replacement indicator.
C. Dismantle the old measuring point and create a new measuring point.
D. Create a new measuring point and change the measuring point from which the measurement
reading was transferred.
Answer: B

SAP dumps   C_TPLM30_65 certification training   C_TPLM30_65 braindump

NO.4 A maintenance plan has a completion requirement. The plan contains five maintenance items
that produce five notifications.
Which system status must each notification have before the maintenance call is completed and the
next maintenance call can be generated?
A. REL (Released)
B. ATCO (All Tasks Completed)
C. TECO (Technically Completed)
D. NOCO (Notification Completed)
Answer: D

SAP exam   C_TPLM30_65   C_TPLM30_65

NO.5 Which of the following always produces up-to-the-minute costing information for
maintenance orders?
A. A standard analysis from the Plant Maintenance Information System (PMIS)
B. A standard query in SAP Net Weaver Business Warehouse
C. A maintenance order list
D. A shift report based on shift notes
Answer: C

SAP   C_TPLM30_65 study guide   C_TPLM30_65   C_TPLM30_65 pdf   C_TPLM30_65   C_TPLM30_65

ITCertMaster offer the latest 70-484 Practice Test and high-quality C_TSCM42_66 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and C-HANATEC131 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C_TPLM30_65.html

没有评论:

发表评论