2014年3月2日星期日

The Best The Open Group OG0-081 exam practice questions and answers

What is ITCertMaster The Open Group OG0-081 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide The Open Group OG0-081 exam training resources. But ITCertMaster provide you the most actual information. ITCertMaster have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest The Open Group OG0-081 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the The Open Group OG0-081 examination, please Login ITCertMaster website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

ITCertMaster ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertMaster can provide to you the highest quality analog The Open Group OG0-081 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertMaster guarantee that The Open Group OG0-081 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: OG0-081
Exam Name: The Open Group (TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
201 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-01

ITCertMaster is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. The Open Group OG0-081 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertMaster is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertMaster can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertMaster, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertMaster will give you a full refund.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find The Open Group OG0-081 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertMaster's The Open Group OG0-081 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertMaster's The Open Group OG0-081 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertMaster's exam material is real and effective.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the The Open Group OG0-081 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertMaster's The Open Group OG0-081 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

About the OG0-081 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. OG0-081 exam training materials of ITCertMaster are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

OG0-081 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/OG0-081.html

NO.1 1.CA.6: Which of the following would be a potential downstream use of the qualitative criteria for the
application architecture
A. managing code quality
B. generating service level agreements
C. regression testing
D. gap analysis
E. All of the above
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081 dumps   OG0-081 study guide   OG0-081 exam dumps

NO.2 1.CA.1: All of the following elements are required in the Application Architecture Baseline Document
except ____.
A. architecture models of the candidate system(s)
B. business and organization units supported
C. precedent and successor applications
D. owner(s) or business unit(s) responsible for requirements
E. hardware and software platforms used
Answer: A

The Open Group pdf   OG0-081   OG0-081 answers real questions

NO.3 1.G.1: What are the key inputs to Phase G - Implementation Governance?
A. reusable solution building blocks
B. statement of architecture work
C. request for architecture work
D. all of these items
E. impact analysis
Answer: D

The Open Group questions   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081 braindump   OG0-081 demo

NO.4 1.P.3: Which of the following statements about architecture principles is most true?
A. Architecture principles must be tailored to the requirements of a given architecture project
B. Architecture principles are intended to be enduring and seldom amended
C. Architecture principles cannot transcend the organization's business strategies and objectives
D. Executive Management can define principles as a means of enforcing compliance to its policies and
rules
E. Due to their sensitive nature, architecture principles should be kept confidential
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081 test questions

NO.5 1.H.1: As the ADM cycle is completed for a given architecture program, the architecture staff is
responsible for ____.
A. Project planning
B. Final appraisal of the implemented architecture
C. Ongoing monitoring of business and technology changes related to the architecture work
D. Implementation Governance
E. Internal marketing of the solution
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081 pdf   OG0-081

NO.6 1.D.2: The TOGAF Technical Reference Model _____.
A. is intended as an example and should be tailored to the organization's needs
B. must be used "as is" for developing comprehensive architecture models
C. contains several industry specific frameworks
D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum
E. contains only solution building blocks
Answer: A

The Open Group test questions   OG0-081 braindump   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.7 6.2.2: In TOGAF's Architecture Governance organizational structure, which group is chiefly
responsible for deployment and operations?
A. domain architects
B. IT service management
C. Chief Information Officer/Chief Technology Officer
D. program management office
E. technical support
Answer: B

The Open Group exam simulations   OG0-081 demo   OG0-081 exam   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081 questions

NO.8 6.1.1: Which of the following is not true about the nature of governance?
A. All of these are characterisitics of governance.
B. Provides guidance on the effective use of resources to achieve the organization's strategic objectives
C. Ensure that all actions and related decisions are available to be examined by authorized parties
D. All decisions taken, processes used and their implementation will not be allowed to create unfair
advantage to any one particular party.
E. All involved parties have a commitment to adhere to procedures, processes and authority structures
established by the organisation.
Answer: A

The Open Group exam prep   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.9 1.A.2: Typically, business goals and drivers have already been established and need only be validated.
If this is not true, what process should be followed?
A. Resequence the project to occur later in the overall program
B. The team should work with the project sponsor to create a set of goals and objectives and to validate
those goals and objectives with top management
C. The project team should create a set of placeholder goals and objectives
D. Place the project on hold until a suitable set of business goals and objectives can be defined by top
management
E. Benchmark with a similar, noncompeting organization, and adopt their best practices for business
goals and objectives
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081 exam

NO.10 4.1.4: The Architecture Continuum _____ the Solutions Continuum.
A. drives
B. is driven by
C. is designed to satisfy
D. is based on
E. guides and supports the evolution of
Answer: E

The Open Group questions   OG0-081 test questions   OG0-081

NO.11 1.F.1: What is the objective of Phase F?
A. To establish the IT Governance framework that will be used to direct deployment.
B. To sort the implementation projects into priority order for implementation and migration.
C. To implement change management processes that will be used to manage the implementation
projects.
D. To validate the architecture vision.
E. All of these tasks
Answer: B

The Open Group certification   OG0-081   OG0-081   OG0-081 pdf

NO.12 2.18: A Technical Architecture Report should contain all of these items except ___.
A. requirements traceability analysis
B. project impact analysis
C. technology architecture models
D. technical specification for each building block
E. gap analysis report
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081

NO.13 2.5: Who usually initiates a Request for Architecture Work?
A. the sponsoring organization
B. the architecture organization
C. the CIO/CTO
D. the architecture governance board
E. senior management
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-081 certification   OG0-081 dumps   OG0-081 demo

NO.14 1.E.2: During Phase E - Opportunties and Solutions, a gap analysis can be used to compare the ____
between the as-is and the to-be architecture.
A. requirements
B. Solution Building Blocks
C. Architecture Building Blocks
D. business functions
E. standards
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-081 practice test   OG0-081   OG0-081 original questions   OG0-081 braindump

NO.15 1.A.5: During the Architecture Vision phase, what would be a typical source of enterprise wide
constraints?
A. The results of a detailed gap analysis
B. The project plan for the given architecture activity
C. External benchmarks
D. The organization's business and architecture principles
E. The architecture contract
Answer: D

The Open Group certification   OG0-081 exam prep   OG0-081   OG0-081 braindump

NO.16 3.1.1: Which of the following would be a good example of an infrastructure application?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. System and Network Management system
C. e-Mail
D. Office (desktop) software
E. All of these
Answer: E

The Open Group study guide   OG0-081 braindump   OG0-081

NO.17 5.2: The U.S. Department of Defense C4ISR Architecture framework (now DODAF) provides an
integrated architecture model with three views. Which of these sets of views is provided?
A. logical, physical, financial
B. operational, technical, systems
C. logical, physical, operational
D. strategic, tactical, operational
E. strategic, systems, operations
Answer: B

The Open Group questions   OG0-081 answers real questions   OG0-081 exam

NO.18 2.23: The final version of an Impact Analysis should contain all of the following except _____.
A. prioritized projects
B. enhanced budget forecasts
C. time ordered sequencing
D. Implementation recommendations
E. measures of effectiveness
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081 questions   OG0-081   OG0-081 dumps

NO.19 1.R.1: When can new requirements be added to the requirement management repository?
A. during each phase of the ADM
B. at the Architecture Vision phase
C. anytime during Phases A through D
D. only upon completion of a business scenario
E. when submitting the Request for Architecture Work
Answer: A

The Open Group test answers   OG0-081   OG0-081 demo

NO.20 3.1.3: In the high level Technical Reference Model ____.
A. all of these
B. the application directly communicates to the outside environment
C. the application communicates with the application platform through the communications infrastructure
interface
D. it is possible to analyze performance crtieria
E. the communication infrastructure is very diverse
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-081   OG0-081 dumps   OG0-081

ITCertMaster offer the latest C_BOWI_30 Practice Test and high-quality NS0-156 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our HP2-T23 VCE testing engine and C4040-122 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/OG0-081.html

没有评论:

发表评论