2014年3月6日星期四

C_BODI_20 practice tests

Although there are other online SAP C_BODI_20 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertMaster's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertMaster's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials.

There are many ways to help you pass SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertMaster can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam. ITCertMaster's practice questions and answers are based on the research of SAP certification C_BODI_20 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertMaster can definitely do our best to help you pass SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam. ITCertMaster will continue to update the information about SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: C_BODI_20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
127 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-05

ITCertMaster provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertMaster to your Shopping Cart. ITCertMaster will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertMaster can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

ITCertMaster's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the SAP C_BODI_20 exam. With the SAP C_BODI_20 exam training of ITCertMaster, the door of the dream will open for you.

ITCertMaster's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertMaster's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the SAP C_BODI_20 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertMaster is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertMaster provides high-quality SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertMaster. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass SAP certification C_BODI_20 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam. ITCertMaster's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam. ITCertMaster's training program will be your best choice.

C_BODI_20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C_BODI_20.html

NO.1 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 pdf

NO.2 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam prep

NO.3 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D

SAP braindump   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.4 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.5 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D

SAP   C_BODI_20 practice test   C_BODI_20 exam dumps

NO.6 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 dumps   C_BODI_20

NO.7 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C_BODI_20 questions   C_BODI_20 dumps   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 questions

NO.8 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 test   C_BODI_20 test answers

NO.9 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C_BODI_20 certification   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.10 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20 exam   C_BODI_20

NO.11 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 original questions

NO.12 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 dumps   C_BODI_20 pdf   C_BODI_20

NO.13 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C

SAP test   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 braindump   C_BODI_20

NO.14 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add Repository
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 practice test   C_BODI_20

NO.15 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_BODI_20 answers real questions   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 test   C_BODI_20

NO.16 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20 dumps

NO.17 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20 test   C_BODI_20 test   C_BODI_20 test   C_BODI_20 test answers

NO.18 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20 certification   C_BODI_20 dumps

NO.19 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 study guide   C_BODI_20

NO.20 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_BODI_20 answers real questions   C_BODI_20 practice test   C_BODI_20 dumps

ITCertMaster offer the latest 642-385 Practice Test and high-quality HP2-Z25 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our CUR-011 VCE testing engine and 74-338 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C_BODI_20.html

没有评论:

发表评论