2014年3月6日星期四

Exam C_TBIT44_71 questions and answers

ITCertMaster is a website to improve the pass rate of SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertMaster constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam for one time. ITCertMaster's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertMaster. Some of them who have passed the SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam also use ITCertMaster's products. Selecting ITCertMaster means choosing a success

ITCertMaster IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertMaster products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertMaster provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

At present, SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam really enjoys tremendous popularity. As far as you that you have not got the certificate, do you also want to take C_TBIT44_71 test? SAP C_TBIT44_71 certification test is really hard examination. But it doesn't mean that you cannot get high marks and pass the exam easily. What is the shortcut for your exam? Do you want to know the test taking skills? Now, I would like to tell you making use of ITCertMaster C_TBIT44_71 questions and answers can help you get the certificate.

ITCertMaster is a very good website for SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertMaster can effectively capture the content of SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam. ITCertMaster's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertMaster's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials, and passed the SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam. ITCertMaster SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertMaster's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Exam Code: C_TBIT44_71
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1))
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
80 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-05

If you are still troubled for the SAP C_TBIT44_71 certification exam, then select the ITCertMaster's training materials please. ITCertMaster's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

C_TBIT44_71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C_TBIT44_71.html

NO.1 Which of these operations can be performed by a Container Operation step?
A. Incrementing a counter variable.
B. Appending a message to a multiline container element.
C. Removing a message from a multiline container element.
D. Setting the value of an XML element of a message.
Answer: A,B

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 exam   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.2 Which Process Integration objects can be used in an integration process?
A. All objects displayed in the navigation area of the Integration Builder.
B. All objects within the software component version of the integration process.
C. Only the objects within the namespace of the integration process.
D. All objects displayed in the Process Integration Scenario using this process.
Answer: B

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.3 The PI Mail adapter is used to send and receive emails. Which protocols are supported?
A. SMTP
B. HTTP
C. IMAP4
D. POP3
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 questions   C_TBIT44_71 exam   C_TBIT44_71 questions

NO.4 A special aspect in B2B business processes is that the business partners involved in these processes
do not usually provide information about their internal system landscape.
Which configuration objects are relevant for B2B configuration?
A. Receiver Determination
B. Communication Party
C. Software Component Version (SWCV)
D. Communication Channel
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71 practice test   C_TBIT44_71 pdf   C_TBIT44_71 test

NO.5 If a system error occurs in a send step, an alert can be triggered for Alert Management and the
integration process should then be terminated.
Where do you define the Alert Category for the appropriate Control Step?
A. Within the SLD
B. Within the transaction ALRTCATDEF on the Integration Server
C. Within the Enterprise Services Builder
D. Within the Process Editor
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C_TBIT44_71 practice test   C_TBIT44_71 exam simulations   C_TBIT44_71 answers real questions

NO.6 Which statements are correct when using the Receiver File adapter to process XML messages?
A. The messages are processed based on a poll cycle.
B. The adapter can convert the XML payload into a flat file.
C. The adapter can FTP the file to a remote directory.
D. The quality of service can be 'best effort' (BE) only.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 certification   C_TBIT44_71 pdf   C_TBIT44_71 test

NO.7 You configure the sender RFC adapter to convert RFC calls from a sender to XML messages. These
XML messages are then sent to the Integration Server or to the PCK.
What is the purpose of the RFC adapter parameter "Program ID"?
A. The Program ID is a unique identifier for outbound proxies.
B. The Program ID must uniquely describe the RFC sender communication channel in the configured
application server gateway.
C. The Program ID identifies proxy classes for Service Interfaces.
D. The Program ID is used in correlation for binding abstract interfaces.
Answer: B

SAP exam prep   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 answers real questions

NO.8 For the delivery mode of an integration process, you can choose between inbound processing with or
without buffering.
Which of these statements correctly describes the Inbound processing mode?
A. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing with buffering.
B. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing without buffering.
C. If you select inbound processing without buffering, the qRFC entry returns an error when a message is
to be delivered to a process instance for which no receive step is active.
D. If you select inbound processing with buffering and there is no active receive step available to receive
an incoming message, the message is buffered in a separate, process-instance-specific queue.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71 pdf   C_TBIT44_71 certification training   C_TBIT44_71 test questions

NO.9 To react to situations where it is not possible or not advisable to continue a process in the normal way,
you can define exceptions.
Which statements correctly describe the triggering of exceptions?
A. A synchronous or asynchronous Send step can trigger an exception when a system error occurs.
B. Every step type can trigger an exception when a permanent error occurs.
C. A Control step can trigger an exception.
D. A Transformation step can trigger an exception.
E. Exceptions can only be triggered by Control steps.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP exam prep   C_TBIT44_71 certification training   C_TBIT44_71 test   C_TBIT44_71 test questions

NO.10 You can create multiple configurations for one Integration Process without changing the appropriate
process definition.
Which of these parameters allows you to achieve this behavior?
A. Process Signature
B. Container Definition
C. Correlation
D. Configurable Parameters in Conditions
Answer: D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71 test questions   C_TBIT44_71 exam   C_TBIT44_71 test questions   C_TBIT44_71 certification training

NO.11 You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline has expired, the integration process should be
canceled.
How can this be achieved?
A. In the deadline branch, insert a control step that cancels the process.
B. The process is automatically stopped once the deadline has expired.
C. As the process can only be stopped by the administrator, a control step that raises an alert to inform
the administrator has to be inserted.
D. Insert a switch with an appropriate condition to stop the process.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TBIT44_71 certification training   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 dumps

NO.12 You are implementing an IDoc-based scenario using SAP Netweaver PI and more specifically the
sender IDoc adapter.
Which of these steps are mandatory for the sender IDoc adapter to function properly?
A. IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository.
B. The Logical System name (ALE name) for the Business System must be defined in the SLD.
C. A sender communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
D. An RFC destination must be defined on the sender system, pointing to the Integration Server client.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71 certification training   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 original questions

NO.13 Assume that your customer has a scenario in which a database table needs to be queried (i.e. to
perform a SELECT statement and obtain the result set).
What are the viable options for implementing this with the PI JDBC adapter?
A. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
B. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
C. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
D. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 pdf

NO.14 You have implemented a scenario where IDocs are posted to an ERP system using the receiver IDoc
adapter.
Which statements correctly describe the receiver IDoc adapter of SAP NetWeaver PI?
A. IDoc packages are not supported, unless all IDocs are collected by BPM.
B. Specific fields in the IDoc control record can be overwritten using the 'header mapping' functionality in
the Receiver Agreement.
C. Quality of service EOIO (exactly once in order) is supported, provided that the target system is a SAP
Web AS 6.40 or above.
D. If the target system is SAP Web AS 6.20 or under, then the quality of service BE (best effort) and EO
(exactly once) can be used.
E. A receiver communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
Answer: B,C,E

SAP exam   C_TBIT44_71 dumps   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 study guide

NO.15 The communication between the Integration Server and the backend applications can be achieved
without adapters.
Which message protocol should you use for this communication type?
A. RFC-XML
B. PI-SOAP Protocol
C. File
D. JDBC 2.0
Answer: B

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 test   C_TBIT44_71 questions   C_TBIT44_71

ITCertMaster offer the latest 1Y0-250 Practice Test and high-quality 1z0-460 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our IIA-CIA-Part1 VCE testing engine and 000-283 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-587 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C_TBIT44_71.html

没有评论:

发表评论