Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Hitachi HH0-250 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertMaster's Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
ITCertMaster is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertMaster gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass Hitachi HH0-250 certificate. Why is ITCertMaster very popular? Because ITCertMaster has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertMaster will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.
ITCertMaster is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertMaster's Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertMaster Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Hitachi HH0-250 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertMaster you can get the related Hitachi HH0-250 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertMaster IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertMaster, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam. Above all, using ITCertMaster you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
ITCertMaster's Hitachi HH0-250 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Hitachi HH0-250 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertMaster you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertMaster can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertMaster's Hitachi HH0-250 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Hitachi HH0-250 exam.
Hitachi certification HH0-250 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HH0-250 is a very important certified exam of Hitachi. But HH0-250 exam is not so simple.
Exam Code: HH0-250
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Implementer File Services-NAS)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
120 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-04
Hitachi certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take Hitachi certification test. Among Hitachi certification exams, HH0-250 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass HH0-250 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
HH0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HH0-250.html
NO.1 You are upgrading from a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3080 to model 3100. Which two configuration
parameters might be affected? (Choose two.)
A. mount and share parameters
B. Fibre Channel fabric zoning
C. replication policies
D. LUN security in the secure storage domains
Answer: B,D
Hitachi study guide HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.2 What are two valid steps when upgrading the SMU software in a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. Mount the CD using the command "mount /dev/*.iso".
B. Mount the CD using the command "mount /media/cdrecorder".
C. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 9600 b/s, 8, 1, no parity,
no flow control settings.
D. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 115200 b/s, 8, 1, no
parity, no flow control settings.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250 test questions HH0-250
NO.3 Which three components of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 or 3090 Generation 1 (G1) node are hot
swappable? (Choose three.)
A. PSU
B. fans
C. battery pack
D. the hardware FPGA board
E. internal hard drive (HDD)
Answer: A,B,C
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250 practice test HH0-250 study guide
NO.4 During a data migration, which three steps should be performed to validate the consistency of the
source and destination shares/exports? (Choose three.)
A. Compare the available capacity on source and destination.
B. Compare the share/export permissions on source and destination.
C. Compare the MD5/SHA256 checksum of the directory tree.
D. Compare the number of files on source and destination.
E. Compare the number of directories on source and destination.
Answer: A,B,D
Hitachi study guide HH0-250 study guide HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.5 A customer wants to use Hitachi NAS Platform snapshots and asks you about file system space usage.
Which two statements describe the file system space utilization when using snapshots? (Choose two.)
A. The snapshot technique uses Copy-on-Write (CoW).
B. The snapshot delta data is in the same file system area as the live data.
C. The delta data is first copied to a differential volume before data is modified in the live file system.
D. When live data is not modified, the snapshot does not consume any space.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi test answers HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.6 Which statement describes the Hitachi NAS Platform file system architecture?
A. The file system size may be reduced non-disruptively.
B. The file system is not subject to fragmentation.
C. The file system unifies directory structure and presents a single logical view.
D. The file system spans across multiple storage pools.
Answer: C
Hitachi practice test HH0-250 HH0-250 questions HH0-250 braindump HH0-250 certification
NO.7 What are two benefits of the Clustered Name Space (CNS) feature of the Hitachi NAS Platform file
system? (Choose two.)
A. With CNS, network access to configured storage resources can be made through a single CIFS share
or NFS export.
B. CNS provides the mechanism for automatic load balancing.
C. CNS virtualizes network resources, allowing multiple nodes in a cluster to appear as a single node.
D. CNS virtualizes storage resources, allowing multiple file systems to appear as a single large file
system.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250 exam prep
NO.8 Your customer has files that they would like to reverse migrate using Data Migrator. Which two valid
arguments can be used to specify the files? (Choose two.)
A. inode
B. pattern
C. acl
D. age
Answer: B,D
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.9 Which two advanced networking features can be used to optimize network throughput within the Hitachi
NAS Platform.? (Choose two.)
A. jumbo frames
B. Cisco Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP)
C. 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
D. 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-250 exam HH0-250 certification training
NO.10 You are implementing a Hitachi NAS Platform into a customer environment. The customer will
implement anti-virus scanning on their system. Which protocol is supported by the Hitachi NAS Platform
for communication with the anti-virus servers?
A. Remote Procedure Call (RPC)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. NAS Security Protocol (NSP)
D. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.11 When performing a microcode upgrade, what information is stored in the cluster/server configuration
backup? (Choose three.)
A. network configuration
B. cluster node names
C. CIFS share names
D. Quorum Device (QD) configuration
E. NFS export names
Answer: A,C,E
Hitachi pdf HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250 answers real questions HH0-250 HH0-250 exam prep
NO.12 A large movie production studio approaches an HDS sales team with a request to build a large
rendering farm. Their environment consists of UNIX and Linux operating systems. They want the servers
to access a Hitachi NAS Platform. Which file service would have to be enabled to allow access?
A. SSH
B. WebDAV
C. HTTP
D. NFS
Answer: D
Hitachi answers real questions HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.13 According to Hitachi Data Systems best practices, how should storage pools, file systems and virtual
servers be configured?
A. The file system auto-expansion feature should be used to expand a file system across different storage
pools.
B. Storage pools should be created with system drives of identical performance and size.
C. File systems should be shared across multiple virtual servers for redundancy.
D. File systems from the same storage pool should be assigned to virtual servers on different Hitachi NAS
Platform nodes.
Answer: B
Hitachi test answers HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250 exam simulations HH0-250
NO.14 Your customer wants to obtain the Management Information Base (MIB) to integrate a Hitachi NAS
Platform into their Event Management framework. What are two ways to obtain the MIB? (Choose two.)
A. Download the Enterprise MIB module from EVS.
B. Download the Enterprise MIB module from the Web Manager GUI.
C. Download the Enterprise MIB module from HiTrack.
D. Contact the Hitachi Data Systems Support Center for the latest Enterprise MIB.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi exam simulations HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250 certification HH0-250 test questions
NO.15 Which Fibre Channel (FC) speed settings are supported on the Hitachi NAS Platform host ports?
A. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 1 Gb is the default.
B. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 2 Gb is the default.
C. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 4 Gb is the default.
D. The FC host ports support 2 Gb, 4 Gb, or 8 Gb, where 8 Gb is the default.
Answer: C
Hitachi certification HH0-250 HH0-250 exam HH0-250 dumps
ITCertMaster offer the latest MB2-700 Practice Test and high-quality VCAW510 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and 70-482 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-064 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HH0-250.html
没有评论:
发表评论