2014年3月5日星期三

Hitachi HH0-240 exam study materials

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertMaster's Hitachi HH0-240 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertMaster's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Hitachi HH0-240 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertMaster's Hitachi HH0-240 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Hitachi HH0-240 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertMaster's Hitachi HH0-240 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

ITCertMaster exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass Hitachi HH0-240 test easily.

Using ITCertMaster you can pass the Hitachi HH0-240 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Hitachi HH0-240 exam, selecting ITCertMaster's Hitachi HH0-240 training tools and downloading Hitachi HH0-240 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertMaster can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertMaster can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Hitachi HH0-240 certification earlier to allow you to become a Hitachi IT professionals.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertMaster Hitachi HH0-240 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertMaster Hitachi HH0-240 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: HH0-240
Exam Name: Hitachi (HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Modular)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
120 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-04

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertMaster's Hitachi HH0-240 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Hitachi HH0-240 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

HH0-240 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HH0-240.html

NO.1 A customer has virtualized both Clariion CX4 and USP V arrays in their data center behind a
new HUS VM array.
Within the HUS VM, they want to remove one of the virtualized LDEVs from the Clariion CX4.
Which Universal Volume Manager wizard should be used?
A. Device Manager Wizard
B. Delete External Volumes Wizard
C. Disconnect Third-Party Devices Wizard
D. Edit External WWNs Wizard
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-240 certification training   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.2 What are three functions of the SVP on an HUS VM? (Choose three.)
A. It controls access to production data.
B. It provides the maintenance LAN interface.
C. It controls the microprogram exchange process.
D. It provides CE access to the maintenance functions.
E. It communicates to the secondary SVP using the heartbeat function.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi questions   HH0-240 demo   HH0-240 answers real questions   HH0-240   HH0-240 original questions

NO.3 You plan to use the raidcom command to create new LDEVs in an HUS VM. Which two actions
are required before you use this command? (Choose two.)
A. Create a command device LDEV.
B. Install RAID Manager/CCI in client host.
C. Install the TrueCopy license.
D. Create a RAID Manager/CCI configuration file.
Answer: B,D

Hitachi certification   HH0-240 answers real questions   HH0-240 test   HH0-240 pdf

NO.4 Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) has been configured on a Solaris 10 server with 8 LUNs
configured across two paths.
You want to verify the number of LUNs and the path assignments. Which command would you use?
A. dlnkmgr check -path
B. dlnkmgr view -path -c
C. dlnkmgr disp -lun -path
D. dlnkmgr show -stinfo -t
Answer: D

Hitachi exam simulations   HH0-240 answers real questions   HH0-240

NO.5 You are setting LUN security and creating Host Groups on an HUS VM port. What should be
considered?
A. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is enabled.
B. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is disabled.
C. LUN security can only be enabled per group of two ports sharing the same microprocessor.
D. If LUN security is disabled, you can specify multiple WWPNs to the default Host Group.
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240 test questions   HH0-240 answers real questions

NO.6 Which two activities can be performed in an HUS VM storage system without interrupting user
access to data? (Choose two.)
A. upgrading Cache Memory from 64 GB to 128 GB
B. running the CUDG4 (Control Unit Diagnosis) test
C. changing the DKC emulation type
D. replacing the DKB
Answer: A,D

Hitachi   HH0-240 demo   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240 certification

NO.7 You are installing Hitachi Global Link Manager (HGLM) in an environment where port 162 is in
use by another application.
The network administrator has instructed you to configure HGLM to use port 182 for SNMP instead.
Which file must you change to configure this port?
A. server.properties
B. account.settings
C. hglm.port.config
D. host.properties
Answer: A

Hitachi original questions   HH0-240 demo   HH0-240 exam prep   HH0-240   HH0-240 answers real questions   HH0-240 dumps

NO.8 A storage administrator would like to connect 10 hosts into the same FC ports of an HUS VM.
They are concerned that one host with high I/Os will impact the other hosts on the same FC ports.
Which HBA parameter should be set to limit the number of outstanding I/Os on each host?
A. queue depth
B. command length
C. command depth
D. queue length
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240

NO.9 Your customer wants to virtualize a third-party storage system behind an HUS VM.
Where can you discover the external volumes?
A. in the SVP Maintenance screen
B. in the Storage Navigator Add External Volumes screen
C. in the Hitachi Device Manager Add Subsystem screen
D. in the External Volume Manager Virtualize Volumes screen
Answer: B

Hitachi exam   HH0-240 practice test   HH0-240 practice test

NO.10 A customer has created User Accounts within Storage Navigator on an HUS VM.
How can you create a backup of this information?
A. Create a ghost image of the SVP .
B. Use HiSAT to keep track of the information in a CSV format.
C. Copy the source files from the SVP .
D. Use the download configuration function of the Storage Navigator control panel.
Answer: D

Hitachi practice test   HH0-240   HH0-240   HH0-240

ITCertMaster offer the latest 70-488 Practice Test and high-quality ST0-202 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our HP5-K01D VCE testing engine and VCAC510 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HH0-240.html

没有评论:

发表评论