There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y26 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertMaster can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y26 exam. ITCertMaster's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP0-Y26 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertMaster can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y26 exam. ITCertMaster will continue to update the information about HP certification HP0-Y26 exam to meet your need.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP0-Y26 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertMaster is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP0-Y26 exam related technical knowledge.
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertMaster is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
We are committed to using ITCertMaster HP HP0-Y26 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertMaster HP HP0-Y26 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
Exam Code: HP0-Y26
Exam Name: HP (Building a Complete HP ProCurve Mobility Solution)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
73 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-03
Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take HP HP0-Y26 exam? If you want to attend HP0-Y26 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertMaster HP HP0-Y26 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertMaster provide you the latest HP HP0-Y26 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertMaster can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-Y26 exam.
HP0-Y26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-Y26.html
NO.1 On an HP ProCurve switch 8212zl, which feature must be enabled before you can enable VRRP?
A. IP routing
B. a dynamic routing protocol
C. MSTP
D. IP muticast
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.2 You have enable Dynamic ARP Protection on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch.When is it necessary to
define IP-to MAC address bindings?
A. when you must lock down the switch s IP addresses to its base MAC address
B. when you must specify clients connected to untrusted ports
C. when you must identify devices that do not use DHCP,but have a static IP address assigned.
D. when you must protect uplink ports that connect to other swithes that do not support Dynamic ARP
Protection.
E. when you must provide sevurity to ports where different clients may connect at different times
Answer: C
HP test HP0-Y26 demo HP0-Y26 certification
NO.3 A customer requires high levels of redundancy and availability for a critical business network that uses
two HP ProCurve 8212zl switches in the core. What is a potential advantage of deploying the VRRP on
thest switches?
A. It will enable the switches to learn redudant paths to remote networks
B. It will enable the switches to provide redundant default gateways to clicents.
C. It will enable the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-aware clients
D. It will enable the switches to provide redundant links to the distribution layer.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 certification HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.4 You must configure an HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl to be the Backup router for a VRID associated with
VLAN 10. What must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID on this router?
A. It must be an address assigned to a muti-netted interface
B. It must be an address that is not assigned to any interface on either router.
C. It must match the Backup router s address for the VLAN 10 interface.
D. It must match the Owner router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
Answer: D
HP questions HP0-Y26 exam prep HP0-Y26 answers real questions
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button
What is the role of the HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl in the OSPF routing domain?
A. ABR in areas 5 and 0
B. ASBR in areas 5 and 0
C. internal router in area 5
D. internal router in area 0
Answer: A
HP exam HP0-Y26 pdf HP0-Y26 dumps
NO.6 You must configure an Hp ProCurve switch 8212zl to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 10.
What must e true of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
A. It must be an address on a muti-ntted interface
B. It must match the router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
C. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 10 on the Backup router.
D. It must use a classful network mask
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 test questions HP0-Y26 test answers HP0-Y26
NO.7 You have verified that an HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl is correctly configured for PIM dense mode. The
witch s IGMP table shows active hosts that are memebers of multicast group 239.193.22.22. The muticast
is in progress, and all hosts are reciving the content ,However, the muticast group does not appear in the
witch s PIM route table.
What does this indicate about the 239.193.22.22 muticast group?
A. The switch is forwarding the muticast at Layer2.
B. Other muticast routers are configured for PIM sparse.
C. The server and IGMP hosts are in different VLANs.
D. The switch is Querier for the group.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 exam prep HP0-Y26 certification training
NO.8 You must design an MSTP solution for a customer network that uses HP ProCurve 5412zl switches in
the core and 3500yl switches at the edge. All switches will belong to single MST region. How can you
determine how may MST instances will be required to ensure that all links are in a forwarding state for at
least one VLAN?
A. Determine how many switches have identical VLAN configurations
B. Count the nubmer of redundant paths between the core and one edge switch.
C. Count the switches at the network edge
D. Determine the total number of VLANs configured on the switches.
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-Y26 demo HP0-Y26
NO.9 what is the effect of the following command , entered at the CLI of an Hp ProCurve Switches 5412zl?
5412zl(ospf)#redistribute rip
A. The router will assume the role of ASBR
B. The router will become eligible for election as DR
C. The router will assume the role of ABR
D. The router will summarize RIP routes in OSPF LSAs
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-Y26 study guide HP0-Y26 certification training
NO.10 You must use the web management interface of an HP MSM710 Controller to perform a manual
upgrade of the controller s software. In the management interface . which location must be specified as
the source for the software file?
A. TFTP server
B. your workstation
C. controller auxilary port
D. your FTP server
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 original questions HP0-Y26 answers real questions HP0-Y26 exam dumps HP0-Y26
ITCertMaster offer the latest LOT-405 Practice Test and high-quality 1z0-485 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and C_TPLM30_66 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-Y26.html
没有评论:
发表评论