ITCertMaster's HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertMaster, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for HP Hp2-H05 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertMaster can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertMaster's HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Exam Code: Hp2-H05
Exam Name: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
102 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-03
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, Hp2-H05 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP Hp2-H05 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertMaster? Because ITCertMaster has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP Hp2-H05 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP Hp2-H05 exam. ITCertMaster ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP Hp2-H05 exam. ITCertMaster will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
Besides HP Hp2-H05 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get Hp2-H05 certificate, ITCertMaster dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertMaster test dumps. After you obtain Hp2-H05 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertMaster questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification Hp2-H05 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertMaster's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Hp2-H05 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP2-H05.html
NO.1 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test questions
NO.2 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 dumps Hp2-H05 answers real questions Hp2-H05 braindump Hp2-H05
NO.3 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 practice test Hp2-H05 exam prep
NO.4 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A
HP practice test Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 braindump Hp2-H05
NO.5 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C
HP braindump Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 study guide Hp2-H05 practice test Hp2-H05
NO.6 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F
HP exam prep Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 pdf Hp2-H05
NO.7 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E
HP Hp2-H05 exam dumps Hp2-H05 answers real questions Hp2-H05
NO.8 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C
HP exam prep Hp2-H05 certification training Hp2-H05 demo
NO.9 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D
HP study guide Hp2-H05 test questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.10 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test questions Hp2-H05
NO.11 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A
HP certification Hp2-H05 pdf Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test answers Hp2-H05
NO.12 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B
HP exam Hp2-H05 original questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 test questions Hp2-H05
NO.13 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D
HP Hp2-H05 braindump Hp2-H05
NO.14 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D
HP test answers Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.15 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 study guide Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.16 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E
HP questions Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.17 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E
HP test answers Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.18 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A
HP exam simulations Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.19 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D
HP Hp2-H05 study guide Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 exam prep
NO.20 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
ITCertMaster offer the latest 1z0-599 Practice Test and high-quality 1Z0-511 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-N55 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-370 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-275 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP2-H05.html
没有评论:
发表评论