2014年3月4日星期二

HP certification HP0-Y33 exam questions and answers come out

ITCertMaster provides a clear and superior solutions for each HP HP0-Y33 exam candidates. We provide you with the HP HP0-Y33 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertMaster is highest in the worldwide.

You can free download part of ITCertMaster's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y33 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertMaster's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y33 exam disposably.

Exam Code: HP0-Y33
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Wireless Networks)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
97 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-03

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the HP HP0-Y33 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertMaster's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials. ITCertMaster's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertMaster constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertMaster is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertMaster dumps. We assure ITCertMaster provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.

In order to help you more ITCertMaster the HP HP0-Y33 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP0-Y33 study materials including the official HP HP0-Y33 certification training courses, HP HP0-Y33 self-paced training guide, HP0-Y33 exam ITCertMaster and practice, HP0-Y33 online exam HP0-Y33 study guide. HP0-Y33 simulation training package designed by ITCertMaster can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertMaster learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

HP0-Y33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-Y33.html

NO.1 Your controller's Team Manager has suffered a catastrophic failure and an Interim Manager has been
selected. Which action is required to allow the Interim Manager to distribute a new software release to its
team members?
A. The Interim Manager is promoted to Team Manager status.
B. The Interim Manager is rebooted and reconfigured as the new Team Manager.
C. The Interim Manager promotes another team member to Team Manager and the new TeamManager
uploads the new software to the team members.
D. Each Team Member is manually upgraded from the Interim Manager.
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-Y33 pdf   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

NO.2 In order to create a new VLAN in an MSM controller configuration, which path should you take to
access the correct screen?
A. VSCs>[select a VSC]>VSC Profile
B. VSCs>VSC bindings>VLANs
C. Controller>Management>VLANs
D. Controller>Network>Ports
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 practice test

NO.3 In the configuration of an E-MSM760 controller, you find that the default VSC is access controlled.
Which statements are true about an inbound packet on the LAN port which does not have a VLAN tag?
(Select two.)
A. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
B. The packet is associated with that VSC if the packet has a known SSID tag.
C. The packet is dropped as the LAN port will only accept VLAN tagged packets.
D. The packet is associated with the default VSC if it has no matching SSID tag.
E. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
Answer: B,D

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 braindump

NO.4 When would the IP address of the Internet port on an MSM controller be set to "No Address"?
A. when NAT is enabled
B. when only authenticated traffic is passing through the Internet port
C. when NAT is disabled
D. when only VLAN traffic is passing through the Internet port
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 original questions   HP0-Y33 exam simulations

NO.5 On a VSC, which Traffic Type options can be specified for egress VLANs? (Select three.)
A. default gateway traffic
B. IP filtered traffic
C. authenticated traffic
D. untagged traffic
E. intercepted traffic
F. unauthenticated traffic
Answer: C,E,F

HP braindump   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 practice test   HP0-Y33 test questions

NO.6 When configuring the MSM controller for a controlled mode network, at which point is the AP's VSC
egress VLAN configured?
A. when the Group is created
B. when the AP is synchronized with its Group
C. when the specified VLAN is created
D. when the VSC is bound to the Group
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam dumps   HP0-Y33 original questions   HP0-Y33 dumps

NO.7 When Centralized Access Control is configured as Automatic, when is a user data tunnel created?
A. when more than one controller is on the network that has the same access control configuration
B. when tunnels are manually configured and available
C. when IPSec is set up between two controllers
D. when a synchronized AP and its controller are on different subnets
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33 practice test   HP0-Y33

NO.8 .What are the major benefits of creating a team of controllers? (Select two.)
A. controller redundancy
B. Flow support
C. local DHCP support
D. PPTP client and server support
E. single IP management of all team controllers
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-Y33 pdf   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 test questions

NO.9 In your existing wireless network you have a variety of E-MSM controllers. Which products are capable
of supporting teaming? (Select two.)
A. E-MSM710
B. E-MSM730
C. E-MSM750
D. E-MSM760
E. E-MSM765zl
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam simulations   HP0-Y33

NO.10 After completing the configuration and synchronization of all team members, you discover through your
initial testing that your APs cannot associate with your team controllers. To solve this problem what should
you check?
A. that your VSC DHCP parameters are set correctly
B. that you have enabled your local DHCP server on your Team Manager (controller)
C. that an external DHCP server exists and is operational on your network
D. that DHCP Relay has been configured on all your team members (controllers)
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 original questions   HP0-Y33 test answers

NO.11 which feature should you enable to enhance Layer 2 (L2) roaming?
A. seamless roaming
B. rapid authentication
C. WPA2 Opportunistic Key Caching
D. single network AP hopping
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 dumps

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
You have deployed a guest wireless service in the reception area of a marketing firm. The clients
associated with the guest service should be assigned to VLAN 10. When you test the configuration,
clients are being assigned IP addresses in the 192.168.0.0 subnet. You view the access controller
configuration shown in the exhibit.
Which command resolves the issue by correctly associating VLAN 10 with the appropriate interface.?
A. [sysname-wlan-st-1] port access vlan 10
B. [sysname-WLAN-ESS1] port access vlan 10
C. [sysname-GigabitEthernet1/0/1] port access vlan 10
D. [sysname-Vlan-interface10] port access vlan 10
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-Y33 original questions   HP0-Y33 test   HP0-Y33

NO.13 A financial institution needs to deploy 80 access points in their new building. Since the institution is not
interested in purchasing additional wired switches for their LAN infrastructure, which solution should be
recommended to manage the access points?
A. HP A3000-24G-PoE+ Wireless Switch
B. HP A-WX5002 Access Controller
C. HP A-WX5004 Access Controller
D. HP A7500/E7900 Access Controller Module
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

NO.14 What is the maximum number of E-MSM controllers that can be configured into a single team?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: E

HP   HP0-Y33 exam simulations   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 certification   HP0-Y33 dumps   HP0-Y33 exam

NO.15 An HP E-MSM760 Controller receives untagged traffic on its LAN port from a wireless client associated
with an access point from another manufacturer. In a WLAN configured with VSCs 1-4, which VSC will be
selected to pass this traffic?
A. VSC 2
B. VSC 3
C. VSC 4
D. default VSC
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 practice test   HP0-Y33 test answers   HP0-Y33 questions

ITCertMaster offer the latest HP2-B97 Practice Test and high-quality HP2-N43 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our IIA-CGAP VCE testing engine and C_HANAIMP_1 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-Y33.html

没有评论:

发表评论