When you click into ITCertMaster's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertMaster is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HP HP0-Y30 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertMaster website, you will be very satisfied.
Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for HP HP0-Y30 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertMaster can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.
ITCertMaster is the leader in the latest HP HP0-Y30 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare HP HP0-Y30 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Exam Code: HP0-Y30
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Networking Technologies)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
137 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-03
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. HP HP0-Y30 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertMaster's HP HP0-Y30 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
HP HP0-Y30 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP0-Y30 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertMaster HP HP0-Y30 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertMaster HP HP0-Y30 exam training materials please.
ITCertMaster HP HP0-Y30 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertMaster IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertMaster training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertMaster HP HP0-Y30 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
HP0-Y30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-Y30.html
NO.1 You have entered the following command at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Switch(vlan-1)# ip
address 192.168.1.225/24
The switch's other VLAN and IP parameters are at factory defaults. While testing this configuration, you
find that the switch cannot ping a server located at 192.168.2.22. You have confirmed the server is up and
available. This server is located in a data center not directly connected to your switch.
What must you configure on the switch to enable connectivity between these two devices?
A. Add a default gateway.
B. Modify the IP address to 192.168.1.225/26.
C. Enable IP routing.
D. Add the server to allowed hosts list.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 braindump
NO.2 You have uploaded an application file named "A12500.bin" to an HP A12500 switch.
Which command ensures this file is used during the next boot cycle?
A. boot-file cf:/A12500.bin main
B. load appfile cf:/A12500.bin main
C. boot-loader file cf:/A12500.bin main
D. set boot file cf:/A12500.bin main
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y30 test questions HP0-Y30
NO.3 Which HP E-Series switch models are fixed-port switches? (Select two.)
A. E8212 zl
B. E4204 vl
C. E6600-24G
D. E5406 zl
E. E3500-48G yl
Answer: CE
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 exam simulations HP0-Y30
NO.4 Which HP E-Series switch features redundant management and fabric modules?
A. E2910 al
B. E8212 zl
C. E5412 zl
D. E4208 vl
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 pdf HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30
NO.5 You must configure SSH on an HP A7500 switch. Which item must be generated on the switch?
A. passphrase
B. shared secret
C. self-signed certificate
D. encryption keys
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30
NO.6 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch at
factory default settings.?
Switch# exit
A. The user is logged out of the console.
B. The privilege level moves from manager to operator.
C. Unsaved configuration changes are deleted.
D. The user exits from configuration mode.
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-Y30 questions HP0-Y30 original questions HP0-Y30 study guide HP0-Y30
NO.7 Which view is indicated by the following prompt on an HP A7500 switch? <A7500>
A. system
B. operator
C. user
D. console
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 test questions HP0-Y30 dumps HP0-Y30
NO.8 Which A-Series switch is designed for the large data center and the enterprise core?
A. A5820
B. A7500
C. A9500
D. A12500
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 test
NO.9 You must reset the startup configuration of an HP A-Series switch to factory defaults. Which CLI view
will enable you to complete this task?
A. manager view
B. global configuration view
C. system view
D. user view
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y30 test questions HP0-Y30
NO.10 You must define a hostname on an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Which configuration context must you
enter to perform this task?
A. manager
B. system
C. administrator
D. global configuration
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 study guide HP0-Y30
NO.11 Which interface is available for managing A-Series switches at factory default settings?
A. Telnet
B. menu
C. console
D. web
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30
NO.12 You must configure VLANs and ports on an HP A7500 switch at default settings. What is the effect of
the following commands?
[SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port link-type trunk [SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port trunk permit vlan 100 101
A. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101 with 802.1Q tags. Traffic for VLAN 1 will be
untagged. Traffic for all other VLANs will be discarded.
B. The switch will add port 1/0/1 to a Link Aggregation Group (LAG) that is a tagged member of VLANs
100 and 101.
C. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101, but will discard traffic for all other VLANs.
D. The switch will forward VLAN 101 traffic with 802.1Q tags. VLAN 100 traffic will be untagged.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 dumps HP0-Y30
NO.13 At the CLI of an HP E5406 zl switch, you have assigned ports A1-A4 to VLAN 70 as untagged
members. All other configuration parameters on the E5406 zl are at default settings. The E5406 zl is
connected through port B1 to an HP E8212 zl switch. The E8212 zl has been configured with an IP
interface associated with VLAN 70, and IP routing has been enabled. On the E5406 zl, what must you do
to enable the E8212 zl to act as default gateway for VLAN 70 clients?
A. Define an IP interface in VLAN 70.
B. Configure port B1 to be a member of VLAN 70.
C. Define the VLAN 70 IP address of the E8212 zl as the default gateway.
D. Add a static route to the E8212 to the E5406 zl route table.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 test answers
NO.14 You have initiated a console session on an HP A-Series switch at default settings. What is your
privilege level?
A. Visit (0)
B. Monitor (1)
C. System (2)
D. Manage (3)
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 exam prep HP0-Y30
NO.15 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch?
E3500(vlan-44)#interface 23
A. The CLI displays the status of port 23.
B. Port 23 becomes a member of VLAN 44.
C. Port 23 is enabled.
D. The CLI enters the configuration context for port 23.
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-Y30 questions HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30
NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement accurately describes the state of Gigabit Ethernet 3/0/12 in the HP A-Series switch
configuration shown in the exhibit?
A. The interface will be a tagged member of VLAN 12.
B. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 1.
C. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 12.
D. The interface will drop all incoming packets for VLAN 12.
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-Y30 answers real questions HP0-Y30
NO.17 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch?
Switch(vlan-100)# end
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 3
A. The CLI displays the Operator prompt.
B. The CLI displays the Manager prompt.
C. VLAN 100 is deleted from the switch.
D. The CLI displays the global configuration prompt.
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 certification
NO.18 You must configure a port on an A5800 switch to support protocol-based VLANs and port-based
VLANs. Which port type supports this requirement?
A. hybrid
B. access
C. aggregated
D. trunk
E. tagged
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-Y30 HP0-Y30 demo
NO.19 Which type of port can handle more than one untagged VLAN on an HP A-Series switch?
A. trunk
B. access
C. aggregated
D. hybrid
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-Y30 exam HP0-Y30 certification HP0-Y30
NO.20 What is a fit Access Point?
A. an AP that can provide WLAN services without a controller
B. an AP that has no intelligence and requires a wireless controller
C. an AP that can be deployed autonomously or with a controller
D. an AP that provides some intelligence under the management of a controller
Answer: D
HP test HP0-Y30 exam dumps HP0-Y30 test questions
ITCertMaster offer the latest 700-501 Practice Test and high-quality MB2-703 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 000-318 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-Y30.html
没有评论:
发表评论