In recent years, many people are interested in HP certification exam. So, HP HP0-M22 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, HP0-M22 certification is one of the most important exams. With HP0-M22 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertMaster HP HP0-M22 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.
HP certification HP0-M22 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertMaster is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP0-M22 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP0-M22 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP0-M22 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertMaster is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP0-M22 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
From ITCertMaster website you can free download part of ITCertMaster's latest HP certification HP0-M22 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertMaster latest HP certification HP0-M22 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertMaster of you carefully compare. The ITCertMaster provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertMaster team of experts to come up against HP certification HP0-M22 exam.
ITCertMaster have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertMaster's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertMaster's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M22 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertMaster's products, ITCertMaster is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertMaster's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP0-M22 exam. Please Add ITCertMaster to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
While most people would think passing HP certification HP0-M22 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertMaster, you will find gaining HP certification HP0-M22 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertMaster training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M22 exam. ITCertMaster's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP0-M22 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
ITCertMaster's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertMaster's HP HP0-M22 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertMaster have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
Exam Code: HP0-M22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Service Manager Software)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
150 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-03
HP0-M22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-M22.html
NO.1 Which file contains information on self-service license usage?
A. sc.log
B. sm.log
C. sm.alert.log
D. system.startup
Answer: B
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 exam dumps
NO.2 Which data type typically represents the Service Manager character data type on the RDBMS?
A. text
B. float
C. varchar
D. Boolean
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 exam prep HP0-M22 test answers HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22
NO.3 What must all Service Manager communications to the RDBMS go through?
A. the client
B. the web tier
C. the application server
D. the web services interface
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 pdf HP0-M22 HP0-M22 questions
NO.4 Which startup parameter is required to connect Service Manager to its RDBMS?
A. sqllogin
B. sqldebug
C. sqlconnect
D. sqlfetchrows
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-M22 HP0-M22 certification training HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 exam prep
NO.5 What determines case sensitivity in Service Manager?
A. case setting in the sm.ini
B. case setting of the DBDICT utility
C. database (RDBMS) configuration settings D. case sensitivity settings in the System-Wide Information
Record
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-M22 braindump HP0-M22 dumps
NO.6 What is used as a condition for a menu or a display option that makes an option only available to
system administrators?
A. index($ucapex,"SysAdmin")=0
B. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)>0
C. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)=0
D. index($lo.ucapex,"SysAdmin")>0
Answer: B
HP HP0-M22 exam prep HP0-M22
NO.7 How can new fields be added to the RDBMS when the Service Manager user does not have alter
rights to the database? (Select two.)
A. by mapping the new fields to a null table
B. by adding the field to the dbdict and clicking on SM Alters
C. by adding the fields to the RDBMS and having Service Manager detect them
D. by supplying the DDL from the Alter dialog box to the Database Administrator
Answer: CD
HP certification HP0-M22 exam dumps HP0-M22 HP0-M22 exam simulations
NO.8 What is a valid database choice for Service Manager?
A. Service Manager proprietary database, P4
B. any RDBMS that supplies an ODBC connection
C. MS SQL Server that can be used with any application server
D. MS SQL Server that can only be used with a Windows-based application server
Answer: D
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 braindump HP0-M22 test HP0-M22 practice test
NO.9 Which debugger is available from the Service Manager Windows client? (Select two.)
A. RAD Debugger
B. Advanced Debugger
C. JavaScript Debugger
D. Web Client Debugger
Answer: AB
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 demo
NO.10 Where are RDBMS permissions controlled?
A. in LDAP
B. in the RDBMS
C. in the Service Manager client
D. in the Service Manager server
Answer: B
HP original questions HP0-M22 original questions HP0-M22 answers real questions HP0-M22 dumps
NO.11 Which file contains debugging information?
A. sm.log
B. debug.log
C. send.log
D. sm.alert.log
Answer: A
HP HP0-M22 pdf HP0-M22
NO.12 Which RDBMS running on UNIX is compatible with Service Manager?
A. P4
B. Oracle 10
C. Sybase 12.5
D. SQL Server 2005
Answer: B
HP original questions HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 demo
NO.13 Which access method is used to connect to the SQL Server Database from Service Manager?
A. web services
B. SQL Server API
C. SQL Server client
D. ODBC driver for SQL Server
Answer: D
HP questions HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 certification HP0-M22 exam prep
NO.14 To which file are debugging parameters added?
A. sm.ini
B. sm.log
C. sm.cfg
D. System-Wide Information Record
Answer: A
HP test HP0-M22 exam prep HP0-M22 exam simulations HP0-M22
NO.15 For what is Service Manager considered an authoritative source?
A. contact data
B. location data
C. incident data
D. email addresses
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-M22 HP0-M22 certification training
NO.16 Which statement is true about deploying the Windows client?
A. It should never be deployed.
B. There is no Windows client to deploy.
C. It should be deployed to perform tailoring.
D. It should be deployed to accomplish daily operation tasks.
Answer: C
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 certification
NO.17 Which application in Service Manager is associated with ITIL v2 Definitive Software Library (DSL)?
A. Project Management
B. Release Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Lifecycle Management
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-M22 exam prep HP0-M22 HP0-M22 certification training
NO.18 Where are Service Manager localized notifications set up?
A. rules wizard
B. macro engine
C. message class D. notification engine
Answer: D
HP HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.19 How many threads does a Service Manager user establish on the RDBMS?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22 HP0-M22
NO.20 Which application in Service Manager stores ITIL's configuration items?
A. Incident Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D
HP test answers HP0-M22 braindump HP0-M22 practice test HP0-M22 braindump HP0-M22
ITCertMaster offer the latest 70-246 Practice Test and high-quality 70-487 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and JN0-692 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E59 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-M22.html
没有评论:
发表评论