2014年3月4日星期二

Latest HP HP0-D04 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertMaster HP0-D04 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about HP0-D04 exam. ITCertMaster covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertMaster is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertMaster can give you a better future

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP0-D04 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertMaster's HP HP0-D04 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertMaster's HP HP0-D04 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Exam Code: HP0-D04
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
125 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-03

If you attend HP certification HP0-D04 exams, your choosing ITCertMaster is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP0-D04 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP0-D04 exam. However, ITCertMaster is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertMaster can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-D04 exam.

Our ITCertMaster is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertMaster can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-D04 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertMaster.

HP0-D04 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-D04.html

NO.1 A customer is currently using a SAN data-protection solution. It has 45 heterogeneous
servers, three HP StorageWorks EVA8000 series storage solutions, and an MSL6000 series
SAN tape library. Data backup occurs only once daily after operating hours because of the
limited backup window. Which HP StorageWorks products should you propose to enhance
and optimize their off-site data protection strategy? (Select two.)
A.LTO tape drives
B.Virtual Library System
C.ESL E-Series tape library
D.XP series storage system
Answer:A D

HP exam dumps   HP0-D04   HP0-D04 practice test   HP0-D04 practice test

NO.2 Which HP Power and Cooling service helps create an energy-efficient infrastructure?
A.Critical Facilities Consulting
B.Trusted Infrastructure
C.Data Center Management
D.Flexible Computing Services
Answer:A

HP   HP0-D04   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

NO.3 Your customer's environment consists of a 300GB Oracle database on a ProLiant DL580
server running Windows Server 2003, connected to an EVA4400 storage solution with an
MSL4048 tape library as backup device. You are asked to design a solution using HP Data
Protector that will eliminate database outages currently required for backups. Which licenses
are necessary to implement this design? (Select two.)
A.Direct Backup
B.Advanced Backup-to-Disk
C.Zero Downtime Backup EVA
D.Business Copy EVA
E.Instant Recovery
Answer:C D

HP   HP0-D04 dumps   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

NO.4 Your customer wants to use their standard servers and storage systems for a massively
scalable Information Management solution. Which solution addresses this requirement?
A.Oracle RAC 10g
B.NeoView Enterprise Data Warehouse
C.PolyServe Software for Microsoft SQL Server
D.SAP Sideways
Answer:B

HP exam prep   HP0-D04 certification training   HP0-D04 study guide   HP0-D04 test answers   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

NO.5 Which HP support service includes 6-hour Call-to-Repair by default?
A.Proactive 24
B.Support Plus 24
C.Critical Services
D.Proactive Support Plus 24
Answer:C

HP study guide   HP0-D04   HP0-D04 certification   HP0-D04 practice test

NO.6 A customer wants to maximize the use of its data center rack space. Which server solution
should you recommend?
A.rack-optimized HP ProLiant DL servers
B.expansion-optimized HP ProLiant ML servers
C.integration-optimized HP Integrity servers
D.high-density-optimized HP BladeSystem servers
Answer:D

HP   HP0-D04 exam dumps   HP0-D04

NO.7 An enterprise customer is undertaking a new initiative involving floating-point calculations.
The customer needs a solution that enables them to break these operations into smaller tasks
and re-integrated later. Which type of technology would be a good fit for this customer?
A.hard partitions
B.grid computing
C.active/standby clustering
D.workload management
Answer:B

HP   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

NO.8 Which HP initiatives help the customer to deliver faster innovation and improved time to
market? (Select two.)
A.Application Modernization
B.Packaged and Custom Applications
C.SOA Enablement
D.SAP Deployments
E.Line of Business Service
Answer:C E

HP   HP0-D04   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

NO.9 Your customer is looking for a simplified way to handle hardware and software issues
across worldwide IT departments. Which hardware support services should you offer?
A.Global Support Resources
B.Mission Critical and Proactive Services
C.Global Call Management
D.HP Mission Critical Partnership
Answer:C

HP   HP0-D04   HP0-D04 demo   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

NO.10 How much of an increase over standard cooling capacity does the HP Modular Cooling
System provide?
A.1.5x
B.2x
C.3x
D.4x
Answer:C

HP exam   HP0-D04   HP0-D04   HP0-D04

ITCertMaster offer the latest 000-N37 Practice Test and high-quality 000-283 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-D04.html

没有评论:

发表评论