SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Do you want to attend SAP C-TADM51702 test? Are you worried about C-TADM51702 exam? You want to sign up for C-TADM51702 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for C-TADM51702 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertMaster certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertMaster also guarantees to pass C-TADM51702 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertMaster.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertMaster C-TADM51702 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.
Exam Code: C-TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
90 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-10
In order to pass SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertMaster can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam. Our ITCertMaster IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertMaster is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
The certification of SAP C-TADM51702 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertMaster are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertMaster's SAP C-TADM51702 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertMaster's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
C-TADM51702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C-TADM51702.html
NO.1 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E
SAP answers real questions C-TADM51702 exam simulations C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 braindump C-TADM51702 answers real questions
NO.2 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C
SAP test C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 test C-TADM51702
NO.3 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D
SAP certification training C-TADM51702 braindump C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 certification training
NO.4 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C
SAP practice test C-TADM51702 braindump C-TADM51702 answers real questions C-TADM51702
NO.5 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E
SAP answers real questions C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 questions C-TADM51702 exam simulations
NO.6 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
NO.7 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B
SAP exam prep C-TADM51702 pdf C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
NO.8 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D
SAP test answers C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 exam C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 questions
NO.9 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C-TADM51702 exam dumps C-TADM51702 certification training C-TADM51702 dumps C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 questions
NO.10 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A
SAP pdf C-TADM51702 certification C-TADM51702 exam dumps C-TADM51702
ITCertMaster offer the latest 1Y0-A28 Practice Test and high-quality MB6-871 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-451 VCE testing engine and 000-089 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 400-051 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/C-TADM51702.html
没有评论:
发表评论