2014年3月2日星期日

Symantec certification ST0-052 the latest exam questions and answers

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertMaster Symantec ST0-052 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertMaster Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertMaster.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Symantec ST0-052 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertMaster's Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials. ITCertMaster's Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

In recent, ITCertMaster began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as Symantec ST0-052 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertMaster Symantec ST0-052 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertMaster questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Symantec ST0-052 exam. ITCertMaster is a site that comprehensively understand the Symantec ST0-052 exam. Using our exclusive online Symantec ST0-052 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertMaster guarantee 100% success. ITCertMaster is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertMaster Symantec ST0-052 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertMaster Symantec ST0-052 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

Exam Code: ST0-052
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows (STS))
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
158 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-01

ST0-052 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/ST0-052.html

NO.1 What do backup-to-disk folders provide? (Select three.)
A. faster method to back up and restore data
B. concurrent jobs to the same backup-to-disk folder
C. encryption when using Granular Recovery Technology
D. backup-to-disk with scheduled duplication to tape
Answer: ABD

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 exam simulations   ST0-052

NO.2 What are three functions that the Symantec Backup Exec 12 media server performs? (Select three.)
A. controls and manages backup and restore operations
B. controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C. maintains the Backup Exec 12 database
D. attaches to and controls storage device hardware
Answer: ACD

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 original questions

NO.3 Which database component is installed with Symantec Backup Exec 12?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 7
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 (SP-3a)
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express Edition
Answer: D

Symantec test   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052 pdf

NO.4 Which statement is true about performing a granular restore of an Active Directory object to a Windows
2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A. Granular restores of individual objects to the RODC are NOT allowed.
B. The Windows Active Directory service on the RODC must be stopped before the restore starts.
C. The individual object must first be restored to the Windows Active Directory Lightweight Directory
Service (Ad LDS).
D. The Windows VSS service on the RODC must be stopped before the restore starts.
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-052 braindump   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 exam simulations

NO.5 Which statement is true about removable backup-to-disk folders?
A. They can exist on tape or disk media.
B. They can span multiple media.
C. Performance is significantly enhanced.
D. Only USB is supported.
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-052 exam prep   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.6 Which three properties can you configure when creating a media set? (Select three.)
A. overwrite protection periods
B. media vault rules
C. bar code rules
D. append periods
Answer: ABD

Symantec   ST0-052 exam dumps   ST0-052   ST0-052 certification training

NO.7 What are three advantages of using the working set backup method? (Select three.)
A. requires fewer media to restore
B. requires less time to perform than a full backup
C. includes data that have been accessed in a specific number of days
D. provides a current backup of the entire system in one backup set
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 certification   ST0-052

NO.8 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 12 installation?
A. Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B. media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C. Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D. media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D

Symantec demo   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.9 What are two characteristics of the default media set named <span style="font-style: italic;">"Keep
Data Infinitely - Do Not Allow Overwrite"? (Select two.)
A. applies to all backup jobs until you create another media set
B. allows data to be appended to media for 90 days
C. cannot change the defaults for this media set
D. requires continuous introduction of Scratch Media unless you change the defaults
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-052 study guide   ST0-052   ST0-052 exam prep

NO.10 If you use Symantec Backup Exec 12 to remove media from a device or slot, which location displays
the media?
A. online media
B. offline media
C. user-defined media vault
D. Scratch media set
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-052 exam dumps   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.11 How do you back up data residing on a network share that is not visible in the backup selections?
A. change the security of the network share to "full control"
B. add the UNC path in user-defined selections
C. install the Network Share Publishing Agent
D. install the NDMP option on the computer hosting the network share
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-052   ST0-052 certification   ST0-052   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052 exam prep

NO.12 Where can you find a list of all the media that is required for a restore job?
A. All Media node
B. media set
C. Reports tab
D. media vault
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.13 Which backup method should you use to back up only the files that were changed today?
A. full
B. working set
C. archive
D. differential
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 original questions

NO.14 What are three types of templates? (Select three.)
A. Duplicate Backup Sets template
B. Export Media template
C. Synthetic Backup template
D. Erase Media template
E. Import Media template
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 certification

NO.15 When does a media's overwrite protection period begin?
A. at the time of the last write to the media
B. when the media is allocated to the media set
C. at the time of the first write to the media
D. when the media is ejected from the drive
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052 original questions   ST0-052

NO.16 Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 Agent/Option is necessary for encrypting a backup?
A. Advanced Device and Media Management (ADAMM)
B. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
C. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
D. Remote Agent for Windows Systems (RAWS)
Answer: D

Symantec questions   ST0-052 exam prep   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.17 Which three options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 12? (Select three.)
A. Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B. Backup Exec System Recovery Option
C. Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D. Backup Exec Desktop Laptop Option
E. Backup Exec Intelligent Disaster Recovery Option
Answer: BDE

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052 demo

NO.18 Which two actions can you perform on a selection list when running in a Central Admin Server Option
(CASO) environment? (Select two.)
A. restrict backup to specific devices on media servers
B. restrict which users can run restore jobs
C. restrict backup to media servers in a pool
D. restrict which media servers can run duplicate jobs
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.19 What are three consequences of doing only full backups? (Select three.)
A. only allows full restores
B. redundant backups
C. takes more time
D. requires more media
Answer: BCD

Symantec test   ST0-052   ST0-052 demo   ST0-052

NO.20 Which type of backup is used for an online database?
A. snapshot
B. flat
C. active
D. cold
Answer: A

Symantec dumps   ST0-052 test questions   ST0-052 study guide   ST0-052 answers real questions   ST0-052 original questions

NO.21 Which option or agent was enhanced to support Windows Server 2008 Read Only Domain Controllers
(RODC)?
A. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
B. Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C. Active Directory Recovery Agent
D. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 exam   ST0-052

NO.22 What are three supported processor types for installing/running Symantec Backup Exec 12? (Select
three.)
A. AMD
B. Itanium
C. Pentium
D. Xeon
Answer: ACD

Symantec   ST0-052 certification   ST0-052 test   ST0-052 braindump   ST0-052 certification

NO.23 What are three features of the Central Admin Server Option (CASO)? (Select three.)
A. distributed catalogs
B. administration of NetWare media server
C. load balancing across media servers
D. management of other central administration servers
E. centralized catalogs
Answer: ACE

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 answers real questions   ST0-052 pdf

NO.24 Which two periods must be defined when creating a Symantec Backup Exec 12 media set?
A. append and overwrite protection periods
B. system and overwrite protection periods
C. retention and overwrite protection periods
D. append and retention periods
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.25 Which two backup methods can reset the archive bit on files? (Select two.)
A. working set
B. differential
C. full
D. incremental
Answer: CD

Symantec original questions   ST0-052 demo   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052

NO.26 You need to restore data from a family of three tapes. The first tape is missing.
Which option should you change to allow the remaining tapes to be cataloged?
A. "Request all media in the sequence for catalog operations"
B. "Use storage media-based catalogs"
C. "Enable direct access recovery"
D. "Associate media with 'Imported Media' media set"
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.27 Which three security attributes does Symantec Backup Exec 12 designate for its service account or an
existing user account during installation? (Select three.)
A. domain administrator
B. backup operator
C. create a token object
D. administrative network
E. event viewer operator
Answer: ABC

Symantec questions   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.28 What is a benefit of using preallocation in a backup-to-disk folder?
A. reduces file fragmentation
B. assigns media to backup jobs
C. assigns a backup-to-disk folder to a duplication job
D. prevents a job from running low on disk space
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-052 exam dumps   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 test questions

NO.29 With which two backup methods can the option "use the Microsoft Change Journal if available" be
used? (Select two.)
A. archive
B. incremental
C. differential
D. working set
Answer: BC

Symantec   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052 exam   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052 exam simulations

NO.30 If the overwrite protection period is current, when can media be overwritten? (Select three.)
A. when the overwrite protection level is set to None
B. when the media is erased, formatted, or labeled
C. when the media is associated with the Scratch media set
D. when the append period is expired
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052 test questions   ST0-052 exam prep   ST0-052 dumps

ITCertMaster offer the latest 000-657 Practice Test and high-quality VCP510PSE PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 98-372 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/ST0-052.html

没有评论:

发表评论