ITCertMaster can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertMaster's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-132 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification ST0-132 exam online as a try.
ITCertMaster's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Symantec certification ST0-132 exam.
If you have decided to participate in the Symantec ST0-132 exam, ITCertMaster is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Symantec ST0-132 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Symantec ST0-132 exam.
Symantec certification ST0-132 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Symantec certification ST0-132 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertMaster can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-132 exam successfully.
Symantec ST0-132 exam candidates all know the Symantec ST0-132 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertMaster contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertMaster definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertMaster success rate of up to 100%. ITCertMaster is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
Now Symantec ST0-132 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Symantec ST0-132 certification. So Symantec certification ST0-132 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Symantec ST0-132 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
Exam Code: ST0-132
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 Exam)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
115 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-01
ITCertMaster can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Symantec certification ST0-132 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Symantec certification ST0-132 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertMaster website.
ST0-132 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/ST0-132.html
NO.1 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware devices?
A.Symantec 2950 series appliances
B.Symantec 3570 series appliances
C.Symantec 7100 series appliances
D.Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: B
Symantec original questions ST0-132 ST0-132 exam prep
NO.2 Where are options for backup and restore of Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 located?
A.Administration -> Version
B.Administration -> Configuration
C.Administration -> Control Center
D.Administration -> Recovery
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ST0-132 test answers ST0-132 exam dumps ST0-132 questions ST0-132 braindump ST0-132 exam dumps
NO.3 Which prerequisite must be met to take advantage of the Connection Classification and Fastpass
features?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway must use a virtual IP address.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured with two network interfaces.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be the first SMTP hop into the network.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured in scanner-only mode.
Answer: C
Symantec certification ST0-132 original questions ST0-132
NO.4 Before performing a software update on a scanner-only appliance, which MTA operation/mode should
be chosen if there are messages in the queues?
A.Stop the MTA.
B.Accept and deliver messages normally.
C.Pause message scanning and delivery.
D.Do not accept incoming messages.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.5 What is the default time period that a suspect virus can reside in the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.2 hours
B.4 hours
C.6 hours
D.8 hours
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-132 questions ST0-132
NO.6 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is running out of disk space due to storing extended logs.The
administrator is required to store extended log data for more than a year.Which action should the
administrator take?
A.Lower the maximum log storage limit.
B.Increase the Messaging Gateway server threads.
C.Configure remote logging.
D.Delete messages from the queue.
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.7 A company uses multiple control centers.What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A.Configure the same seed value on each control center.
B.Configure different seed values on each control center.
C.Configure the same seed value on each scanner.
D.Configure different seed values on each scanner.
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132 certification
NO.8 An administrator recently investigated the debug logs for Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 and
resolved an issue.A few days later the administrator discovers that the disk storage is filling up
quickly.What is the likely cause?
A.Real-time update level is turned up.
B.Local log level is turned up.
C.Active user data is turned up.
D.Remote log level is turned up.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132 exam ST0-132
NO.9 In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A.when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B.when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C.when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D.when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E.when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D
Symantec exam ST0-132 ST0-132 original questions ST0-132
NO.10 An employee reports that a message sent to a customer was rejected.The employee provides
sufficient information for the administrator to find the message using the Message Audit log.The employee
wants to know why that message was blocked.Which section of the Message Audit Log detail page would
provide this information?
A.Verdict
B.Message Header
C.Tracker
D.Destination
Answer: A
Symantec test questions ST0-132 test ST0-132 study guide ST0-132 certification training ST0-132 test answers ST0-132 test
NO.11 How could an administrator filter email more aggressively by adjusting the suspected spam score?
A.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 99.
B.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 60.
C.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 24.
D.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 91.
Answer: B
Symantec exam prep ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132 exam prep ST0-132
NO.12 What is the current name of the LDAP synchronization technology used within the Symantec
Messaging Gateway?
A.Dynamic Data Cache
B.Directory Data Service
C.Data Directory Tool
D.LDAP Directory Service
Answer: B
Symantec test ST0-132 test answers ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.13 What happens if a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner is behind another internal messaging
gateway?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might quarantine all mail from the internal gateway MTA if
DKIM is disabled.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might identify the IP address of the internal gateway MTA as a
source of spam.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will trust all mail from the internal gateway MTA.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will grant the internal gateway MTA a Fastpass.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 test answers ST0-132 ST0-132 questions ST0-132
NO.14 A diagnostics package for a scanner-only appliance can be generated from the GUI in Symantec
Messaging Gateway 9.5.If the package is small (less than 5 MB), which transfer protocol type should be
used by the administrator to verify the diagnostics package before providing it to technical support for
analysis?
A.email to administrator
B.download to desktop
C.FTP
D.SCP
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 exam ST0-132 pdf ST0-132
NO.15 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists?
(Select two.)
A.Add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains.
B.Check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group".
C.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions.
D.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions.
E.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions.
Answer: B, E
Symantec demo ST0-132 exam ST0-132
NO.16 A message released from Spam Quarantine is delivered to the intended recipient.Under the default
configuration, where is a copy of the misidentified message also sent?
A.intended recipient's manager
B.Symantec Security Response
C.Administrator@localhost
D.Admin@localhost
Answer: B
Symantec original questions ST0-132 ST0-132 study guide ST0-132 pdf ST0-132 exam simulations
NO.17 An administrator tests the default antivirus policies by sending a message with an encrypted
attachment.
When the administrator checks the recipient inbox, what appears?
A.The test email appears with a modified subject line.
B.A system-generated message appears concerning an unscannable attachment.
C.A pointer to the Suspect Virus Quarantine appears.
D.The email is missing due to deletion by the system.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-132 test questions ST0-132
NO.18 What should an administrator do before performing a software update of Symantec Messaging
Gateway 9.5?
A.store backup on local server
B.store backup on a remote location using FTP
C.encrypt local backup
D.purge all backups from the appliance
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-132 pdf ST0-132
NO.19 Which Directory Data Source function must be configured to enable end-user spam quarantine?
A.SMTP authentication
B.address resolution
C.recipient validation
D.authentication
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-132 exam dumps ST0-132 questions
NO.20 Message throughput of a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner-only appliance can be reduced by
which two features? (Select two.)
A.rapid release definitions
B.real-time updates
C.DKIM signing
D.SMTP authentication
E.hourly quarantine expunging
Answer: C, D
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132 exam simulations ST0-132 dumps
ITCertMaster offer the latest MB6-886 Practice Test and high-quality 70-336 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our M2020-645 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/ST0-132.html
没有评论:
发表评论