ITCertMaster is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Symantec certification 250-309 exams. Our Symantec certification 250-309 exam question bank is produced by ITCertMaster's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Symantec certification 250-309 exams, please choose ITCertMaster's latest Symantec certification 250-309 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
ITCertMaster's products can not only help you successfully pass Symantec certification 250-309 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 250-309
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
97 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-01
If you attend Symantec certification 250-309 exams, your choosing ITCertMaster is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertMaster exam dumps are the best way. ITCertMaster has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertMaster.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.
You can now get Symantec 250-309 exam certification our ITCertMaster have the full version of Symantec 250-309 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec 250-309 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec 250-309 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec 250-309 certification exam.
Symantec 250-309 exam is very popular in IT field. Having 250-309 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of 250-309 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
Are you still upset about how to pass Symantec certification 250-309 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Symantec certification 250-309 exam? ITCertMaster has come up with the latest training material about Symantec certification 250-309 exam. Do you want to pass Symantec certification 250-309 exam easily? Please add ITCertMaster's Symantec certification 250-309 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertMaster has provided part of Symantec certification 250-309 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertMaster.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertMaster's latest Symantec certification 250-309 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertMaster will give you a full refund.
250-309 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/250-309.html
NO.1 An administrator is installing Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9). Where should the
administrator place the EV 9 databases and log files?
A. in the installation directory of the SQL server
B. on separate physical disks of the EV server
C. on separate physical disks of the SQL server
D. on direct attached storage of the EV server
Answer: C
Symantec 250-309 250-309 250-309
NO.2 An organization enables Outlook Anywhere (RPC over HTTP) for mobile users so users can retrieve
archived email through Outlook without being connected to a VPN. When end users who use this new
functionality try to restore an item, they are no longer prompted for where they want the item to be
restored. What is the reason for this change in behavior?
A. The system administrator has disabled custom restore locations in the policy.
B. The Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook Add-In is using HTTP-only functionality.
C. The policy RPC over HTTP Restrictions is set to Disable User Extensions.
D. The policy RPC over HTTP Restrictions is set to Disable Offline Vault.
Answer: B
Symantec exam prep 250-309 250-309 test 250-309 250-309 certification
NO.3 A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
environment. On which context menu in the Vault Admin Console does the administrator set and clear the
vault store backup mode?
A. the Enterprise Vault database
B. the Enterprise Vault services
C. the Enterprise Vault server
D. the Enterprise Vault site
Answer: D
Symantec 250-309 test questions 250-309 250-309 250-309 pdf
NO.4 What are two benefits of enabling Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) for Outlook Web
Access users? (Select two.)
A. offloads Archiving Task from EV 9 server
B. provides remote access to multiple user archives
C. enables remote access to archived public folder items
D. extracts mail from the Exchange Server
E. runs independent of EV 9 services
Answer: B,C
Symantec braindump 250-309 250-309 exam prep
NO.5 An organization is debating which Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook client to deploy
to end users. Which two features can be used if the HTTP-only Outlook Add-In is deployed? (Select two.)
A. Users can choose which archives to store items in.
B. Users can restore items to the Restored Items folder.
C. Users can use Vault Cache.
D. Users can cancel Pending Items.
E. Users can store and classify items with retention categories.
Answer: C,D
Symantec certification 250-309 250-309 250-309 exam dumps
NO.6 What is the minimum version of the .NET framework required on the Enterprise Vault Server for
Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange?
A. .NET 4.0
B. .NET 3.5 SP1
C. .NET 1.1 and 2.0
D. .NET 2.0 and 3.0 SP2
Answer: B
Symantec braindump 250-309 test answers 250-309 250-309 250-309 250-309 questions
NO.7 A company is considering Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange for archiving their Exchange
systems. Personnel at the company are having trouble understanding the differences between their
existing backup environment and a separate archiving environment. Which two differentiate archiving
from a backup system? (Select two.)
A. provides retention periods for individual sets of data
B. requires operator intervention to perform a data restore request
C. provides duplicate copies for disaster recovery purposes
D. ingests data from the Exchange store to the archive storage layer
E. enables fast restore capabilities for mission critical data
Answer: A,D
Symantec 250-309 250-309 250-309 practice test 250-309 250-309
NO.8 Which feature delegation must be set to Read/Write in Internet Information Services (IIS 7.0) before
installing Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange Outlook Web Access (OWA) Extensions?
A. .NET Trust Levels
B. .NET Roles
C. Failed Request Tracing Rules
D. IPv4 Address and Domain Restrictions
Answer: D
Symantec test answers 250-309 original questions 250-309
NO.9 A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
environment. In order to perform a point-in-time recovery of the database, what must be backed up daily?
A. the EnterpriseVaultDirectory SQL database
B. the SQL transaction logs
C. the SQL databases
D. the EnterpriseVaultAuditing SQL database
Answer: B
Symantec questions 250-309 certification training 250-309 250-309
NO.10 A large enterprise organization requires Enterprise Vault Operations Manager. The company will have
five Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) sites and three EV Directories. How many
monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: B
Symantec 250-309 250-309 pdf 250-309
NO.11 An administrator is setting up Exchange managed folders and needs to apply the same retention
settings to Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9). Which action needs to happen to force EV 9
to synchronize the managed folder retentions?
A. in Desktop Folder policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to
Normal
B. in Desktop policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to Managed
C. in Mailbox policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to Managed
D. in Mailbox policy, advanced settings, change the Archived Exchanged Managed Folders to Normal
Answer: C
Symantec exam simulations 250-309 dumps 250-309 250-309 dumps
NO.12 Which information is held in the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange (EV 9) Directory Database?
A. archived items
B. configuration data for an EV 9 site
C. configuration information of indexed data
D. storage location of single instanced items
Answer: B
Symantec 250-309 250-309 250-309
NO.13 A backup administrator needs to protect the Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange server
environment. The administrator has yet to run a backup of the vault store partition. The administrator has
Safety Copy enabled for the Vault Store. Given that the administrator has already performed some
mailbox archiving, what should occur after running the backup for the first time and clearing the archive
bit?
A. The safety copies are removed from the Exchange store.
B. The safety copies are removed from the storage queues.
C. The safety copies are flagged for removal for the next Storage Expiry.
D. The safety copies are flagged for removal when the services are restarted.
Answer: A
Symantec exam simulations 250-309 practice test 250-309 questions
NO.14 Provided that appropriate options are set for users, which two actions can users perform on the Details
tab of the Vault Cache Properties dialog box? (Select two.)
A. view header and content synchronization status
B. start synchronization
C. disable synchronization
D. reverse synchronization
E. edit header and content synchronization categories
Answer: A,B
Symantec certification training 250-309 test questions 250-309 test questions
NO.15 What are two physical data storage components of Mailbox Archiving in Symantec Enterprise Vault 9
for Exchange? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store Group
D. Vault Store Partitions
E. Enterprise Vault Collector
Answer: A,D
Symantec 250-309 exam dumps 250-309
ITCertMaster offer the latest HP2-B105 Practice Test and high-quality 70-481 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and MSC-321 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/250-309.html
没有评论:
发表评论