2014年3月4日星期二

The Best HP HP0-A25 Exam Training materials

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertMaster's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertMaster's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertMaster, part of the best HP certification HP0-A25 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertMaster can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-A25 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-A25 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

ITCertMaster helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing HP HP0-A25 exam, you can choose ITCertMaster HP HP0-A25 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertMaster's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertMaster, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

Exam Code: HP0-A25
Exam Name: HP (NonStop SQL/MX)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
78 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-03

ITCertMaster is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertMaster repeat customers. ITCertMaster can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP0-A25 exam.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertMaster's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

HP0-A25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-A25.html

NO.1 Using the following DDL command: CREATE TABLE new_table LIKE old_table
What can be specified for new_table? (Select two.)
A. Format 1 or Format 2
B. indexes from old_table
C. headings from old_table
D. organization and primary key
E. extent sizes and maximum extents
Answer: C, E

HP   HP0-A25 study guide   HP0-A25

NO.2 Which statements are true about AUDITCOMPRESS? (Select two.)
A. The audit contains only altered columns.
B. It has no effect on transaction throughput. C. It is part of the system ¯ s T M F con fi gu r a ti on
D. It contributes to higher transaction throughput.
E. Compression is performed by the audit disk process.
Answer: A, D

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.3 Which statements are true about the location of the system catalog tables of the system \MYSYS?
(Select two.)
A. The subvolume of the catalog tables is MYSYS.
B. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSD0.
C. The volume of the catalog tables is always $SYSTEM.
D. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSQLMX.
E. The volume of the catalog tables can be found in $SYSTEM.ZSQLMX.MXANCHOR.
Answer: B, E

HP   HP0-A25 study guide   HP0-A25

NO.4 In SQL/MX syntax, for which database element is an explicit assigned character set supported?
A. row
B. table
C. column
D. constraint
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.5 A column definition includes DOB DATE HEADING ®B irt h D a t ¡¯. W h a t is t h e hea di n g o ut p u t f
SELECT MAX(DOB)?
A. MAX(dob)
B. Birth Date
C. EXPR(dob)
D. EXPR
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A25 braindump   HP0-A25 test

NO.6 Your system has 30 audited data disks. You want to create a partitioned table with 60 partitions. How
can you accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. You define two partitions on each disk in different subvolumes with the same filename. B. You install
SMF and configure 60 logical disks.
C. You install 30 additional disks.
D. You define two partitions on each disk in the same subvolume with different filenames.
Answer: C, D

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 dumps   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.7 What takes place during a POPULATE INDEX? (Select two.)
A. DDL lock
B. user-defined transaction
C. automatic adjustment of MAXEXTENTS
D. the data movement in a single TMF transaction
E. automatic reload to organize the index structure more efficiently and to reduce index levels
Answer: A, C

HP original questions   HP0-A25 test   HP0-A25 exam prep   HP0-A25 exam   HP0-A25

NO.8 What are the benefits of using rowsets in SQL/MX? (Select two.)
A. to reduce the throughput
B. to reduce the number of calls to servernet
C. to reduce the disc space for the database
D. to reduce simultaneous access to several rows
E. to reduce the number of calls to the database system
Answer: B, E

HP pdf   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test

NO.9 When a table has the primary key defined as DROPPABLE, which statements are true? (Select two.)
A. A SYSKEY is generated for the table. B. The STORE BY clause must be used.
C. A DROPPABLE key can only be ascending.
D. The primary key is used as the clustering key.
E. A seperate unique index is build for the primary key.
Answer: A, E

HP   HP0-A25 braindump   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 answers real questions   HP0-A25

NO.10 A table mytable has been defined on the development system. As several changes have been made
the original create-script is no longer valid. Which combination of mxci commands can be used to produce
a valid create-script?
A. LOG and SHOWDDL
B. OUT and SHOWDDL
C. OUT and INVOKE
D. LOG and INFO TABLE, OBEYFORM
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.11 Which command reports the average free space in data blocks?
A. FUP INFO =table, slack
B. FUP INFO =table, stat, analyze
C. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable stat
D. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable detail
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A25 demo   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 exam dumps

NO.12 Who is allowed to add columns to a table? (Select two.)
A. the SUPER.SUPER
B. the owner of the table
C. the owner ¯ s g r op super
D. the owner of the schema
E. users that have been granted access
Answer: A, D

HP   HP0-A25 test answers   HP0-A25 exam   HP0-A25 braindump   HP0-A25 exam prep

NO.13 How do you access the current data on the SQL/MP view $data.mycat.myview from mxci? (Select two.)
A. SELECT * FROM $data.mycat.myview;
B. CREATE VIEW cat.sch.myview AS SELECT ordernum, order_qty FROM $data.mycat.myview;
SELECT*FROM cat.sch.myview;
C. CREATE SQLMP ALIAS cat.sch.myview $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview
D. CREATE TABLE cat.sch.myview LIKE &data.mycat.myview; INSERT INTO cat.sch.myview SELECT *
FROM $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview;
Answer: A, C

HP certification   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 answers real questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.14 The following query is a typical example of which potential problem? UPDATE inventory SET
retail_price =retail_price * 1.1;
A. the Halloween update
B. the query will take too long to execute
C. the retail_price column cannot be CAST to a float
D. the executor would typically start a parallel query even on small tables
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 exam dumps   HP0-A25

NO.15 What is the correct definition of a column?
A. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
B. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT NULL
C. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ° SAN TA C LAR
D. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-A25 test answers   HP0-A25 practice test

ITCertMaster offer the latest 74-343 Practice Test and high-quality 000-623 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 70-414 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/HP0-A25.html

没有评论:

发表评论