2014年3月11日星期二

ITCertMaster Avaya 6005.1 exam practice questions and answers

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like Avaya 6005.1 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

ITCertMaster have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Avaya 6005.1 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertMaster products, ITCertMaster will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Avaya certification 6005.1 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertMaster's products. Selecting the ITCertMaster is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

If you choose ITCertMaster, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Avaya certification 6005.1 exam certificate. The product of ITCertMaster not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

In order to pass the Avaya 6005.1 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Avaya 6005.1 exam is a very important part. ITCertMaster can provide valid materials to pass the Avaya 6005.1 exam. The IT experts in ITCertMaster are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertMaster is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Avaya 6005.1 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertMaster's Avaya 6005.1 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: 6005.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Communication Server 1000 Implementation Exam)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
67 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-10

You can free download part of ITCertMaster's exercises and answers about Avaya certification 6005.1 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertMaster's products to prepare your Avaya certification 6005.1 exam. Please add ITCertMaster's products in you cart quickly.

6005.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/6005.1.html

NO.1 A customer purchased a new Communication Server 1000E SA system with five media gateways which
include MG 1: CPMG (Call Server, Signaling Server, Media Gateway Controller) MG2: Media Gateway
Controller MG3: Media Gateway Controller MG4: Media Gateway Controller MG5: Media Gateway
Controller Which statement is true regarding the configuration of Media Gateway 1.?
A. The Call Server and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address
B. The Call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway share the same ELAN IP address.
C. The Call Server and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
D. The call Server, Signaling Server, and Media Gateway have different IP addresses
Answer: C

Avaya test   6005.1 exam simulations   6005.1   6005.1 demo   6005.1 certification training

NO.2 A technician has previously scheduled Subscriber Manager to build a new telephone account for the
subscriber John Smith at midnight. However, the next morning it is discovered an account has not been
provisioned What should be done next?
A. Look at ss_common logs in Linux base
B. Within UCM, look at OAM logs under Tools->logs
C. Within UCM, look at Security Event logs under Tools-> logs
D. Look at cs_console logs in Linux base
Answer: B

Avaya   6005.1 test   6005.1   6005.1   6005.1 test   6005.1

NO.3 A customer has asked if the Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls, 7.0 system can prowde Executive
users with the ability to selectively drop people that have been added to a conference Based on the
print-outs and assuming the CSD Key has been programmed and the Class of Service assigned is CDCA
which capabilities are current available to the user of extension 2006?
A. The user can not see the conference display count or selectively disconnect callers
B. The user can see the conferee display count and can selectively disconnect callers
C. The user can see the conferee display count but can not selectively disconnect callers
D. The user cannot see the conferee display count but can selectively disconnect callers
Answer: B

Avaya test   6005.1 test   6005.1 practice test

NO.4 A customer is preparing to install software on the CPMG Server and would like to display the boot
sequence on the system terminal for the BIOS ROM, and Operating System Which port on the CPMG
services this information?
A. Frontface TTY Port 2
B. Frontface TTY Port 1
C. Backplane 3-port connection TTY Port 0
D. Frontface Embedded LAN (ELAN) port0
Answer: B

Avaya braindump   6005.1 questions   6005.1   6005.1

NO.5 A customer has installed a Media Gateway Controller (MGC) and would like to change the baud rite
settings for the SDI ports, The bind rates for all Serial Data Interface (SDI) ports on the MGC are
configurable through Call Server Which overlay is used to configure the MGC SDI ports?
A. LD 137
B. LD 117
C. LD 97
D. LD 17
Answer: D

Avaya test questions   6005.1   6005.1 answers real questions

NO.6 A technician is upgrading an exiting option 11C Rls. 5.5 system to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E
Rls. 7.0 standard Availability with a single Media Gateway 1000E chasses . A CPMG, Co-Resident Server
card is being deployed during the upgrade. This is a stand-alone system that is not part of a larger
network so the CPMG will act as its own Primary Security Server Which supplication deployment
combination will be deployed on the CPMG server for this customer?
A. CS+SS+EM
B. CS+SS+SIPL
C. CS+SS
D. CS+SS+NRS
Answer: A

Avaya questions   6005.1 exam dumps   6005.1 study guide   6005.1 pdf

NO.7 A CUSTOMER WITH A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.5 with two IPMGs is upgrading their
system to release 7.0 The upgraded system will have two IP Media Gateways Which two statements are
true regarding DSP resources for the IP Media Gateways in the upgraded system? (Choose two)
A. DSP resources are no longer required for inter-IPMG calls
B. DSP resources are localized to a particular IPMG where the DSP resource is located
C. DSP resources are considered system resources and are not localized to a particular chassis
D. DSP resources are required for TDM to IP calls
Answer: B, D

Avaya original questions   6005.1   6005.1   6005.1

NO.8 A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Ris.7.0 system at their site, and have
asked that a swap using the using the Element Manager Pones tool on the two telephone sets shown in
the print-out be performed What should the customer be told regarding this request?
A. These two telephones cannot be swapped because they do not have compatible TN types
B. These two telephones can be swapped because they are both assigned to TGAR 1
C. These two telephones can be swapped because they both have the same VCE Class of service
D. These two telephones can not be swapped because they are not in the same Call Pickup group
Answer: A

Avaya exam dumps   6005.1   6005.1

NO.9 A technician is planning to implement a single IP telephony node for a Co-Resident Communication
Server (CS) 1000E system at release 7.0 Which components can be configured within the node?
A. Virtual trunk gateways, virtual loops, Personal directory, IM and presence publisher
B. SMRN for MAS, SIP Line Gateway, Personal Directory
C. IP Media services, SIP Line Gateway, Personal directory, SIP Gateway
D. SIP Line Gateway, TPS, Personal directory, AML link, Voice gateway codecs
Answer: C

Avaya demo   6005.1   6005.1 exam   6005.1   6005.1

NO.10 A Customer has deployed a Communication Server000 Rls. 7.0 system at their site Their states
department is expanding and has asked that five new telephones be added with the same capabilities as
the existing telephones in the department Which programming command should be used to complete this
task?
A. Move to DN
B. Move form TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN
Answer: D

Avaya certification   6005.1 certification training   6005.1 demo

ITCertMaster offer the latest EX0-101 Practice Test and high-quality 642-467 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 700-301 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/6005.1.html

没有评论:

发表评论