2014年3月11日星期二

ITCertMaster provides to Avaya 6201.1 test materials

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Avaya 6201.1 certification exam. ITCertMaster provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Avaya 6201.1 certification exam. . ITCertMaster have a variety of Avaya certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertMaster provides a clear and superior solutions for each Avaya 6201.1 exam candidates. We provide you with the Avaya 6201.1 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertMaster is highest in the worldwide.

If you are going to take Avaya 6201.1 certification exam, it is essential to use 6201.1 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertMaster Avaya 6201.1 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertMaster Avaya 6201.1 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 6201.1 exam.

Exam Code: 6201.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Contact Center on Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and Avaya Call Management System Implementation Exam)
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
55 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-10

ITCertMaster Avaya 6201.1 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

ITCertMaster's Avaya 6201.1 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertMaster's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertMaster can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertMaster site. The strength of ITCertMaster is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. Avaya certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend Avaya certification exam.

6201.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/6201.1.html

NO.1 Which two CommunicationManagerfeatures does the VALcircuit pack support? (Choose two.)
A. Music-an-hold
B. Voice over IP
C. Integrated Announcements
D. Local Announcements
Answer: C,D

Avaya   6201.1   6201.1   6201.1 certification training

NO.2 Click theexhibit button
A Miami basedmedical center is defining evacuation procedures for severe weather conditions The center
has decided to plan for two types evacuations, major and minor During a minor evacuation; the center
willstaff only a few medical answer line agents to answer critical callsmajor evacuation the answer line will
not be staffed instead of reaching alive agent, callers willreceive a pre-recordedinformation
Inthe example vector segment, what is represented by the Ein steps 2 and 3?
A. E is a standard vector code for evacuation
B. E has been administered as a Feature Access Code
C. Ehas a vector variable that is changed when an evacuation is required
D. E is assigned to a VDN that routes calls to an evacuation vector
Answer: D

Avaya exam prep   6201.1 certification training   6201.1 braindump   6201.1 test answers

NO.3 Toactivate, which three options require an Avaya authorization password? (Choose three)
A. simultaneous CMS Supervisor logins
B. the number of agents thatthe CMS can report on
C. the number of users that can be administered in the CMS
D. the number of ACDs thatthe CMS system can monitor
E. features assigned to each user
Answer: A,D,E

Avaya exam   6201.1   6201.1 exam prep   6201.1

NO.4 A customer just upgraded their CMS to releaseR16 from release Rt4. Theswitch is releaseCM4 and is
not going to be upgraded to CM 6untilnextweek
When the switch is upgraded,what needs to happen before the link will come up using theCM6 protocol?
A. Only the reporting adjunct in the switch needs to be changed to R16 CMS.
B. Only the switch release in the CMS needs to be changed to CM6.
C. Both the reporting adjunctthe switch and the switch release in the CMS need to be updated
D. It is not necessary fareither the reporting adjunct orthe switch release to change.
Answer: C

Avaya exam simulations   6201.1 answers real questions   6201.1   6201.1 certification training

NO.5 In an active non-Expert agent selection (AES) environment, what is each hunt group known as?
A. Agent
B. Split
C. Skill
D. Vector
Answer: C

Avaya   6201.1 dumps   6201.1   6201.1 test

NO.6 A customer has purchased 5200 agent licenses and each agent has been assigned at least 3 skills.
Which two values would be a valid Data Storage Allocation entry for "Maximumagents lagged in"?
(Choose two)
A. 10400
B. 15600
C. 100000
D. 500000
Answer: A,B

Avaya exam   6201.1   6201.1 exam simulations   6201.1 test

NO.7 A technician integratesthecustomer snetwork and links the CM reference between CM and CMS is
greater than 24 hours.
Whatcan be done to fix the problem?
A. Shutdown the CMS to the ak prompt level and adjust the BIOS time.
B. Run the script /cms/install/autotime to synchronize the Communication Manager's time to the CMS
C. In. CMS, login as root and use the /cms/datesync command to sync the CMS and CM time.
D. FromSolarislogin as root and use the date command
Answer: B

Avaya   6201.1   6201.1   6201.1 demo

NO.8 A customer needs helpwith maintaining service leveltargets.
Which Advocate feature will make automated adjustments to overload settings?`
A. Dynamic Threshold Adjustment
B. Service Objective
C. Dynamic Percent Allocation
D. Vector Queuing Priorities
Answer: A

Avaya   6201.1 dumps   6201.1 exam simulations

NO.9 When connecting the service PC to S8800, the cable connects the System Management Ethernet
connector port.
Which port is used when hooking the monitor to the CMS T5220?
A. SER MGT Port
B. NET MGT Port
C. NET 1Port
D. XVR-300XB port
Answer: A

Avaya original questions   6201.1 test answers   6201.1   6201.1 practice test   6201.1 dumps

NO.10 The Quick Credit call center opened at 8 a.m. on the Friday, the day after a holiday By8:30, the
customer service line had received 6 customercomplaints all1 stemming from calls to the center the day
before. Callers complained thatthey received the all agents are busy
recording but regardlesshow long
they waited, were never answered.
What caused callers to be queued even though the Quick Credit call center was closed onthe holiday?
A. The Communication Manager was down.
B. An agentforgotto log out.
C. The holiday recording was not functioning properly.
D. The holiday was not administered in the holiday tablet
Answer: B

Avaya test questions   6201.1   6201.1   6201.1 exam simulations   6201.1 exam dumps

ITCertMaster offer the latest 200-101 Practice Test and high-quality MSC-331 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 300-209 VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/6201.1.html

没有评论:

发表评论