2014年3月2日星期日

The Best Symantec ST0-067 exam practice questions and answers

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Symantec ST0-067 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertMaster Symantec ST0-067 exam training database. Through Symantec ST0-067 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Symantec ST0-067 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertMaster Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertMaster Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials of ITCertMaster add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

ITCertMaster provide training tools included Symantec certification ST0-067 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertMaster can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Symantec certification ST0-067 exam with high score.

ITCertMaster.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed Symantec ST0-067 certification exam. ITCertMaster gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in ST0-067 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

Exam Code: ST0-067
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS))
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
118 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-01

ITCertMaster is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertMaster to help you. ITCertMaster can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertMaster, it can help you build your dream career.

You just need to get ITCertMaster's Symantec certification ST0-067 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Symantec certification ST0-067 exam successfully. If you have a Symantec ST0-067 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertMaster's products to cart right now! ITCertMaster can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

ITCertMaster Symantec ST0-067 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertMaster will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

Although there are other online Symantec ST0-067 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertMaster's Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertMaster's Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials.

ST0-067 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/ST0-067.html

NO.1 Which two are modules of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select two.)
A. Standards
B. bv-Control
C. ESM
D. Internet Security
E. Entitlements
Answer: AE

Symantec demo   ST0-067 test   ST0-067 practice test   ST0-067 exam prep

NO.2 Which four bv-Control platforms are supported in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Standards?
(Select four.)
A. Oracle
B. Windows
C. UNIX
D. Exchange
E. SQL
F. NetWare
Answer: ABCE

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.3 Which information is displayed in the Monitor View?
A. jobs and reports
B. jobs and evaluation results
C. tasks and reports
D. data collections and evaluation results
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-067   ST0-067 certification   ST0-067 dumps

NO.4 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for routing data collection,
evaluation, and reporting jobs?
A. application server
B. collector
C. load balancer
D. Management Service
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.5 Data can be collected using which two data collectors in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0?
(Select two.)
A. ESM
B. XML
C. ODBC
D. CSV
E. AS400
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-067 braindump   ST0-067

NO.6 Which three functions are provided by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. provides the ability to attest to procedural controls
B. uses automated agentless or agent-based capabilities to audit and scan technical controls
C. verifies and confirms risk and posture compliance assessment
D. produces evidence of due care in an IT audit process
E. integrates the remediation process
Answer: ABD

Symantec   ST0-067 pdf   ST0-067 certification   ST0-067

NO.7 In Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0, if an administrator wants to evaluate assets compared to a
referenced asset, what is used?
A. reference evaluation
B. baseline standard
C. gold standard
D. policy mapping
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 dumps

NO.8 Which databases are created by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Reporting and Analytics
during installation?
A. Production, Reporting, Evidence
B. bv, Compliance Manager, Policy Manager
C. Dashboard, Reporting, SMC
D. Evidence, Standards, Policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067 original questions   ST0-067 test questions

NO.9 When does the RMS Console Configuration Wizard appear? (Select two.)
A. every time a new license has been added
B. the first time that a user opens the console after the installation or the upgrade
C. after a new Credential database has been applied to the user
D. after a bv-Control snap-in installation on the console computer
E. after the user has changed their default information server
Answer: BD

Symantec questions   ST0-067   ST0-067

NO.10 Communications between Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (CCS 9.0) components rely on a
signed digital certificate.
What is the root certificate authority in the CCS 9.0 environment?
A. Microsoft Certificate Authority Server
B. Certificate Management Console Server
C. CCS Management Service
D. Application Server
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 answers real questions

NO.11 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for most inter-component
transactions?
A. Directory Support Service
B. Data Processing Service
C. Information Server Service
D. Application Server Service
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067   ST0-067 test

NO.12 What needs to be configured in order to collect common fields during a asset import using the default
data collector?
A. ESM data collector
B. CSV data collector
C. Automatic Entitlements Import job
D. a policy with associated assets
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067 exam simulations   ST0-067   ST0-067 pdf

NO.13 Which term refers to rules created by a government in response to legislation?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: E

Symantec   ST0-067   ST0-067 exam dumps   ST0-067

NO.14 A user-defined report template is created from a predefined report template.
When a user-defined report template is deleted, what happens to the predefined report template?
A. The predefined template is also deleted.
B. The predefined template is automatically updated with the latest changes.
C. The predefined template is unaffected.
D. The predefined template reverts to the original template.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-067 test answers   ST0-067 exam

NO.15 Which term refers to organizational rules or requirements that provide guidance to employees?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-067   ST0-067 practice test

NO.16 Which three database maintenance tasks must be performed outside of Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. purge evidence
B. back up the databases
C. purge stale data
D. shrink the databases
E. defragment the databases
Answer: BDE

Symantec   ST0-067 certification   ST0-067 pdf   ST0-067 exam   ST0-067 exam prep

NO.17 What is the minimum number of computers required to configure each Data Processing Service role?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-067   ST0-067 braindump   ST0-067 braindump

NO.18 Which three are components of the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. web portal
B. Evidence database
C. ESM database
D. Cognos
E. application server
Answer: ABE

Symantec   ST0-067 demo   ST0-067 certification training

NO.19 In the context of IT compliance, what are standards?
A. a set of generally accepted best practices
B. a protector against a specific risk or threat
C. statements of goals and objectives
D. a collection of methods to evaluate compliance efforts
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-067 exam   ST0-067 test answers   ST0-067

NO.20 Which two benefits does the Policy Module provide? (Select two.)
A. determines coverage gaps for multiple, overlapped regulatory, industry-specific, or best practices
frameworks
B. lowers the cost of policy creation and maintenance and measures policy knowledge and retention
C. defines, reviews, and disseminates written policies to end users as mapped to specific measurable
controls
D. integrates the policy compliance process with existing asset management systems
E. identifies problems within policies or internal controls and prevents policy compliance failure or data
breach
Answer: AC

Symantec braindump   ST0-067   ST0-067 certification   ST0-067

ITCertMaster offer the latest 000-455 Practice Test and high-quality HP2-B101 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our HP2-E59 VCE testing engine and 70-489 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/ST0-067.html

没有评论:

发表评论