2014年3月2日星期日

ST0-29B latest Symantec certification exam questions and answers published

If you're still studying hard to pass the Symantec ST0-29B exam, ITCertMaster help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Symantec ST0-29B exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Symantec ST0-29B tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Symantec ST0-29B exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

ITCertMaster helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing Symantec ST0-29B exam, you can choose ITCertMaster Symantec ST0-29B certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

If you buy ITCertMaster exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertMaster will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertMaster will also free update exam dumps for you.

People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained Symantec ST0-29B certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about ST0-29B test? If you want to pass ST0-29B exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertMaster will give assistance to you.

Exam Code: ST0-29B
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))
Guaranteed success with practice guides, No help, Full refund!
65 Questions and Answers
Updated: 2014-03-01

While most people would think passing Symantec certification ST0-29B exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertMaster, you will find gaining Symantec certification ST0-29B exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertMaster training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-29B exam. ITCertMaster's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Symantec ST0-29B certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ST0-29B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertmaster.com/ST0-29B.html

NO.1 What is the default replication frequency when adding an additional site to a Symantec Endpoint
Protection deployment?
A. 1 hour
B. 8 hours
C. daily
D. weekly
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B test   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B test questions

NO.2 An administrator makes a change in the Active Directory structure, which has been imported into
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM). By default, when will the change automatically be
reflected in SEPM?
A. as soon as the change is made in Active Directory
B. maximum 1 hour
C. maximum 4 hours
D. maximum 24 hours
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.3 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged
Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C

Symantec test questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.4 Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security
Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A

Symantec exam prep   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.5 If a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) client is installed with AntiVirus and AntiSpyware components
only, what must be done to install the SEP Firewall?
A. redeploy the original installation package to the client
B. deploy the firewall license file to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
C. deploy a new package including the firewall component
D. deploy a firewall policy to that client through an XML file
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B exam dumps   ST0-29B   ST0-29B test   ST0-29B demo   ST0-29B

NO.6 A Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager administrator is importing from an Active Directory
environment. The director needs to know which object types are being imported. Which two object types
are imported into Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager from Active Directory? (Select two.)
A.security groups
B.organizational units
C.computers
D.sites
E.domains
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B practice test   ST0-29B test answers

NO.7 An administrator needs a TruScan Proactive Threat scan that will detect a potential trojan, worm, or
keylogger as quickly as possible. How should the administrator set the scan frequency?
A. set it to continuous
B. set it to scan new processes immediately
C. select the default setting
D. set it to 5 minutes
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B dumps   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.8 Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
A. scan frequency
B. CPU throttling
C. heartbeat interval
D. tuning options
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B test questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.9 Which two actions can the Centralized Exception policy perform? (Select two.)
A.exclude a specific folder from AntiVirus and AntiSpyware File System Auto-Protect scanning
B.specify an exclusion to keep a known risk from being scanned
C.specify machines from which the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console cannot be run
D.exclude forwarding of certain log types from the Symantec Endpoint Protection client
E.specify Intrusion Prevention system signatures for exclusion
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B demo   ST0-29B   ST0-29B demo

NO.10 In which client management log can an administrator identify when the client last connected to the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Control
B. Traffic
C. System
D. Event
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B demo

NO.11 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B study guide   ST0-29B exam prep   ST0-29B

NO.12 An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows
2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-29B   ST0-29B study guide   ST0-29B

NO.13 When using the Push Deployment Wizard, which two methods can be used to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A.browse through Windows networking
B.import a file containing IP addresses
C.specify a UNC path
D.import a file containing MAC addresses
E.import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B study guide   ST0-29B

NO.14 Which file contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection client communication settings?
A. GRC.dat
B. Sylink.xml
C. GRC.xml
D. Sylink.dat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B demo   ST0-29B study guide   ST0-29B

NO.15 Which two features migrate from previous versions of Symantec AntiVirus? (Select two.)
A.Tamper Protection Settings
B.AntiVirus Settings
C.Uninstall Password
D.Client Group Structure
E.Firewall Settings
Answer: B, D

Symantec questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B dumps   ST0-29B test answers

NO.16 Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
(Select two.)
A.delete
B.ignore
C.terminate
D.quarantine
E.clean
Answer: C, D

Symantec study guide   ST0-29B exam   ST0-29B   ST0-29B certification training

NO.17 What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an audit report to send to the administrator
D. schedule regular LDAP synchronization
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-29B test questions   ST0-29B test questions

NO.18 Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from
Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)
A.disable Auto-Protect
B.disable scheduled scans
C.disable Tamper Protection
D.scan all clients
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B practice test   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B

NO.19 Which setting can be enabled to report computers without a Symantec Endpoint Protection Agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B certification training   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B practice test

NO.20 Which remediation option is available to administrators using the Find Unmanaged Computers
feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package to the unmanaged host
B. monitor and log network traffic observed from the unmanaged host
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

ITCertMaster offer the latest 250-407 Practice Test and high-quality NS0-504 PDF Exam Questions training material. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and C4120-783 dumps can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 Exam Questions & Answers can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertmaster.com/ST0-29B.html

没有评论:

发表评论